Log In
Tour of Utah Overall • Aug 9 2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM
2 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM
3 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG
4 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
5 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA
6 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
7 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP
8 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
9 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP
10 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
11 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
12 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
13 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dombrowski
14 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
15 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS
16 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM
17 Josh Berry TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS
18 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING
19 Samuel Spokes DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
20 Jorge Camilo castiblanco cubides COLOMBIA Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
21 Christopher Butler TEAM SMARTSTOP
22 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
23 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
24 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM
25 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI
26 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP
27 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME
28 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF
29 Timothy Roe DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
30 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
31 Jasper Bovenhuis TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dombrowski
32 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
33 Ty Magner HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
34 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME
35 Jack Bobridge TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS
36 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
37 Walter Fernando pedraza morales COLOMBIA Teammate Top 5: Daniel Martnez
38 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
39 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM
40 Ruben Zepuntke TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dombrowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 28:06:48
2 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 28:07:38
3 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 28:07:53
4 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING 28:07:55
5 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 28:07:57
6 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 28:08:00
7 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 28:08:10
8 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA 28:08:29
9 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 28:08:34
10 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 28:08:38
11 Walter Fernando pedraza morales COLOMBIA 28:09:58
12 Jorge Camilo castiblanco cubides COLOMBIA 28:10:51
13 Tao Hart AXEON CYCLING TEAM 28:11:13
14 Janez Brajkovic UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 28:11:17
15 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 28:11:46
16 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 28:12:58
17 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM 28:13:03 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
18 Brendan Canty TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 28:13:10
19 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP 28:13:19
20 Christopher Butler TEAM SMARTSTOP 28:13:43
21 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 28:14:04
22 Michael Schr BMC RACING TEAM 28:16:23 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
23 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 28:16:42
24 Jos Cayetano sarmiento tunarrosa COLOMBIA 28:17:42
25 Adam Phelan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 28:20:10
26 Kilian Frankiny BMC RACING TEAM 28:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
27 Ruben Zepuntke TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 28:23:09 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
28 Gavin Mannion JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 28:23:37
29 Manuel Senni BMC RACING TEAM 28:23:54 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
30 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 28:24:44
31 Nicolae Tanovitchii JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 28:28:15
32 James Oram AXEON CYCLING TEAM 28:28:50
33 Julian Bernard TREK FACTORY RACING 28:30:07 Teammate Top 5: Frank Schleck
34 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 28:30:20 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
35 Alexandr Braico JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 28:31:13
36 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM 28:31:20
37 Luca Chirico BARDIANI CSF 28:31:21
38 Alex Howes TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 28:32:04 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
39 Enrico Barbin BARDIANI CSF 28:32:14
40 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 28:33:26
41 Timothy Roe DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 28:33:38
42 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 28:34:14 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
43 Jonathan Hornbeck HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 28:34:45
44 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA 28:35:05
45 Leonardo Basso TREK FACTORY RACING 28:35:11 Teammate Top 5: Frank Schleck
46 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM 28:35:35
47 Jack Bobridge TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 28:37:38
48 Jay Robert thomson MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 28:40:33
49 Gregory Brenes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 28:42:18
50 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 28:42:58
51 Logan Owen AXEON CYCLING TEAM 28:45:05
52 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 28:45:27 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
53 Phillip Gaimon OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 28:46:01 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
54 Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas COLOMBIA 28:46:33
55 Sonny Colbrelli BARDIANI CSF 28:47:45
56 Griffin Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 28:47:53 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
57 Taylor Sheldon JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 28:48:01
58 Marco Canola UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 28:48:03
59 Manuel Francesco bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 28:49:56
60 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 28:50:56
61 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM 28:51:23
62 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 28:52:42
63 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM 28:52:54 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
64 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 28:55:04
65 Stephen Leece JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 28:56:26
66 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 28:57:12
67 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 28:57:57
68 Calvin Watson TREK FACTORY RACING 28:58:19 Teammate Top 5: Frank Schleck
69 Jasper Bovenhuis TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 28:59:12 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
70 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 29:00:02
71 Cullen Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 29:00:10 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
72 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 29:03:15
73 ? Edward TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 29:03:53 Teammate Win: Joseph Dombrowski
74 Jack Anderson TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 29:04:03
75 Sebastin Molano COLOMBIA 29:05:51
76 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 29:05:57
77 Jordan Kerby DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 29:06:21
78 Jesse Anthony OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 29:06:59 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
79 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP 29:07:09
80 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 29:08:22
81 Peter Stetina BMC RACING TEAM 29:10:14 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
82 Scott Zwizanski OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 29:10:37 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
83 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 29:10:57
84 Erik Slack JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 29:11:57
85 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 29:13:40
86 Mac Brennan HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 29:14:57
87 Chris Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 29:16:10
88 Samuel Spokes DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 29:16:32
89 Fabio Silvestre TREK FACTORY RACING 29:16:51 Teammate Top 5: Frank Schleck
90 Justin Mauch AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 29:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
91 Brodie Talbot TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 29:17:57
92 Michael Torckler TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 29:18:27
93 Ty Magner HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 29:19:50
94 Josh Berry TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 29:20:48
95 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 29:25:14
96 Simone Andreetta BARDIANI CSF 29:28:15
97 Andrea Manfredi BARDIANI CSF 29:35:08
98 Zachary Bell TEAM SMARTSTOP 29:38:13
99 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 29:45:21 Teammate Top 5: Chris Horner
100 Graeme Brown DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 29:59:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM
2 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI
3 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
4 Sonny Colbrelli BARDIANI CSF
5 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM
6 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
7 Logan Owen AXEON CYCLING TEAM
8 Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas COLOMBIA
9 Alex Howes TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
10 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
11 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG
12 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM
13 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG
14 Jay Robert thomson MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG
15 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM Teammate Win: Brent Bookwalter
16 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA
17 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
18 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM
19 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING
20 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
21 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF Teammate Top 5: Sonny Colbrelli
22 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM Teammate Win: Brent Bookwalter
23 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM
24 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM
25 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS
26 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
27 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME
28 Leonardo Basso TREK FACTORY RACING
29 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS
30 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM
31 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG
32 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
33 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME
34 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
35 Phillip Gaimon OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
36 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP
37 Sebastin Molano COLOMBIA
38 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
39 Adam Phelan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
40 Gavin Mannion JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS
41 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP
42 Brendan Canty TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS
43 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA
44 Nicolae Tanovitchii JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS
45 Marco Canola UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
46 James Oram AXEON CYCLING TEAM
47 Jordan Kerby DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27