Log In
PA State TT Champs • Jul 25 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 1:01:52
2 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 1:02:07
3 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:54
4 Tyler Honey Blue Mountain Velo 1:04:10
5 Jere Ballard south mt velo club 1:04:59
6 Graham Wedeven Fort Wayne Outfitters 1:05:35
7 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:06:55
8 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 1:09:11
9 Steve Conn 1:10:18
10 Victoria Mather 1:15:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Lauchle Susqhan Velo Club 0:32:29
2 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 0:35:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:54:20
2 Jeffery Szczubelek 1:32:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 0:53:47
2 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 0:54:25
3 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 0:56:26
4 Nathan Goates RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 0:57:14
5 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes 0:59:12
6 Stephen Himka 1:03:19
7 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop 1:03:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Gosling Firehouse Cycles 0:58:31
2 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 0:58:48
3 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 0:59:32
4 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:59:59
5 Mike Restivo 1:00:38
6 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:02:10
7 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 1:02:54
8 Wayne Van sickle 1:03:51
9 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:09:10
10 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 2:07:54 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Danielewicz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 0:57:08
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:57:15
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 0:57:23
4 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:58:02
5 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2) 1:00:10
6 Joseph Kaehler South Mountain Velo Club 1:02:50
7 Thomas Griffin QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 1:03:37 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Griffin
8 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 1:04:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 L Gary painter ft Wayne Outfitters 0:54:03
2 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 0:58:51
3 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 0:59:13
4 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:59:13
5 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 1:00:32
6 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle 1:00:49
7 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 1:00:58
8 Howard Iseri 1:01:48
9 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:02:20
10 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:02:44
11 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:02:46
12 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 1:03:37
13 Darin Benson Thru It All 1:03:45
14 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 1:04:30
15 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 1:06:26
16 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental 1:06:33
17 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop 1:07:59
18 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop 1:09:03
19 Tom Ganser 1:12:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 0:58:39
2 Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA 0:58:59
3 Paul Lieber 1:01:19
4 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:03:16
5 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES 1:06:16
6 Richard Handley 1:25:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick Team Beyer Auto 1:02:39
2 Gordon Sheetz 1:03:28
3 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 1:04:01
4 William Care Thru-It-All 1:04:45
5 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1:05:50
6 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:08:15
7 James Lee 1:08:25
8 Glen Caroff 1:09:16
9 David Whitmarsh South Hills Cycle Club 1:33:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Free ERA Cycling 1:08:47
2 Randall Cramer 1:09:23
3 Attila Neszmelyi 1:13:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:52:11
2 William Cooper Breakaway Bikes 0:53:26
3 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 0:54:07
4 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 0:54:55
5 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental 0:55:21
6 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 0:56:28
7 David Dawson Team Skyline 0:56:41
8 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:56:48 Teammate Win: Jonathan D'alba
9 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:57:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 0:54:13
2 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 0:54:50 Teammate Win: Robert Wasch
3 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:55:25
4 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:09
5 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:20
6 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 0:57:22
7 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:57:57 Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
8 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 0:59:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Haughton Breakaway Bicyles 0:58:23
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 0:58:48
3 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue Bell 0:59:10
4 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 0:59:52
5 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:01:09
6 Eric Grimes Lewisburg Cycling 1:01:34
7 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 1:04:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 0:59:02
2 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA Racing 1:01:48
3 Tyler Moyer FGR 1:02:52
4 Patrick Felton Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die Cast 1:04:51
5 Christopher Burkhart 1:04:54
6 Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling 1:07:34
7 Tommy Wood 1:11:21
8 Michael Dent MBM / FCC 1:12:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Meuring/green 0:59:07
2 ? Keith_weible 1:00:03
3 Tru It all 1:11:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 1:09:43
2 Shanna Lesico 1:13:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Fayant Team Skyline 1:09:19
2 Teresa Young QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:12:34
3 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:18:42
4 Christine Lapierre 1:32:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Weaver 1:10:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten 1:16:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 0:59:01
2 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 0:59:52
3 Melissa Lee 0:59:53
4 Julia Lonchar Team Alliance Environmental 1:01:59
5 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:10:38 Teammate Win: Stefanie Sydlik
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calah Wright Eurosports 1:00:09
2 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 1:05:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Glowatski Lewisburg Cycling 1:02:30
2 Aimee Taylor 1:05:11
3 Katie Laine 1:06:11
4 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop 1:07:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2