Log In
Mengoni Grand Prix • Jul 26 2015
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached 1:24:03
1
2 Juan A. suarez same time
2
3 Daniel Abreu Montecci same time
3
4 Luis Madera team montecci same time
4
5 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value same time
5
6 ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation same time
6
7 Galea Austen Team Carl Hart same time
7
8 Edson Boaron Bethel Cycle Sport Club same time
8
9 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis same time
9
10 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O same time
10
11 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation same time
11
12 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey same time
12
13 Antonio Munoz Century Road Club Assoc same time
13
14 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club same time
14
15 Unknown Rider same time
15
16 Edenilson Dasilva Bethel Cycle same time
16
17 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsch same time
17
18 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development same time
18
19 John Buenaventura CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O same time
19
20 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
20
21 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century same time
21
22 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom same time
22
23 Victor Perez innovation team same time
23
24 Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carv same time
24
25 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value same time
25
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
26 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS same time
26
27 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. same time
27
28 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS same time
28
29 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team same time
29
30 Greg Hruby CRCA/Wafels & Dinges same time
30
31 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey same time
31
32 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation same time
32
33 Spiridon Katehis same time
33
34 Erik Ogren CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS same time
34
35 Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC same time
35
36 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED same time
36
37 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly same time
37
38 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly same time
38
39 Marc Gagliano Rockstar Games same time
39
40 Ramon Melian CRCARBNY racing same time
40
41 Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo same time
41
42 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse same time
42
43 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM 9
44 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. same time
45 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey same time
46 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing same time
47 Unknown Rider 13
48 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges same time
49 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
50 Jorge Cordero Echelon Cycles same time
51 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
52 Jamie Hubbard CRCA - Houlihan Lokey same time
53 Bill White CRCA same time
54 Unknown Rider same time
55 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing same time
56 David Baar POC+Ritte same time
57 Dylan Nord Century Road Club Association / same time
58 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC same time
59 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing same time
60 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 18
Off The Back
61 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel same time
Off The Back
62 Chas Berckmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 20
Off The Back
63 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:15:12
1
2 Michael Britvan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi same time
2
3 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi same time
3
4 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
4
5 Orlando Manriquez zaachila yoo same time
5
6 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
6
7 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
7
8 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision same time
8
9 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation same time
9
10 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC same time
10
11 Owen Caprell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges same time
11
Teammate Win: Tom Rodarie
12 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn Racing same time
12
13 Juan Barraza CRCA same time
13
14 Efrain Molina CRCA/Foundation same time
14
15 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
15
16 Eric Petersen CRCA/Hatchmap same time
16
17 Brian Stein Crca KH-pactimo same time
17
18 Devin Carrick same time
18
19 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
19
20 Simon Shukhman TEAMOORE same time
20
21 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC same time
21
22 Edekson Pena same time
22
23 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. same time
23
24 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation same time
24
25 Gerard Livelli same time
25
26 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / FGX Racing same time
26
27 Luke Taylor Rockstar Games same time
27
28 Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
28
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
29 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
29
30 Robert Oconnell Team Carl Hart same time
30
31 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century same time
31
32 Anthony Gizzi Century Road Club Assoc same time
32
33 Dorian Spencer same time
33
34 Francis Dougherty TEAM Carl Hart same time
34
35 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi same time
35
Teammate Top 5: Michael Britvan
36 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development same time
36
37 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club same time
37
38 Alexander Michas CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi same time
38
Teammate Top 5: Michael Britvan
39 Kristian Noboa CRCA same time
39
40 Colin Walmsley CRCA / hatchmap same time
40
41 Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RACE same time
41
42 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling same time
42
43 Nick Schneider same time
43
44 Marcos Zorrilla CRCA/ RBNY Racing-Sommerville S same time
44
45 Alex Daniels Century Road Club Assoc same time
45
46 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
46
47 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group same time
47
48 Richard Sberlati CRCA / BOLD Racing / enduranceW same time
48
49 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges same time
49
Teammate Win: Tom Rodarie
50 Vasi Ardelean 8
51 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club same time
52 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 10 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
53 Jonathan Steinman same time
54 Jose Medina los cucuyos same time
55 Robert King CRCA same time
56 Kenneth Edwards CRCA/Foundation same time
57 Andrew Petti CRCA Junior Development same time
58 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
59 Benjamin Chertoff CYCLEWORKS Racing 15
Off The Back
60 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 16
Off The Back
61 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
62 Robert Guatelli CRCA/ GF Capital H&E same time
Off The Back
63 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Spencer Brompton Bicycle 52:01.6
Off The Front
2 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20
Off The Front
3 Daniel Alicea 51.6
1
4 Anthony Bagnetto same time
2
5 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA same time
3
6 Tim Minker NYC Velo same time
4
7 Joshua Thiel Pink Rhino Racing same time
5
8 Nicholas Toscano same time
6
9 Terence Hatten same time
7
10 William Mcfadden Danny's Cycles same time
8
11 Andrew Brown same time
9
12 Michael Kim same time
10
13 Juan Henriquez same time
11
14 Peter Sisti same time
12
15 Jose Soto Zen Bikes same time
13
16 Stephen Matysik same time
14
17 Ted Teyber CRCA same time
15
Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Greenspon
18 Carlos Cordoba Westwood Cycle same time
16
19 Peter Washburn same time
17
20 Tim Wang same time
18
21 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
19
Teammate Top 5: Gustavo Ordonez
22 Joseph Ellis CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi same time
20
23 Juan Duarte same time
21
24 Karl Varnik same time
22
25 Jonathan Cutler same time
23
26 Tomoaki Takasugi PROJECT-Y/DESTRA 56.8
Off The Back
27 James Atiencia Dannys Cycles 58
Off The Back
28 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 01:02.9
Off The Front
29 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 01:51.2
Off The Front
30 Melecio J felix Zaachilayoo 02:11.2
Off The Front
31 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club same time
Off The Front
32 James Garzon s.t
Off The Back
33 Miguel Duran ruiz
Off The Front
34 Brett Moen
Off The Front
35 Alex Saunders
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation 1:47:47
1
2 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation same time
2
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
3 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant same time
3
4 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation same time
4
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
5 Ismael Collado Montecci same time
5
6 Jermaine Burrowes same time
6
7 Kristoffer Stampe-hejl Team Soigneur - FBL same time
7
8 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team same time
8
9 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant same time
9
Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
10 Augusto Sanchez G.S. Mengoni USA same time
10
11 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 3
Off The Back
12 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 5
Off The Back
13 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
14 Amaury Perez G.S. Mengoni USA 29
Off The Back
1
15 Alanzo Greaves G.S. Mengoni USA same time
Off The Back
2
16 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant same time
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
17 Raynauth Jeffrey CURE8 GROUP|SIIGY same time
Off The Back
4
18 Lisban Quintero dope W.S United same time
Off The Back
5
19 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team same time
Off The Back
6
20 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation same time
Off The Back
7
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
21 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 33
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
22 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha same time
Off The Back
2
23 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club same time
Off The Back
3
24 Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team same time
Off The Back
4
25 Roger Montes same time
Off The Back
5
26 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation same time
Off The Back
6
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
27 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation same time
Off The Back
7
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
28 Vladimir Estevez Fusion Cycles same time
Off The Back
8
29 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
30 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness same time
Off The Back
31 Juan carlos Polanco G.S. Mengoni USA same time
Off The Back
32 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 38
Off The Back
33 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt same time
Off The Back
34 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel same time
Off The Back
35 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA same time
Off The Back
36 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team 45
Off The Back
37 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
38 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
39 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com same time
Off The Back
40 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 52
Off The Back
41 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis same time
Off The Back
42 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni USA same time
Off The Back
43 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
44 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
Off The Back
45 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 01:03.0
46 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 01:10.0
47 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team same time
48 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 01:20.0 Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
49 Santiago Santana Maglia Rosa NYC 01:23.0
50 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 01:28.0
51 Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook same time
52 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 01:35.0
Off The Back
53 Unknown Rider same time
Off The Back
54 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O same time
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:42:04
1
2 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
2
3 Caryl Gale CRCA/Craft Racing same time
3
4 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
4
5 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media same time
5
6 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing same time
6
Teammate Win: Lisa Kennish
7 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media same time
7
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
8 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
9 Amanda Braverman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo C same time
9
10 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap same time
10
11 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Radical Media same time
11
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
12 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media same time
12
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
13 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media same time
13
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
14 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey same time
14
15 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing same time
15
Teammate Win: Lisa Kennish
16 Martha Bush CRCA/Houlihan Lokey same time
16
17 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century same time
17
18 Iliana Rabun-wood CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap same time
18
19 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey same time
19
20 Unknown Rider same time
20
21 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Craft Women's Racing same time
21
22 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
22
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
23 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games same time
23
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
24 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing 10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lisa Kennish
25 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mim Gilbert
26 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 01:41.0
Off The Back
27 Chanel Zeisel
Off The Back
28 Jocelyn Jara duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team same time
Off The Back
29 Claudia Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 01:48.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1