Log In
Franz Bakery Crit • Aug 1 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
2 David Richter
3 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
4 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
8 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
9 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
10 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
11 Walton Brush
12 Cole Lalomia
13 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
15 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Steve Sonheim
17 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
18 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Marek Litinsky
19 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
21 Theodore Schwartz
22 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
23 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
24 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Teammate Top 5: Adrian Richardson
DNF Brian Hitchcock
DNF David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Eric Cockrell
DNF Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF Bradley Haley
DNF Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Xander Viray Team First City
DNF Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Teammate Top 5: Adrian Richardson
DNF Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
DNF John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Will Hahn
DNF Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Marek Litinsky
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
5 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Kyle Roberts
7 Robert Brown GET FIT Cycling
8 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joel Crouch
12 Jeremy Dunn
13 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
14 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Emmett Culp
15 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Bradley Haley
17 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joel Crouch
18 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
19 Michael Risner Word-RCB by Cyclisme
20 Xander Viray Team First City
21 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Emmett Culp
22 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
23 Eddie Delisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Emmett Culp
24 ? ?
25 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
26 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet Teammate Win: Patrick Jacks
27 Josiah Zukowski
28 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Emmett Culp
29 Will Hahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Swift
2 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Aaron Mcclintock Team First City
6 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
7 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Charlie Douthwaite
10 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Teammate Top 5: Perry Lund
11 Phil Webster Hammer Velo
12 Matthew Wilkins
13 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
14 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet
15 James Graves
16 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Alex Wilson
19 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
21 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Jason Elstad
22 David Johnson
23 Kelly Myers
24 Ben Waters Word-RCB by Cyclisme
25 Craig Broughton
26 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
27 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Kyle Duford
29 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 Austin Ellerbruch
31 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNF Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Brent Casady
3 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Craig Hamilton
5 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
7 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
9 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
10 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
11 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Benno
12 Shannon Skerritt
13 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
15 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
16 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
17 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
19 T. Kenji sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Mitch Denham
21 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
DNF David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
DNF Jonathan Nelson Belgium Bike Bio Racer
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Todd Fawcett
3 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Thornton-wiatt Dennis
7 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
8 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
10 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Jeff Nettles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Anne-marije Rook
4 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team
5 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
6 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sydney Running
8 Kae Erickson
9 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Burton
10 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sydney Running
11 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Burton
12 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
13 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
14 Emily Heleva-ponaski Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's T
15 Heather Nelson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
16 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
17 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Norrene Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Anne-marije Rook
4 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team
5 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
6 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
7 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sydney Running
8 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Burton
9 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
10 Heather Nelson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
DNF Norrene Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Kae Erickson
3 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Emily Heleva-ponaski Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's T
6 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
7 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
2 Holland Larue Team Finger
3 Kayt Mathers
4 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Christi Kenyon
6 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
7 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Erica Menze
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
2 Holland Larue Team Finger
3 Kayt Mathers
4 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Christi Kenyon
6 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
7 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Erica Menze
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4