Log In
Gran Prix of Beverly • Jul 29 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #granprixbeverly

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hewitt Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 0:41:19
1
2 Will King Cycle Loft Velo 0:41:19
2
3 Luke Okerlund University Of Rochester 0:41:19
3
4 Jackson Heath Riversideracing 0:41:19
4
5 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:41:19
5
6 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:41:19
6
7 Adam Bernstein Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:41:19
7
8 Benjamin Sawyer Riverside 0:41:19
8
9 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:19
9
10 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:41:19
10
11 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:19
11
12 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 0:41:19
12
13 Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:41:19
13
14 Gregory Costigan Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:41:19
14
15 Jim Gomez Quadcycles 0:41:19
15
16 Kameron Clayton Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:41:19
16
17 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (Ecv) 0:41:19
17
18 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 0:41:19
18
19 Kurt Belhumeur 0:41:19
19
20 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:41:19
20
Teammate Top 5: Jackson Heath
21 Gary Dugas Downeast Racing 0:41:19
21
22 Brian Teran Team Colombia 0:41:19
22
23 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 0:41:19
23
24 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:41:19
24
25 Zachary Levy Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:41:19
25
26 Parker Heath iii Ccb Racing 0:41:19
26
27 Seth Porter Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:41:19
27
28 Daniel Grimm 0:41:19
28
29 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
30 Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
31 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
32 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
33 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo P&P
Off The Back
34 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
35 Ethan Sokol Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd P&P
Off The Back
36 Jeremy Saksik P&P
Off The Back
37 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork P&P
Off The Back
38 Justin Moran Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
39 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth P&P
Off The Back
40 Alexander Bulger Essex County Velo P&P
Off The Back
41 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
DNF Noah Manacas Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx DNF
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF William Pierce DNF
DNF Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx DNF
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle DNF
DNF Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Steve Bryant Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England DNF
DNF Andrea Tacchetti Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd DNF
DNF Joseph O'neil Nebc P/B Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling DNF
DNF Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports DNF
DNF Matthew Juros Riverside DNF
DNF Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing DNF
DNF Justin Bandoro Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd DNF
DNF Donald Bishop DNF
DNF Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hubbell Engvt - Untapped 0:34:46
1
2 Paul Richard Ccb Racing 0:34:46
2
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:34:46
3
4 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com 0:34:46
4
5 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:34:46
5
6 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:34:46
6
7 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com 0:34:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
8 Ciaran Mangan Ccb/ Racing 0:34:46
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
9 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:34:46
9
10 Christopher White Cyclonauts 0:34:46
10
11 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:34:46
11
12 David Potter Weebikeshop Racing 0:34:46
12
13 Don Seib Bethel Bicycle 0:34:46
13
14 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:34:46
14
15 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:46
15
16 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:34:46
16
17 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:34:46
17
18 Alan Pimentel Ccb Racing 0:34:46
18
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
19 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:46
19
20 James Nash Ccb Racing 0:34:46
20
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
21 Tyler Munroe Ccb Racing 0:34:46
21
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
22 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:34:46
22
23 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 0:34:46
23
24 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:34:46
24
25 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School 0:34:46
25
26 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:34:46
26
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
27 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:46
27
28 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:34:46
28
29 Eugene Petrella Ccc/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:34:46
29
30 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:34:46
30
31 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:34:46
31
32 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:34:46
32
33 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:35:06
34 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:06
35 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:35:06
36 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:35:06
37 Ralf Geiben-lynn 0:35:06
38 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:35:06 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
39 Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing 0:35:22
40 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:36:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Peter Pereira Spark Racing DNF
DNF Gerald Harris DNF
DNF Duvalier Alvarez Team Colombia DNF
DNF Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team 0:58:01
1
2 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:01
2
3 Bobby Bailey Dealer.Com Cycling Team 0:58:01
3
4 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 0:58:01
4
5 Nate Morse Race CF 0:58:01
5
6 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:58:01
6
7 Austin Vincent Airgas Safeway Cycling 0:58:01
7
8 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:58:01
8
9 Keith Kelly Engvt - Untapped 0:58:01
9
10 Landen Wark-acebo Engvt-Untapped 0:58:01
10
11 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:58:01
11
12 Harrison Harb Guinness Racing 0:58:01
12
13 Steve Francisco Dealer.Com Cycling Team 0:58:01
13
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
14 Jack Kisseberth Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 0:58:01
14
15 Luciano Pavan Engvt - Untapped 0:58:01
15
16 Josh Dillon Bikereg Elite Cycling 0:58:01
16
17 Connor Jennings Engvt-Untapped 0:58:01
17
18 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.Com P.B. Felt Bi 0:58:01
18
19 Brian Suto CCAP 0:58:01
19
20 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:01
20
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
21 John Eckert Stampede 0:58:14
1
22 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr 0:58:14
2
23 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:14
3
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
24 Sean Pantellere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:58:14
4
25 Alec Donahue Jam/NCC/Vittoria 0:58:14
5
26 Matthew Gilbert Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:58:14
6
27 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:58:14
7
28 Peter Goguen Race CF 0:58:22 Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
29 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:58:37
30 Dylan Mcnicholas Polartec 0:58:40
31 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
32 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.Com Cycling Team 0:58:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
33 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:58:47
Off The Back
34 Cory Small CCB Racing 0:58:47
Off The Back
35 Gennaro Ameno Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
36 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Carrigan + Bertucio 0:59:02
Off The Back
37 Vivien Rindisbacher Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc P&P
Off The Back
38 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
39 Michael Heiss Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
40 Ford Murphy Bikereg Elite Cycling P&P
Off The Back
41 Chris Goguen Race CF P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
42 Tommy Goguen Race CF P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
43 Emmanuel Goguen Race CF P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
44 Chris Niesen Jam/NCC/Vittoria P&P
Off The Back
45 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
46 Sam Damphousse Race CF P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
47 Lucas Fortini Bikereg Elite Cycling P&P
Off The Back
48 Scott Yarosh P&P
Off The Back
49 John Boucher Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
50 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation P&P
Off The Back
51 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent P&P
Off The Back
52 Scott Smith Jam/Ncc/Vittoria P&P
Off The Back
53 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England P&P
Off The Back
54 Jorge Cardona P&P
Off The Back
55 Emerson Glassey Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing DNF
DNF Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek Racing DNF
DNF Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Alex Meier Pedalpowertraining.Com DNF
DNF Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com DNF
DNF Emmanuel Gagne Airgas Safeway Cycling DNF
DNF Kevin Goguen Race CF DNF Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing DNF
DNF David Warner Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Cole Archambault Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Aaron Hubbell Engvt - Untapped DNF
DNF David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Devin Frederick Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing DNF
DNF Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Ryan Pinkham Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Braedan Weller Jam/NCC/Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:35
1
2 Ellen Noble Jam / Ncc / Vittoria 0:36:35
2
3 Laura Summers Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing 0:36:35
3
4 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:36:35
4
5 Cody Harris Base36 Cycling 0:36:35
5
6 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 0:36:35
6
7 Lauren Leclaire Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:36:35
7
8 Erin Faccone Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:36:35
8
9 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:36:35
9
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:35
10
Teammate Win: Leslie Timm
11 Jessie Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:35
11
12 Rebecca Wellons Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:35
12
13 Regina Legge Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:36:35
13
14 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling 0:36:35
14
15 Amy Miner Dealer.Com Cycling Team 0:36:35
15
16 Vickie Monahan Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing 0:36:35
16
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
17 Christin Reuter Family Bike 0:36:35
17
18 Antonina Hafner Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:36:35
18
19 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:36:35
19
20 Maureen Mcauliffe 0:36:35
20
21 Elizabeth Bryson Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:36:35
21
22 Natalie Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:36:35
22
Teammate Top 5: Valerie Hopkins
23 Jennifer Mccarthy Riverside Racing 0:36:35
23
Teammate Top 5: Valerie Hopkins
24 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:36:45
25 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics P/B Foun 0:36:49
26 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:37:38
Off The Back
27 Michelle Zwick Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
28 Katherine Snell Nebc P/B Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
DNF Stephanie Wetzel Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15