Log In
Tour of Utah Stage 2 • Aug 4 2015
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men Pro
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jure Kocjan TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:37:27
1
2 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:37:27
2
3 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 3:37:27
3
4 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:37:27
4
5 Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas COLOMBIA 3:37:27
5
6 Logan Owen AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:37:27
6
7 Alex Howes TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:37:27
7
8 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:37:27
8
Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
9 Gavin Mannion JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:37:27
9
10 Jay Robert thomson MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:37:27
10
11 Travis Mccabe TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:37:27
11
Teammate Win: Jure Kocjan
12 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:37:27
12
13 Michael Schr BMC RACING TEAM 3:37:27
13
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
14 Enrico Barbin BARDIANI CSF 3:37:27
14
15 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:37:27
15
16 Ruben Zepuntke TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:37:27
16
17 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:37:27
17
18 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:37:27
18
19 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:37:27
19
20 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:37:27
20
21 Gregory Brenes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:37:27
21
22 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM 3:37:27
22
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
23 Leonardo Basso TREK FACTORY RACING 3:37:27
23
24 Taylor Sheldon JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:37:27
24
25 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:37:27
25
Teammate Win: Jure Kocjan
26 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING 3:37:27
26
27 Jonathan Hornbeck HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:37:27
27
Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
28 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:37:27
28
29 Janez Brajkovic UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:37:27
29
Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
30 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:37:27
30
Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
31 Jorge Camilo castiblanco cubides COLOMBIA 3:37:27
31
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
32 Matthew Busche TREK FACTORY RACING 3:37:27
32
33 James Oram AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:37:27
33
34 Tao Hart AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:37:27
34
35 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA 3:37:27
35
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
36 Alex Cano ardila COLOMBIA 3:37:27
36
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
37 Christopher Butler TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:37:27
37
Teammate Win: Jure Kocjan
38 Walter Fernando pedraza morales COLOMBIA 3:37:27
38
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
39 Phillip Gaimon OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:37:27
39
40 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:37:27
40
41 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:37:27
41
42 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:37:27
42
43 Ben Jacques-maynes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:37:27
43
44 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:37:27
44
45 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:37:27
45
46 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:37:27
46
Teammate Win: Jure Kocjan
47 Kilian Frankiny BMC RACING TEAM 3:37:27
47
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
48 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 3:38:47
49 Jordan Kerby DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:38:49
50 Griffin Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:39:15
51 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 3:39:43
1
52 Manuel Francesco bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 3:39:43
2
53 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:39:43
3
Teammate Win: Jure Kocjan
54 Marco Canola UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:39:43
4
Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
55 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:39:43
5
56 Youcef Reguigui MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:39:43
6
57 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:39:43
7
58 Brendan Canty TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:39:43
8
59 Nicolae Tanovitchii JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:39:43
9
60 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:39:43
10
61 Jasper Bovenhuis TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:39:43
11
62 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
63 Adam Phelan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:39:43
64 ? Edward TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 3:39:43
65 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
66 Jos Cayetano sarmiento tunarrosa COLOMBIA 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
67 Cullen Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:39:43
68 Timothy Roe DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:39:43
69 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
70 Eric Young OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:39:43
71 Sonny Colbrelli BARDIANI CSF 3:39:43
72 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:39:43
73 Alexandr Braico JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:39:43
74 Manuel Senni BMC RACING TEAM 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
75 Gera Medina AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:39:43
76 Scott Zwizanski OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:39:43
77 Julian Bernard TREK FACTORY RACING 3:39:43
78 Mac Brennan HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
79 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:39:43
80 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
81 Lucas Sebastian haedo JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:39:43
82 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:39:43
83 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:39:43
84 Ty Magner HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
85 Pierrick Naud OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:39:43
86 Luca Chirico BARDIANI CSF 3:39:43
87 Julian C kyer TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:39:43 Teammate Win: Jure Kocjan
88 Erik Slack JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 3:39:43
89 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
90 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:42:37 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
91 Christopher Putt AXEON CYCLING TEAM 3:42:37
92 Stephen Leece JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:42:37
93 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:42:54
94 Matt Brammeier MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:43:13
95 Jack Bobridge TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:43:13
96 Simone Andreetta BARDIANI CSF 3:43:13
97 Andrea Manfredi BARDIANI CSF 3:43:13
98 Brodie Talbot TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:43:13
99 Wouter Wippert DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:43:13
100 Samuel Spokes DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:43:13
101 Thomas Soladay OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:43:13
102 Fabio Silvestre TREK FACTORY RACING 3:43:13
103 Glenn Oshea TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:43:13
104 Jack Anderson TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:43:13
105 Peter Stetina BMC RACING TEAM 3:43:13 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
106 Michael Torckler TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:43:13
107 Walter Gaston trillini JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 3:43:13
108 Sebastin Molano COLOMBIA 3:43:13 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
109 Justin Mauch AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 3:45:08
110 Malcom Rudolph DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:45:08
111 Graeme Brown DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 3:45:08
112 Charles Huff OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:45:47
113 Jesse Anthony OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 3:45:47
114 Zachary Bell TEAM SMARTSTOP 3:45:47 Teammate Win: Jure Kocjan
115 Matthew Harley goss MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 3:45:47
116 Josh Berry TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:45:47
117 Thomas Nankervis TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 3:45:47
118 Calvin Watson TREK FACTORY RACING 3:45:47
119 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 3:45:47 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
120 Chris Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:45:47 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
121 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 3:45:47 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 72