Log In
Witches Cup • Aug 11 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Hamilton 37:00
1
2 Joseph Reis Portland Velo st
2
3 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
3
4 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
4
5 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling st
5
6 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
6
7 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
7
8 John Disciullo 545 Velo st
8
9 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now st
9
10 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. st
10
11 Gerald Harris Team Harris st
11
12 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
12
13 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo st
13
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Butler
14 Will King CCB Racing st
14
15 Larry Alford 545 Velo st
15
16 Keith Hartstein st
16
17 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team st
17
18 Jonathan Ruffus NorEast/Slouch Inc./Orange Dome st
18
19 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo st
19
20 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing st
20
21 Michael O'neil Strava st
21
22 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo st
22
23 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
23
24 Ben Goss NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. st
24
25 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES st
25
26 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
26
27 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
27
28 Bernard Tan st
28
29 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
29
30 Joel Johnson st
30
31 Richard Gervais M1 Racing/WeeBike.com st
31
32 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge st
32
33 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
33
34 George Shaw International Bicycle st
34
35 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles st
35
36 Chris Field ECV st
36
37 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club st
37
38 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing st
38
39 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
39
40 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) st
40
41 Craig Gorton st
41
42 Jeff Seger Southern Maine Cycling Club st
42
43 Harry Mattison at one lap
44 Christopher Ford GMBC/Synergy Fitness st
45 Erin Bennett Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles st
46 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
47 Herb Hodgdon Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery st
48 Wes Deane Block island velo st
49 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. st
50 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club st
51 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club st
52 Joshua Wortzel Stage5 Cycling st
53 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club st
54 Chris Ohara st
55 Patrick Jinks Team Jinks st
56 David Symmes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
57 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
58 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle st
59 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems st
60 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club st
61 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club st
62 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
63 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club st
DNF Scott Pugh
DNF Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
DNF Brad Buckley Velocite
DNF Vincent Buffone Fairborn Northeast
DNF Dennis Connelly Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Dave Ledoux 545 Velo
DNF Mark Stockwell Velocite
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cyclin 58:20
1
2 Luke Keough BikeReg.com/Cannondale st
2
3 Robbie King Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
3
4 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB/Wheelworks st
4
5 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli st
5
6 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
6
7 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar st
7
8 J. alain Ferry Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
8
9 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
9
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
10 Anthony Lowe Die Hard - Think Racing st
10
11 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic st
11
12 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt at one lap
1
13 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC st
2
14 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF st
3
15 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo st
4
16 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com st
5
17 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
6
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
18 Lucas Fortini Unnattached st
7
19 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
8
20 Kurt Schmid Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
9
21 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
22 James Tosca Corner Cycle st
11
23 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
12
24 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC st
13
25 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
14
26 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
15
27 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
16
28 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo st
17
29 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling st
18
30 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
31 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
32 Alexandre Frappier OPUS/OGC st
21
33 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
22
34 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
23
35 Anthony Giguere CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI st
24
36 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com st
25
37 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks st
26
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
38 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
27
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
39 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
28
40 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo st
29
41 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30
42 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
31
43 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehart Frames st
32
44 Nicholas Keough Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER st
33
45 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
34
46 James Nash CCB/Wheelworks st
35
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
47 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
36
48 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
37
Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
49 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing st
38
50 Evan Cooper Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
39
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
51 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks st
40
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
52 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge st
41
53 Emerson Oronte Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
42
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
54 Matt Rossman Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport st
43
55 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF st
44
56 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving st
45
57 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks st
46
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
58 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
47
59 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
48
60 Mike Garrett MIT st
49
61 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
50
62 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts st
51
63 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc st
52
64 Chandler Delinks CCB/Wheelworks st
53
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
65 Joshua Friedman For Galilee Cycles st
54
66 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal st
55
67 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
56
68 Vincent Scalia Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
57
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
69 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar st
58
70 Jonathan Bruno Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
59
Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
71 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
60
DNF Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft
DNF Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar
DNF Jordy Wetzel Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle
DNF Andrew Van kuren Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
DNF Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling
DNF Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club
DNF Leo Devellian CCB Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk
DNF Matthew Gilbert nbx / quadfire racing
DNF Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC
DNF Evan Kirk CL Noonan/Bayhill Capital/ PB Corne
DNF Dave Mazur CCB/Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
DNF Ed Momm NorEast Cycling
DNF Jorma Mueller Pinnacle Bike Works
DNF Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti
DNF Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
DNF Ryan Serbel CCNS ??? Charlescoaching.com
DNF Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Victor Taormina Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
DNF Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryne Carr Treads.com/DFT 36:31
1
2 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire st
2
3 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing st
3
4 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team st
4
5 Elle Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
6 Rebecca Wellons BMW Bianchi st
6
7 Mo Bruno-roy MM Racing st
7
8 Hope Strode Wheelhouse / NCC st
8
9 Cody Harris Gorham Bike st
9
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
10
Teammate Top 5: Debony Diehl
11 Samantha Dery NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental st
11
Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
12 Mary Zider Specialized Mazda st
12
13 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania st
13
14 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC st
14
15 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
16 Teresa Swinbourne Base 36/SMCC st
16
17 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda st
17
18 Jennifer Bonaccorsi Base 36/SMCC st
18
19 Dana Prey st
19
20 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
21 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
21
Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
22 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team st
22
Teammate Top 5: Debony Diehl
23 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing st
23
Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcguire
24 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing st
24
Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcguire
25 Kathryn Jinks Team Jinks at one lap
Off The Back
26 Catherine Martini st
Off The Back
27 Isabella Koen BIKES NOT BOMBS st
Off The Back
DNF Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
DNF Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4