Log In
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Crossroads Time Trial • Jul 25 2015
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew English Unattached 0:18:17
2 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club 0:18:40
3 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 0:18:44
4 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:18:31
5 Philip Dewire Unattached 0:18:50
6 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:18:52
7 Ryan Dyke Unattached 0:18:55
8 Tim Spackman Unattached 0:19:05
9 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling 0:19:10
10 Steven Ergle Unattached 0:19:21
11 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:19:30
12 Gavin Alexander Team Novodirsk Development 0:19:38
13 Eddie Hsu Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc. 0:19:53
14 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 0:20:04 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
15 Hamish Beadle Team Novodirsk Development 0:20:11
16 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:20:20
17 Juan Gonzalez Team Novodirsk Development 0:21:06
18 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novodirsk Development 0:21:38
19 Pedro Ramos Cayman Team 0:24:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles 1:26:04
2 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:18:23
3 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles 0:18:30 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Burgoon
4 Benjamin Darling Unattached 0:18:47
5 Patrick Carroll Unattached 0:18:50
6 Louis Leclerc Unattached 0:18:50
7 David Heath Frazier Cycling 0:18:53
8 Tim Mondor Unattached 0:19:00
9 Benjamin Spangler Unattached 0:19:03
10 Jackson Griffin Unattached 0:19:11
11 Ian Gonder Unattached 0:19:21
12 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:19:24
13 Ben Milcarek Unattached 0:19:25
14 Tyler Campbell Unattached 0:19:34
15 Jack White Unattached 0:19:39
16 Blair O'bryant Unattached 0:19:41
17 Cody Selman Unattached 0:19:45
18 Chad Hale Unattached 0:20:01
19 Jeff Moore Unattached 0:20:01
20 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 0:20:02
21 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 0:20:13 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Burgoon
22 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 0:20:20
23 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 0:20:27
24 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 0:20:32
25 Vladimir Flores Unattached 0:20:38
26 James Kretzschmar Unattached 0:20:57
27 Kirby Yoder Unattached 0:21:12
28 Michael Montgomery Unattached 0:21:13
29 Zachary West Unattached 0:21:26
30 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 0:33:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Schmidt Unattached 0:23:48
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 0:25:01
3 Tyler Griffin Unattached 0:25:40
4 Logan Sparkman Unattached 0:26:35
7 Price Edewaard Unattached 0:26:51
8 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling 0:27:29
10 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:28:13 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 0:20:54
2 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 0:22:11
3 Willem Wambeke Unattached 0:23:34
4 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:26:06
5 Blake Sparkman Unattached 0:26:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling 0:28:06
2 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:28:58 Teammate Win: Aneesh Shakthy
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 0:31:12 Teammate Win: Aneesh Shakthy
4 Spencer Griffin Unattached 0:31:39
5 David Hills Frazier Cycling 0:32:53 Teammate Win: Aneesh Shakthy
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 0:17:55
2 Brad Parkerson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:18:02
3 Mark Burroughs Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:18:06
4 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:18:16
5 Diego Garavito Unattached 0:18:19
6 Grant Baldwin Unattached 0:18:27
7 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling 0:18:35
8 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:18:45
9 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:18:50
10 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:18:53
11 Jonathan Cheaves C Town Bikes 0:18:59
12 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 0:19:09
13 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 0:19:21
14 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:20:19 Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
15 Heber Cristino Southern Crescent Cycling 0:21:03
16 Matthew Harris C Town Bikes 0:21:52
17 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:22:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher Giordana/Reality Bikes 0:17:24
2 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:17:59
3 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:18:12
4 Jim Whitehead Unattached 0:18:47
5 Lou Cataland Round Here Racing 0:18:56
6 Clayton Griffin Unattached 0:18:59
7 Paskal Brooks Unattached 0:19:06
8 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:19:13
9 Bill Radler Unattached 0:19:24
10 Michele Smith Cayman Team 0:19:27
11 Brian Brown Unattached 0:19:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing Inc. 0:16:35
2 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:16:51
3 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:55
4 Oleg Tanovitsky Century Road Club Assoc 0:16:57
5 Thomas Brown The 706 Project 0:16:57
6 Charlie Hough Unattached 0:17:04
7 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 0:17:13 Teammate Top 5: Oleg Tanovitsky
8 Marcos Lazzarotto Battley Harley-Davidson 0:17:14
9 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:17:14
10 Parker Kyzer Unattached 0:17:33
11 Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 0:17:35 Teammate Top 5: Oleg Tanovitsky
12 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 0:17:37
13 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling 0:17:42
14 Alan Edwards Unattached 0:17:48
15 Emanuel Mini Unattached 0:17:54
16 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:17:58
17 Quentin Valognes Unattached 0:18:01
18 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 0:18:07
19 Bruno Moreira Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 0:18:11
20 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:18:33
21 Dylan Degan Unattached 0:18:36
22 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 0:18:39
23 Umberto Poli Team Novodirsk Development 0:18:40
24 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novodirsk Development 0:18:41
25 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:18:45
26 James Thompson Unattached 0:18:45
27 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 0:18:53
28 Justin Mcquerry Unattached 0:18:54
29 Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 0:18:56
30 Artur Sagat Low Country Cycling Team 0:18:59
31 Ryan Collins L5 FLyers 0:19:07
32 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 0:19:08
33 Reid Mcclure Team Novodirsk Development 0:19:08
34 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:19:19
35 Brais Dacal Team Novodirsk Development 0:19:25
36 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novodirsk Development 0:19:29
37 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 0:19:31
38 David Varela Unattached 0:19:45
39 Christopher Mcgovern Unattached 0:19:48
40 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Unattached 0:19:50
41 Jose Avila Unattached 0:20:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Stella Unattached 0:19:57
2 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 0:20:14
3 Marianna Williams Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 0:20:23
4 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team 0:21:13
5 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:21:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Norman DelaFina 0:20:52
2 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:21:08
3 Loren Morgan Unattached 0:21:56
4 Christi Sparkman Unattached 0:22:38
5 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling 0:22:40
6 Beth Catherwood Unattached 0:23:01
7 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:23:01
8 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:27:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan R & M 0:26:41
2 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling 0:26:47
3 Elizabeth Liza kate may Unattached 0:28:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Unattached 0:21:43
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:23:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2