Log In
Tour of Utah Stage 5 • Aug 7 2015
Drizzle, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men Pro
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 2:03:50
1
2 Sonny Colbrelli BARDIANI CSF 2:03:52
2
3 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 2:03:52
3
4 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA 2:03:54
4
5 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM 2:03:54
5
6 Leonardo Basso TREK FACTORY RACING 2:03:54
6
7 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 2:03:54
7
8 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING 2:03:57
1
9 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 2:03:57
2
10 Brendan Canty TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 2:03:59
3
11 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:03:59
4
12 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 2:03:59
5
13 Jure Kocjan TEAM SMARTSTOP 2:03:59
6
14 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 2:03:59
7
15 Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas COLOMBIA 2:04:02
1
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
16 James Oram AXEON CYCLING TEAM 2:04:03
2
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Guerreiro
17 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 2:04:03
3
18 Tao Hart AXEON CYCLING TEAM 2:04:05
4
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Guerreiro
19 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2:04:07
5
20 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP 2:04:07
6
21 Walter Fernando pedraza morales COLOMBIA 2:04:09
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
22 Janez Brajkovic UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 2:04:09
8
Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
23 Gavin Mannion JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 2:04:09
9
24 Jorge Camilo castiblanco cubides COLOMBIA 2:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
25 Jos Cayetano sarmiento tunarrosa COLOMBIA 2:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
26 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 2:04:16
1
27 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:04:16
2
28 Phillip Gaimon OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 2:04:16
3
Teammate Win: Michael Woods
29 Gregory Brenes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 2:04:16
4
30 Ruben Zepuntke TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2:04:16
5
31 Logan Owen AXEON CYCLING TEAM 2:04:16
6
Teammate Top 5: Ruben Guerreiro
32 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM 2:04:16
7
33 Jonathan Hornbeck HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 2:04:20
34 Alex Howes TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2:04:20
35 Manuel Francesco bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 2:04:24 Teammate Top 5: Sonny Colbrelli
36 Christopher Butler TEAM SMARTSTOP 2:04:24
37 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA 2:04:31 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
38 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 2:04:31 Teammate Top 5: Sonny Colbrelli
39 Adam Phelan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 2:04:34
1
40 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 2:04:34
2
41 Youcef Reguigui MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 2:04:34
3
42 Julian Bernard TREK FACTORY RACING 2:04:36
4
43 Nicolae Tanovitchii JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 2:04:36
5
44 Alexandr Braico JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 2:04:36
6
45 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 2:04:42
46 Travis Mccabe TEAM SMARTSTOP 2:04:45
47 Griffin Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:04:50
1
48 Jay Robert thomson MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 2:04:52
2
49 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 2:04:53
3
Teammate Top 5: Sonny Colbrelli
50 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 2:04:53
4
51 Timothy Roe DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 2:04:53
5
52 Michael Schr BMC RACING TEAM 2:04:53
6
53 Manuel Senni BMC RACING TEAM 2:04:56
54 Taylor Sheldon JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 2:04:56
55 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2:04:56
56 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM 2:04:56
57 Jasper Bovenhuis TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2:04:56
58 Erik Slack JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 2:05:18
59 Enrico Barbin BARDIANI CSF 2:05:18 Teammate Top 5: Sonny Colbrelli
60 Luca Chirico BARDIANI CSF 2:05:18 Teammate Top 5: Sonny Colbrelli
61 Jack Anderson TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 2:05:29
62 Sebastin Molano COLOMBIA 2:05:33 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
63 Lucas Sebastian haedo JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 2:05:35
64 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:05:35
65 Ben Jacques-maynes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 2:05:38
66 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM 2:05:40 Teammate Top 5: Ruben Guerreiro
67 Michael Torckler TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 2:05:40
68 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 2:05:46
69 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 2:05:59 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
70 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM 2:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Ruben Guerreiro
71 Brodie Talbot TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 2:06:07
72 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 2:06:09 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
73 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 2:06:12
74 Simone Andreetta BARDIANI CSF 2:06:30 Teammate Top 5: Sonny Colbrelli
75 Chris Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 2:06:34 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
76 Marco Canola UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 2:07:09 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
77 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 2:07:09 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
78 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 2:07:09
79 Justin Mauch AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:07:25
80 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 2:07:27
81 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP 2:07:39
82 Cullen Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:07:58
83 Calvin Watson TREK FACTORY RACING 2:08:32
84 Kilian Frankiny BMC RACING TEAM 2:08:32
85 ? Edward TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2:08:32
86 Walter Gaston trillini JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 2:08:32
87 Scott Zwizanski OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 2:08:32 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
88 Jesse Anthony OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 2:08:32 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
89 Andrea Manfredi BARDIANI CSF 2:08:32 Teammate Top 5: Sonny Colbrelli
90 Stephen Leece JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 2:08:32
91 Ty Magner HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 2:08:32
92 Matt Brammeier MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 2:08:37
93 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 2:08:37
94 Glenn Oshea TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 2:08:41
95 Samuel Spokes DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 2:09:15
96 Peter Stetina BMC RACING TEAM 2:09:19
97 Fabio Silvestre TREK FACTORY RACING 2:09:23
98 Zachary Bell TEAM SMARTSTOP 2:09:23
99 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 2:09:23
100 Mac Brennan HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 2:09:23
101 Pierrick Naud OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 2:09:23 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
102 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 2:09:23
103 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 2:09:23
104 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 2:09:27
105 Jordan Kerby DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 2:09:27
106 Thomas Soladay OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 2:09:44 Teammate Win: Michael Woods
107 Jack Bobridge TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 2:10:11
Off The Back
108 Eric Young OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 2:10:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Woods
109 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 2:10:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
110 Graeme Brown DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 2:11:19
Off The Back
111 Matthew Harley goss MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 2:11:19
Off The Back
112 Josh Berry TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 2:13:22
Off The Back
113 Thomas Nankervis TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 2:13:24
Off The Back
DNF Julian C kyer TEAM SMARTSTOP
DNF Charles Huff OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES Teammate Win: Michael Woods
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 68