Log In
Tour de Loop • Aug 8 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 02:20:52.44
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Polsinelli TDI Zuck Bikeszuck bikes 02:04:34.55
1
2 Greg Cushing Pedalinx - Zuck Bikes 02:04:34.56
2
Teammate Win: Marc Polsinelli
3 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone 02:04:34.59
3
4 Jacques Rusinek Pedalinx - Team Zuck 02:04:34.79
4
Teammate Win: Marc Polsinelli
5 Gregory Low Maxpower Cycling 02:04:35.20
5
6 Andrew Williams TVC 02:04:35.79
6
7 Phill Vermette Eurosports 02:04:36.01
7
8 Jim Laird Peak racing/Gear Works 02:04:39.91
9 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 02:05:23.78
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
10 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 02:10:45.52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Low
11 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 02:13:03.45
Off The Back
12 Todd Relyea Maxpower 02:43:57.51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Graves 01:14:05.05
2 Daniel Jeske 01:15:43.95
3 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 01:15:44.09
4 Matthew Mcgarry Epic Outdoor Adventure 01:15:47.01
5 Brad Depoint 01:17:06.93
6 Dennis Sackett 01:19:24.15
7 Mack Hueber 01:19:25.07
8 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 01:21:56.42
9 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 01:25:20.41
10 Ed Rawson 01:25:21.18
11 Lyman Tinc HRRT 01:26:29.69
12 Emma Hueber 01:30:00.00
13 Spencer Horton 01:35:13.77
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Team Independent 01:16:13.51
1
2 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling 01:16:13.89
2
3 Peter Schaefer 01:16:14.07
3
4 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 01:16:14.08
4
5 Bill Reese CNYC / NYCM Insurance 01:16:14.31
5
6 Edward Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 01:16:14.32
6
7 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 01:16:14.53
7
8 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 01:16:15.02
8
Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
9 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 01:16:15.06
9
Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
10 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 01:16:15.11
10
11 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Racing 01:16:15.61
11
12 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 01:16:15.92
12
Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
13 Norman Cognetto 01:16:16.59
13
14 James Ouderkirk bike loft syracuse 01:16:17.20
14
15 Brad Noble 01:16:18.00
15
16 Eric Gantley Kitty Hoynes 01:16:20.01
16
17 Rick Bush Team 2 Cycling 01:16:24.07 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mills
18 Joshua Molinari 01:16:25.01
19 Matthew Starr Owasco Velo Club 01:18:03.00
Off The Back
20 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 01:20:43.03
Off The Back
21 Mark Wolcott Hunt Hollow/GVCC 01:23:34.16
Off The Back
22 Doug Pippin 01:24:41.83
Off The Back
23 Richard Szczesniak 01:24:42.24
Off The Back
24 Jeff Horst 01:24:43.64
Off The Back
25 Aaron Austin 01:26:03.31
Off The Back
26 Tom Sproull Road Warriors 01:26:11.00
Off The Back
27 Robert Aubin 01:28:53.87
Off The Back
28 Duane Hyde Ride Oswego County 01:29:14.34
Off The Back
29 Andrew Michaud Ride Oswego County 01:30:27.07
Off The Back
30 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 01:32:05.04
Off The Back
31 Mike Guenther RUUD Racing 01:34:05.99
Off The Back
32 Darryl Parker GVCC 01:35:04.82
Off The Back
33 Ed Saxby 01:35:20.65
Off The Back
34 Mark Humphrey Ride Oswego County 01:35:24.98
Off The Back
35 Lucas Cullen 01:41:59.39
Off The Back
36 Jeremy Greenawalt 01:43:36.88
Off The Back
37 Nick Padula Mohawk Valley Bike Club 01:44:32.82
Off The Back
38 Eric Ehrhardt 01:44:44.50
Off The Back
39 Dan Dorsey Mich Ultra 01:47:09.56
Off The Back
40 David Decaire Ultra 01:47:10.38
Off The Back
41 Michael Tafler ROC 01:48:36.22
Off The Back
42 Michael Dunsmoor 01:51:39.09
Off The Back
43 Dan Tagliareni 01:56:37.98
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jase Briggs 02:14:52.94
1
2 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 02:14:54.84
2
3 Nathaniel Molinari Team 2 Cycling 02:14:54.86
3
4 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 02:14:55.01
4
5 David Brockmann The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 02:14:55.97
5
6 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 02:14:56.00
6
7 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 02:15:19.11 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Molinari
8 Paul Leary ROC 02:15:55.14
Off The Back
9 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:16:13.20
Off The Back
10 Keisuke Inoue Empire Brewing -Syracuse Bicycle 02:16:13.75
Off The Back
11 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Ra 02:16:35.84
Off The Back
12 Stephen D'amico 02:18:25.66
Off The Back
13 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:18:37.03
Off The Back
14 Richard Rutishauser gsmvbc 02:19:21.01
Off The Back
15 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 02:19:59.82
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Molinari
16 Timothy Leonard NYCROSS 02:29:09.67
Off The Back
17 Ben Webster 02:35:48.70
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Boulton The Bikery 01:23:47.62
2 Jordan M. pone' Maxpower Cycling 01:35:12.32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 01:18:15.00
1
2 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Racing 01:18:17.89
2
3 Jim Van leer FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris' Cookies 01:18:18.10
3
4 Michael Meier RUUD racing 01:18:18.88
4
5 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 01:18:18.93
5
6 Robert Meikle 01:18:18.94
6
7 Dave Hovey Michaels/Smolak Racing 01:18:19.67
7
8 Wayde Herneisey RUUD Cycling 01:18:20.52
8
9 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 01:18:24.39
10 John Woods 01:19:38.81
Off The Back
11 Brian Six 01:23:28.65
Off The Back
12 Clifford Six Team Syracuse Bicycle Breaking Aw 01:24:11.71
Off The Back
13 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 01:27:10.62
Off The Back
14 James Pynn 01:27:53.19
Off The Back
15 John Sharkey Universal Properties / Universal Me 01:32:44.44
Off The Back
16 Samuel Vono ROC 01:38:26.14
Off The Back
17 Charles Lamb ROC ride oswego county 01:38:30.59
Off The Back
18 Joseph Cortini 01:38:36.34
Off The Back
19 Richard Hadcock 01:45:12.95
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 01:18:20.66
2 Stuart Joseph MVBC 01:32:42.00
3 James Eby 01:41:56.70
4 Kim Whitehead 01:45:13.94
5 Robert Connelly 02:21:10.70
6 Pim Goodbody 02:47:54.96
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 02:04:09.27
2 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation 02:05:04.81
1
3 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:05:06.42
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Delia 01:25:30.57
2 Leigh Bacher 01:25:35.00
3 Helene Roth MaxPower Cycling 01:27:03.95
4 Marcia Baldwin MSR 01:27:12.95
5 Christina Botting 01:30:04.90
6 Linda Charles Gazella Training and Fitness 01:30:53.61
7 Shannon Ricci 01:36:04.91
8 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 01:38:43.27
9 Carolyn Snook-hart ROC-Ride Oswego County 01:38:46.61
10 Jessica Wines Syracuse Women's Race Team 01:40:06.79
11 Trish Welsh syracuse bikes women's 01:44:59.47
12 Monica Gnyp 01:45:03.08
13 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 01:54:04.85
14 Eileen Tarsel 01:54:54.80
15 Jillian Greenawalt 01:57:23.46
16 Nellica Huff 01:58:38.88
17 Mary Bondar 02:11:34.42
18 Jenifer Aubin 02:22:55.69
19 Kelly Weitz Oswego Tri Club 02:37:56.16
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 01:43:09.27
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Drews 01:40:25.68
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Cullinan 02:45:42.89
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Hochul TOM'S PRO BIKE/PLAN 2 PEAK 01:31:22.60
2 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 01:31:44.80
3 Barb Padula GS MVBC/ MVBC 01:34:41.15
4 Susan Ehrhardt 01:34:42.98
5 Debra Mcnulty 1:38:20
6 Christine Hueber 1:38:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 02:16:58.04
2 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 02:18:37.01
3 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 02:19:59.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1