Log In
AMBLER CRITIUM • Aug 15 2015
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez ARTEMIS 1:02:20
1
2 Andrew Singson MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG MAMBO K
2
3 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS
3
4 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
4
5 Steve Weaber ERA CYCLING
5
6 Mark Featherman GUY'S RACING CLUB
6
7 Dennis Penny THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
7
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
8 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
8
9 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
9
10 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Singson
11 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
11
12 Ed Slaughter MUUR INDEPENDENT
12
13 Gregory Sherrick
13
14 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
14
15 Stephen Charron LIBERTY CYCLE
15
16 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
16
17 Christopher Rassekh QCW CYCLING P.B.BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
17
18 Gregory Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
18
19 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
19
20 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q
20
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Singson
21 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
21
22 Tim Courtney ZEN MASTERS
22
23 Brian Johnston
23
24 Brian Kopan GREEN MTN CYCLERY
24
25 Joseph Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
25
26 John Leighty QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
26
27 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
27
28 Slawomir Podwojniak
28
29 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
29
30 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
30
31 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO KINGS RACING
31
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Singson
32 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE
32
33 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
33
34 Bruce Donaghy MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING
34
35 Daniel Rosenbaum ZEN MASTERS RACING
35
36 Scott Demarzio HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C.
36
37 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING
37
38 Cory Schaeffer BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
38
39 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC
39
40 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
40
41 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
41
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Singson
42 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
42
43 Scott Steward TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS
43
44 Chris Mc hugh ZEN MASTERS RACING
44
45 Scott Holder MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
45
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Singson
46 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS
46
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
47 Mark Matthews QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
47
48 Richard Pickup PURE ENERGY RACING
48
49 Tim j Hancock ON TRACK CYCLISTS
49
50 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
50
51 Brian Jones RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB
51
52 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
2 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
3 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
4 Ed Slaughter MUUR INDEPENDENT
5 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
6 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
7 Brian Johnston
8 John Leighty QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE
10 Slawomir Podwojniak
11 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Bruce Donaghy MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING
14 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING
15 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
16 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
17 Mark Matthews QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
19 Brian Jones RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty 56:45
1
2 Kevin Bernstein PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
2
3 Jonah Coste QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
3
4 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
4
5 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
5
6 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
6
7 Robert Wasch SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
7
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sherrick
8 Joshua West
8
9 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9
10 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo
10
11 Eran Willis DELUXX BIKES
11
12 Tom Reeb BICYCLE THERAPY
12
13 Jerod Stoner JS DESIGNS
13
14 Justin Thompson PHILADELPHIA BIKESMITH
14
15 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING
15
16 Nathan Bowser
16
17 Jimmy Maurer TRI STATE VELO
17
18 Stephen Charron LIBERTY CYCLE
18
19 Mike Barbone EQUIPE VITESSE
19
20 Colin Fitzgerald GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
20
21 Jason Hammond ATOMIC ENERGY SQUAD
21
22 Brian Howles TEAM I HATE CANCER
22
23 Michael Green ARROW RACING
23
24 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
24
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sherrick
25 Alan Silverman GUY'S RACING CLUB
25
26 Matthew Fischel LETSRIDE.CO RACING TEAM
26
27 Brent Vollrath
27
28 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
28
29 Greg Armstrong
29
30 Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALIST
30
31 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
31
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
32 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
32
33 Lamar Zook QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
33
Teammate Top 5: Jonah Coste
34 Joseph Marinelli BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
34
35 Matthew Jogodnik MONTCLAIR BIKERY COLAVITA DEVELOPME
35
36 Christian Hoke GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
36
37 John Barkley DELAWARE VALLEY RACING/TEAM SKYLINE
37
38 David Kinsey
38
39 Hans Mueller
39
40 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
40
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dudle DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN 47:01
1
2 Ken Murphy
2
3 Aaron Delong
3
4 Rob Blumenthal QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
4
5 Damon Daywalt SUNNYBROOK RACING TEAM
5
6 Kyle Clifford
6
7 Juan Henriquez
7
8 Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8
Teammate Top 5: Rob Blumenthal
9 Eric Williams BICYCLE THERAPY
9
10 Jeff Felder ACTIVE YARDS
10
11 Matthew Keiner MELO VELO
11
12 Trevor Navarra
12
13 David Meyers ACTIVE YARDS
13
14 Timothy O'neil
14
15 Pete Doyle AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO.
15
16 David Drew
16
17 Michael Fuller
17
18 Tommy Wood
18
19 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
19
20 Nick Giuliani
20
21 George Uhlir SKYLANDS CYCLING
21
22 Brent Phillips
22
23 Chris Slate LETSRIDE.CO
23
24 Sean Reid
24
25 Gary Chamberlain
25
26 Lemuel Rogers
26
27 Bob Hentz FINISH STRONG
27
28 Kevin Woznicki
28
29 Eli Wrasman
29
30 Dennis Haggerty jr. DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
30
Teammate Win: Andrew Dudle
31 Kamal Gatewood
31
32 Mirko Sikirica
32
33 Mike King
33
34 Kip Wetzel ZEN MASTERS RACING
34
35 Steve Smith
35
36 Elliott Cunningham
36
37 Fred Worthington MELO VELO CYCLING CLUB
37
38 Charles Stewart
38
39 Michael Wood LOCH ALSH MONSTERS
39
40 James Stewart
40
41 Ron Feleccia
41
42 Alex Jacobson
42
43 George Kellerjr
43
44 Michael Lehtonen
44
45 Kevin Severson
45
46 Chris Conklin
46
47 Justin Ruby
47
48 Leon Singletary MS TSUNAMI RIDERS
48
49 Ron Chamrin
49
50 Dr. Steve matta FLATROCK HEALTH
50
51 Claudio Zacconi
51
52 John Georges
52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall OTOC-VAULT 1:24:31
1
2 Michael Chauner atomic
2
3 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
3
4 Nick Rogers BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLE
4
5 Bill Ash QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BIC
5
6 Patrick Jones NZL
6
7 Ryan Rapolas QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BIC
7
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
8 Colton Valentine
8
9 Thomas Detwiler PA MASTERS RC P/B PISCITELLO LAW
9
10 William Cooper BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLE
10
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
11 Alex Kellum Low Country Cycling Team
11
12 Karl Nelson QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BIC
12
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
13 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA
13
14 Edward Krasnai CLASSICCYCLING.COM
14
15 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
15
16 Greg Whitney ARROW RACING
16
17 David Ebling TEAM SKYLINE
17
18 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
18
19 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
19
20 Craig Lebair PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
20
21 David Casale TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
21
22 Jack Drummond ARROW RACING
22
23 Shane Kline
23
24 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
24
25 Keith Hatton TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
25
26 Bobby Lea
26
27 Kyle Penny RHR P/B SHIRKS BIKE SHOP
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 43:45
1
2 Maria Dziembowska CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
2
3 Christine Desrochers ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
3
4 Christina Perkins TEAM PROPOWER COACHING
4
5 Taylor Tommasino QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5
6 Denise Scala
6
7 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALISTS
7
8 Brittany Mcglone ACTION WHEELS BICYCLE SHOP
8
Teammate Top 5: Christine Desrochers
9 Juhi Shah STURDY GIRL CYCLING
9
10 Laura Simons ACTION WHEELS
10
11 Robin Wahl PSRACING/BTB
11
12 Melissa Paquette QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Tommasino
13 Nicole Wagner QCW CYCLING
13
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Tommasino
14 Abbe Mogell HEARTSONG MYOFASCIAL RELEASE
14
15 Barbara Bussart
15
16 Alison Stuart
16
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 53:49
1
2 Kristie Nichols james QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BIC
2
3 Colleen Gulick TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
3
4 Elspeth Huyett QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
4
5 Dori Buckethal ABRT
5
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
6 Deborah Leedalebrown TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
6
7 Rebecca Chan ABRT
7
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
8 Jacqueline Paull TEAM PROPOWER COACHING
8
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
9
10 Maureen Gribb ACTION WHEELS
10
11 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
11
12 Breigh Chadwick ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
12
13 Kelley Bethoney QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P.B. FELT BI
13
Teammate Top 5: Kristie Nichols james
14 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING
14
15 Meredith Ehn CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
15
16 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM SKYLINE
16
17 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
17
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
18 Meghan Jaskot ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
18
19 Annette Weaver
19
20 Emily Smith KELPIUS CYCLING
20
21 Jennifer Rhodes DELAWARE VALLEY RACING - TEAM SKYLI
21
22 Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
22
Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
23 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALISTS
23
24 Candace Kennedy STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN
24
25 Anne Rock C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING
25
26 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION
26
27 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Cycling
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2