Log In
Silver Mine Individual Time Trial • Aug 1 2015
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Ponzer 42:40.30
2 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 44:55.97
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 40:30.51
2 Ethan D'alessandro Somerset Wheelmen 47:11.81
3 Brayden Andre' Team Somerset 52:07.61 Teammate Win: Aidan Duffy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 37:30.89
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guy'S Racing Club 30:54.73
2 David Gardner Torcup/Cyclefitters 32:03.00
3 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 33:10.12
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 34:56.14
5 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 37:52.70
6 Ron Schmitt 42:03.43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Restivo Endurancewerx 33:40.18
2 Alexis Kraft Crca/Wyldstallyns 36:09.10
3 George Marroig-tagle Crca-Empire Tri Club 38:04.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo - Zsa Racing 31:39.45
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 32:31.74
3 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 32:47.14
4 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 34:32.45
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 34:33.70
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 35:02.48
7 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 38:24.91
8 Andrew Jessup 40:41.12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/Rockstar Games 32:50.62
2 George Suter Crca/Ashe-Think Racing 34:19.96
3 Robert Stern Crca/ Ashe 35:01.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 33:53.18
2 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 34:35.32
3 Haluk Sarci Deno'S Wonder Wheel 34:56.63
4 David Marti 35:26.87
5 Douglas Mcclellan 35:44.30
6 Dana Fallon Team Propower Coaching 35:45.01
7 John Dalzell Pa Masters Rc P/B Piscitello La 35:53.02
8 Thaddeus Newnam Bsba Racing 36:02.99
9 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/Ww 36:31.93
10 Keith Brickman Gw Bike 40:35.43
11 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Cycle 40:39.66
12 Peter Cotsis Brauer-Mick Management 40:46.99
13 Jeremy Melville 44:16.60
14 Christopher Byrne 44:27.76
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cusick Cycle 54 39:15.37
2 Joe Saling Team Somerset 39:58.72
3 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 46:58.82
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 32:10.15
2 John Sedlak Dnk Cycling 33:36.78
3 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 36:43.49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 33:25.20
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 33:27.30
3 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 34:17.99
4 Joshua Deringer Cs Velo 34:29.86
5 Matthew Tambellini Empire Tri Club 34:35.58
6 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 35:04.03
7 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 36:20.65
8 Christian Baks Bikeman.Com 36:25.04
9 Nicholas Tsapatsaris Crca/Velorigin Performance 36:26.21
10 Villiers Terblanche 36:56.46
11 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 37:08.92
12 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cy 39:40.88
13 David R smith Crca 40:29.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse O'donnell Crca/ E2Value 31:35.78
2 Chad Butts Bold Racing / Endurancewerx 32:09.64
3 Joshua Salit Crca/Hatchmap Cycling 37:38.92
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Hartrick Team Hb Hilltop 1:06:27.12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Montalbano Toasted Head Racing 34:29.25
2 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 34:57.10
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals 35:09.78
4 Peter Loeb Velorigin Performance 35:31.02
5 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 36:00.16
6 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club 36:08.70
7 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 36:10.23
8 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 36:14.51
9 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 36:28.02
10 Tomoaki Takasugi Project-Y/Destra 36:31.52
11 Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports 36:31.91
12 Richard Bastone Down Cycles 36:49.96
13 Joji Matsushima Imaichi Cycling Team 36:59.42
14 John Piper Viking Racing 37:03.42
15 Michael Camacho Westwood Velo 37:06.63
16 Anthony Lazzaro Action Bikes And Outdoor 37:11.92
17 Philip Strom Empire Tri Club/Crca 37:32.46
18 Matthew Mariconda Team Pro Power 37:46.32
19 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 37:47.75
20 Marek Schnee Down Cycles 37:53.68
21 Chris Dawson Epic Racing 38:07.24
22 Mike Go Westwood Velo 40:04.80
23 Dan Marion 40:21.74
24 Brian Shipman 40:39.96
25 Cleve Langton 41:09.25
26 Igor Galynker 44:25.48
27 Edward Yatkowsky Iron Bridge/Tarmac 44:32.83
28 Steven Goldman 48:18.66
29 Vinny Liscio 48:28.58
30 James Duffy Team Somerset 49:15.48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cotero Team Somerset 54:13.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Rinderer Elite Endurance 37:17.08
2 Kelli Wright 39:50.25
3 Nicole Ragonese Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 39:51.67
4 Karen Zatuchney Team Marty's 45:49.16
5 Claudia Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 48:18.66
6 Dottie Saling Team Somerset 49:20.83
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cea 39:17.53
2 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 39:30.96
3 Alex Von knorring 39:45.55
4 Kate Tormey Livelovevelo 40:23.90
5 Jodee Novak Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 41:06.09
6 Jocelyn Linscott Toasted Head Racing 41:14.28
7 Susan Seyboldt Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 41:43.55
8 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 42:04.38
9 110 maria Murphy Finkraft Cycling Team 43:11.69
10 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 45:55.75
11 Samantha Sampson Viking Racing 48:24.41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Hatch Crca/ Stan'S Notubes P/B Velo C 36:40.83
2 Lisa Kennish Crca/Citymd Racing 38:28.79
3 Ceren Bingol Crca/Rockstar Games 39:55.96
4 Oksana Miller Crca/ Stan'S No Tubes P/B Velo 40:39.72
5 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca/Rockstar Games 1:22:25.26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 37:27.29
2 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 38:01.17
3 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/Ww 39:18.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1