Log In
Gift from the Heart Grand Prix / Polonaise Championship • Aug 16 2015
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
2 Alex Bolotin WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 Alex Wrobel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maciej Molag
2 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
3 Damian Chlanda
4 Rico Robinson
5 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team
6 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
7 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
8 Janusz Rajoski
9 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Wojciech Czerkies
10 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 John Slater EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12 Drew Priest-grochowski Cut Cats Courier
13 John Boggs xXx Racing
14 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
15 Rafal Bardo
16 Matt Murphy Team INTENT
17 Michal Ploskonka Team Tatry
18 Kevin Reed
19 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
20 Dariz Borysiewicz
21 Artur Markowski
22 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing
23 Gaylord Otte
24 Wojtek Hil
25 Richard Moellering xXx Racing
26 Marek Przychicki
27 Matt Kulikowski
DNF Gene Flanagan
DNF Collin Tillotson
DNF Brad Erickson xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maciej Molag
2 Janusz Rajski
3 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
4 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team
5 Brian Dunlavy
6 Pawel Malecki Plus Cycling Team
7 Jaime Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pawel Slesinski
9 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Pawel Slesinski
10 Kevin Reed
11 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing
12 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
13 Kevin Brown
14 Gaylord Otte
15 Eric Amonson Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
16 Artur Markowski
DNF Jozef Harmata
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
2 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
3 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Scott Pearson
5 Todd Metz
6 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
8 David Jaggi Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
9 Brian Kwak LifeLine Racing Team
10 Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
11 Ben-jamin Widoff
12 Peter Kamar
13 Stanley Trzeciak Plus 3
14 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
15 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
16 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
17 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
19 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
20 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
21 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
22 Joel Feinberg Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Nate Iden
23 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Hogan Sills
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
5 Scott Pearson
6 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
7 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
8 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing
9 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
10 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
11 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
13 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
14 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
15 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
16 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
17 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
18 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
19 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
20 Craig Kielbasa
21 Erik Tomlinson Scarlet Fire
22 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
24 Ben-jamin Widoff
25 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
26 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
27 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Chris Wiatr
28 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
29 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
30 Todd Metz
31 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
32 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
33 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
34 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
35 Maxx Hall
36 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
37 James Calvetti WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Nicholas Untch
DNF Stanley Trzeciak Plus 3
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
2 Kathryn George xXx Racing Teammate Win: Courtney O'neill
3 Alisson Gonzalez
4 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing Teammate Win: Courtney O'neill
5 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing Teammate Win: Courtney O'neill
7 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind?
8 Melissa Kelly xXx Racing Teammate Win: Courtney O'neill
9 Malgorzata Kosciesza
DQ Ana Fagua
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Ana Fagua
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
6 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind?
8 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
9 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
10 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
11 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
12 Kathryn George xXx Racing
13 Alisson Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2