Log In
South Jersey Grand Prix • Aug 2 2015
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
1
2 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
2
3 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
3
4 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
4
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00
5
6 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
6
7 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
7
8 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
8
9 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
10 Jerry Hine PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
11 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
11
12 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
12
DNF John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
DNF Eric Noonan Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
DNF John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
DNF Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
1
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 00:00:00.00
2
3 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
3
4 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 00:00:00.00
4
5 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
5
6 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
6
7 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 00:00:00.00
7
8 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
8
9 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
9
10 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
10
11 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
11
12 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 00:00:00.00
12
13 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
13
14 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00:00.00
14
15 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
16
17 John Capaldo TriState Velo 00:00:00.00
17
18 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
18
19 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
19
20 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
20
21 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
22 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
22
23 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
23
24 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis 00:00:00.00
24
25 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
25
Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
26 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
27 Andy Mark Tri State Velo 00:00:00.00
27
28 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
28
29 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
29
30 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 00:00:00.00
30
31 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 00:00:00.00
31
32 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
32
33 Peter Wilson PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
33
34 Christian Young Five Four Sports 00:00:00.00
34
35 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
35
36 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
36
37 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
37
38 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
38
39 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.00
39
40 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
40
41 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
41
42 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
42
43 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
43
44 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
44
46 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org M Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
DNF Karl Moore Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
1
2 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Frank Leach
3 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
3
4 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad 00:00:00.00
4
5 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bi 00:00:00.00
5
6 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Frank Leach
7 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
7
8 Cam Mancuso Ally's Bar 00:00:00.00
8
9 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
9
10 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
10
11 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
11
12 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
13 Jason Briscoe Cornwall 00:00:00.00
13
DNF James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
DNF Calvin Hoops RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
DNF Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 00:00:00.00
DNF Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
DNF Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
DNF John Sedlak DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.00
DNF Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hydrick Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
2 Calvin Hoops RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
3 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
4 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
5 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
6 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C Corigan & Bertucio
Off The Back
1
7 Cam Mancuso Ally's Bar 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
2
8 Sean Butler SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
3
9 Slawomir Podwojniak 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
4
10 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
5
11 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racin 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
6
12 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
7
13 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
8
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Fritz
14 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
9
15 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
10
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
17 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
12
18 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
13
19 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
14
20 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
15
21 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
16
22 Drew Karlberg RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
17
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
23 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
18
24 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
19
25 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
Off The Front
20
26 Jason Briscoe Cornwall 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
DNF Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Nelson Odreman kim's bike shop 00:00:00.00
2
3 Mark Napoli Summit Race Team 00:00:00.00
3
4 Lwichy Jimenez Kim's Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
4
5 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
5
6 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
6
7 Gerald Johnston Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
7
8 Arnaud Demoncheaux 00:00:00.00
8
9 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
9
10 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
10
11 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
11
12 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts 00:00:00.00
12
13 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
13
14 John Mcconnell PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
14
15 Louis Franco 00:00:00.00
15
16 Bart Sullivan 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlanti 00:00:00.00
16
17 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club/DQ 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Baruch Bar
18 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
18
19 Chris Eck PBMA 00:00:00.00
19
20 Lucas Semin 00:00:00.00
20
21 Scott Goodwin Team suprachubracobras 00:00:00.00
21
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6