Log In
Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium • Jul 25 2015
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Kam
2 Ryan White
3 Chris St. peter
4 Andrzej Krzysiak
5 Dan Greene
6 Lonny Knabe
7 Jason Hess
8 Jeremiah Sagel
9 Brian Karlow
10 Michael Heagney
11 Neal Mcnamara
12 Erik Tomlinson
13 Mike Rickey
14 Eric Goodwin
15 Erik Post
16 Matthew Giedt
17 Paul Mcmullen
18 Carlos Casali
19 B.j. Keane
20 Justin Bowes
21 Howard Smith
22 Thomas Cox
23 Briant Kelly
24 Robert Springer
25 Brian Kwak
26 Brian Smith
27 Andrew Rizzo
28 Andrew Messer
29 Gregory Coburn
30 Eric Finks
31 Michael Macedon
32 Andrew Anderson
33 Stephen Griffin
DNF Bradley Menna
DNF James Vehe
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bayley Simpson
2 Joseph Tarnowski
3 Alec Porter
4 Michael Dutczak
5 Michael Shinall
6 Daniel Fluegel
7 Steven Salazar
8 David Morse
9 Andy Chasteen
10 Ian Haupt
11 Richard Arnopol
12 Konrad Witt
13 John Holden
14 Teddy Kostadinov
15 Andrew Giniat
16 Philip Sousa
17 Derek Christison
18 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad
19 Stephen Wagstaff
20 Tyler Trask
21 Dimitri Lemus
22 Simon Jones
23 Anthony Pratt
24 Benjamin Anderson
25 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
26 Austin Venhuizen
27 Spencer Kruse
28 Bergun West
29 Anthony Vicino
30 John Kuhfahl
31 Nicholas Sabel
32 Jack Niewold
33 Nikos Hessert
34 Chris Ernst
35 Brian Baumhover
36 Marco Wajda
37 Jarret Oldham
38 Forrest Russell
39 Chris Wiatr
40 Frederick Wild
41 Nicholas Mckey
42 Andrew peterson ?
43 Patrick Dust
44 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45 Thomas Gaines
46 Jared Ritz
47 Kyle Mindick
48 Nick Wammes
49 Daniel Shamburger
50 John Polomchak
51 Anwar Gorham
52 Andrew Zens
53 Fernando Arroyo rosario
54 Andrew Scheyer
55 Lucas Taylor
56 Ryan Fay
57 Daniel Noboa
58 Paul Halupka
59 Daniel Burkhardt
60 Michael Wilkie
61 Tristan Petsch-horvath
62 John Leopold
63 Bryan Froehlicher
64 Jack Thompson
65 Ken Buddell
66 Jim Polizos
67 Jarrod Kerkhoff
68 Alan Dempsey Kallisto - FCV p/b Toyo Tires
69 Igor Shvytov
70 Taylor Tongate
71 Kevin Whitford
72 Jonathan Bell
73 Andres Alvear
74 Diego Arana
75 Phil Fluegel
76 Ian Byrd
77 Jason Hammond
DNF Alex Nemeth
DNF Samuel Bramel
DNF Erin Young
DNF Nick Hand
DNF Thomas Torbik
Finishers: Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 39   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcin Rudnik
2 Logan Kuhn
3 Kevin Baumann
4 Justin Correa
5 Logan Mcintyre
6 Dane Murphy
7 Daniel Blumberg
8 Craig Kielbasa
9 Wojciech Czerkies
10 Nick Wammes
11 Brian Dunlavy
12 Alexander Tenelshof
13 Marty Merritt
14 Jeffrey Johnson
15 Ross Williams
16 Evan Zehr
17 Craig Babiarz
18 Phil Wehrman
19 Edward Gross
20 Nick Pomella
21 James Phelan
22 Mike Bacino
23 Grant Wiersum
24 Daniel Stefiuk
25 Aidan Zeversenuke
26 Carlos Guzman
27 James Yoo
28 Kobe Liberty
29 Guiober Cuevas
30 James Anders
31 Jim Braam
32 Rico Robinson
33 Jakob Meloche
34 Daniel Cariolo
35 Robert Starrs
36 Andrew Campbell
37 Daryus Patel
38 Johnathan Crawford
39 Shawn Laplante
40 Ian Currie
41 Brad Bailey
42 Henry Lutz
43 Rory Craig
44 Michael Emerson
45 Brent Wegscheid
46 Joe Sullivan
47 Kennen Hootman
48 Michael Patton
49 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal
50 Jacob Schilling
51 Thomas Frederick
52 Benjamin Siver
53 Unknown Rider
54 Unknown Rider
55 Unknown Rider
56 Jaime Guzman
DNF Stephen Feehery
DNF Anthony Otero
DNF Matthew Sedwick
DNF John Kingry
DNF Peter Cavoto
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Mcwhorter
2 Andrew Dewar
3 Marty Taylor
4 Mike Tobin
5 Ryan Osullivan
6 Pawel Slesinski
7 Gaylord Otte
8 William Edwards
9 Brad Klingele
10 Sam Lefebre
11 Carl Chomko
12 Pawel Malecki
13 Sam Stratton
14 Brian Delaney
15 Brandon Conine
16 Shawn Murray
17 Kevin Ramos santillan
18 John Malloy
19 Jim Wolter
20 James Welch
21 Adam Baker
22 Brett Levitt
23 Michael Piacenza
24 Jeremy Hensler
25 Stephen Gabrys
26 Eric Myers
27 Mitchell Dutczak
28 Ian Marzke
29 Nick Gawlik
30 Derek Augustynowicz
31 Nicholas Haydin
32 Dan Frazier
33 Thomas Ziolkowski
34 Matt Murphy
35 Sean Conley
36 Noah Wolfe
DNF Riley Mosak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
2 Francois Jones
3 Robert Gauss
4 Marc O'shea
5 Todd Wendell
6 Paul Dryden
7 Tracy Dangott
8 Gerrit Sinclair
9 Ken Krebs
10 Matthew Bosman
11 Jon Kiner
12 Matthew King
13 Ryan Jones
14 James Broennimann
15 Arron Hampton
16 Robert Whittier
17 Kurt Bentsen
18 Stanley Trzeciak
19 Kurt Farrell
20 Curtis Eldridge
21 Mark Zalewski
22 Joel Feinberg
23 Adam Prink
24 Andrew Kenth
25 James Barclay
26 Jason Holly
27 Terry O'grady
28 Ken Hoepker
29 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
30 Shawn Delk
DNF Stephen Feehery
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Harris
2 Michael Inglis
3 Chris Johnson
4 Robert Downs
5 Robert Kron
6 John Fleckenstein
7 Alfonso Reyes
8 Peter Erdoes
9 Mark Mcgeen
10 John Weatherford
11 James Brown
12 Mark Tank
13 Todd Stout
14 Jim Zimmer
15 Marc Zionts
16 Matt Howley
17 Richard Landgraff
18 John Van susteren
19 Jerzy Trzeciak
20 Andre Odendaal
21 Andrew Hines
22 Edward Ekstrom
23 Gary Doering
24 Scott Bowden
25 Edward Mcclarty
26 Stuart Grinell
27 Jeffrey Appeltans
28 Houston Peterson
29 Andrew Tschampa
30 Unknown Rider
31 Anthony Reguero
32 Keith Johnson
33 William Heffernan
34 Craig Mckenzie
35 Chris Black
36 Thomas Gates
37 Lance Maylath
38 Mark Richier
39 Mike Vonnahmen
40 Christopher Mailing
41 Jim Michler
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke
2 Camilo Ulloa dope
3 Carlos Alzate escobar
4 Frank Lutters
5 Lars Becker
6 Adam Myerson
7 Alexander Weifenbach
8 Rahsaan Bahati
9 Lennart Klein
10 Ryan Aitcheson
11 Unknown Rider
12 Isaac Howe
13 Alex Voitik
14 Aaron Beebe
15 Brandon Feehery
16 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
17 Jacob White
18 Adam Koble
19 David Guttenplan
20 Frank Travieso
21 Paul Martin
22 Gavriel Epstein
23 Dan Teaters
24 Karl Menzies
25 Dustin Morici
26 Brad Neagos
27 Jean Michel lachance
28 Ryan O'boyle
29 Tristin Bentzler
30 Ricky Randall
31 Alejandro Padilla
32 Luke Keough
33 Chad Burdzilauskas
34 Fabio Calabria
35 Michael Keller
36 Brandon Krawczyk
37 Jonathan Toftoy
38 Kyle Perry
39 Bill Mulligan
40 Jack Mccann
41 Matthew Zimmer
42 Jacob Henningsen
43 Donovan Clarke
44 Zack Lavergne
45 Tim Savre
46 Alexander Meyer
47 Dominic Caiazzo
48 Kyle Selph
49 Tom Burke
50 Rudyard Peterson
51 Levon Kalemkiarian
52 Quinten Kirby
53 James Laberge
54 Frederic Cossette
55 Kirk Albers
56 Armando Cardenas
57 Robert white ?
58 Blake Anton
59 Unknown Rider
60 Conor O'Brien
61 Brad White
62 Matt Brophy
63 Kip Spaude
64 Spencer Oswald
65 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
66 Guido Palma
67 Unknown Rider
68 Trevor Rolette
69 Garrett Olsen
70 Adrian Hegyvary
71 Stephan Hirsch
72 Clay Murfet
73 Leif Byrge-liebig
74 Dylan Postier
75 Jake Buescher
76 Innokenty Zavyalov
77 Jack Funk
78 Evan Hartig
79 Antonio Valenti
80 David Reyes
81 John Balmer
82 David Warner
83 Scott Ogilvie
DNF Peter Olejniczak
DNF Grant Erhard
DNF Nathan Labecki
DNF Sean Metz
DNF Ross White
DNF Julio Padilla
DNF Adam York
DNF Chris St. peter
DNF John Acker
DNF Ryan White
DNF John Leach
DNF Aaron Cruikshank
DNF Michael Chauner
DNF Steve Sonheim
DNF Chad Hartley
Finishers: Cat 1: 70   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh
2 Abby Ruess
3 Tabitha Sherwood
4 Emily Elbers
5 Bethany Sodergren
6 Meredith Moran
7 Courtney Bach
8 Natasja Brooijmans
9 Corey Tucker
10 Paige Williams
11 Emily Neice
12 Sarah Muench
13 Lydia Hausle
14 Ingrid Anderson
15 Andrea Pether
16 Bridget Witt
17 Kellie Strang
18 Maria Larkin
19 Chelsea Smith
20 Jennifer Koch
21 Farleigh Creswicke
22 Jennifer Picciolo
23 Laura Melendez
24 Fernanda Guzman
25 Lauren Meeth
DNF Alisson Gonzalez
DNF Sue Wellinghoff
DNF Charlotte Creswicke
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
2 Kristen Hosey
3 Lori Hinds
4 ? Dnf
5 Kelly Clarke
6 Erin Obradovich
7 Cedella Janczak
8 Jennifer Skierka
9 Annicka Campbelldollaghan
10 Brenna Gibbons
11 Hayley Diemar
12 Michelle Moore
13 Sarah London
14 Ramona Kuna
15 Jodie Prestine
16 Sarah Drilias
17 Mary Ann Sedor Team INTENT
18 Clara Butler
19 Tina Vandenbroucke
20 Ella Neurohr
21 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan
22 Lynne Kiesling
23 Danielle Krebs
24 Kiana Janczak
25 Hannah Polenske
26 Nadine Nack
27 Marlena Janczak
DNF Carin Nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg
2 Samantha Schneider
3 Tina Pic
4 Skylar Schneider
5 Erica Allar
6 Amy Cutler
7 Christina Smith
8 Laura Van gilder
9 Lauretta Hanson
10 Vanessa Botero
11 Gretchen Stumhofer
12 Yussely Mendevil soto
13 Jeannie Kuhajek
14 Ana Teresa casas bonilla
15 Daphne Karagianis
16 Angie Sanabria
17 Ana Fagua
18 Monica Mendez
19 Emily Spence
20 Emily Georgeson
21 Lauren Dagostino
22 Jessica Cutler
23 Vanessa Curtis
24 Nicole Mertz
25 Starla Teddergreen
26 Danielle Smith *
27 Kelli Richter
28 Lexie Millard
29 Mary Penta
30 Whitney Schultz
31 Morgan Patton
32 Laurel Rathbun
33 Natalia Franco
34 Sarah Szefi
35 Christine Thornburg
36 Gwen Inglis
37 Jannette Rho
38 Sarah Fader
39 Nicole Brandt
40 Merideth Miller
41 Mary Zider
42 Angie Gonzalez
43 Ellen Ryan
44 Kaytie Scott
45 Michelle Ignash
46 Michelle Montoya
47 Meredith Moran
48 Emily Elbers
49 Chelsea Smith
DNF Kristin Lotito
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7