Log In
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit • Jul 18 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
1 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
3 Sean Allen SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
5 Greg Mccullough SJBC
6 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
7 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
11 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Sean Allen
12 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
13 Timothy Lang RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
14 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
18 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
19 Christopher Barker Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
4 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Aaron Mcdevitt
6 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
8 Riley Marmesh King Kog
9 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Emile Goguely Form & Data
12 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Jeff Chandler DC-10
14 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Aaron Mcdevitt
15 Christopher Barker Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Aaron Mcdevitt
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
DNF Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Jason Milliron Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
DNF Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Marmesh King Kog
2 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
6 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Anton Vynogradenko
8 Jeff Chandler DC-10
9 Jason Milliron Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Emmett Smith
10 Steven Thompson Bicycle Gallery Racing
11 Juan G. ramirez
12 Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Michael Landis Amoroso's Racing Team
14 Jungho Kim
15 Aidan Malmberg
DNF Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Anton Vynogradenko
DNF Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Lubbe California Custom Sheds Cycling Tea
2 Tor Grimeland
3 Daniel Wilmott Naval Postgraduate School
4 Levi Jago
5 Calum Gower
6 Jefferey Osarczuk
7 Miles Bontenbal
8 Michael Machado
9 Marius Kristiansen Rena Tri/NPSCC
10 Michael Monroe Team BDR
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team
2 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
3 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
4 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
5 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Schaupp
6 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Greg Mccullough SJBC
8 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
9 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
10 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Robert Evans Bear Development Team
DNF Sean Allen SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
3 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Chris Evans
5 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
6 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
8 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
10 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Chris Evans
11 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
13 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Chris Evans
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
3 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
5 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
6 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
7 Harish Narayanaswamy SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Randall Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Skeen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
2 Chris Barentsen
3 Andrew Johnston Leadout Racing
4 James Smith
5 Devin Smiley NPS
6 John Markley Alto Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: John Olsen
4 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Dan Tedford
8 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 James Smith
11 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: John Olsen
12 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: John Olsen
13 Randall Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
2 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Rob Maheu SJBC
4 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Pasco
5 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 James Coats California Giant Cycling
10 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
3 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
4 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Donald Lee
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Donald Lee
7 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling
9 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
10 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
11 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Steel
12 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Norbert Kappel San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Trethric
2 Mark Giblin
3 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Rene G hernandez Spokesman
5 Trent Eves
6 Lee Jetton
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
3 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Rob Maheu SJBC
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Greg Lubbe DC-10
8 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
10 Lee Jetton
11 Trent Eves
12 Rene G hernandez Spokesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Tom Mccullough Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co
3 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
4 Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 Lindsay Platoshyn
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Kryki Sports
2 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 May Liu SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Alexander SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1