Log In
Tour de Park City • Aug 15 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Manwaring LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 7:36:30
2 Ben Brooks VCBO Cutter 7:38:07
3 Alan Hogan 7:42:55
4 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 7:47:24
5 Drew Van boerum Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 7:53:49
6 Michael Johnson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 7:53:49
7 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 7:59:43
8 Brent Ballard 8:00:07
9 James Derrick Intermountain LiVe Well 8:01:33
10 Mark Moser Joe Quick 8:02:10
11 Mark Esplin bountiful mazda 8:03:08
12 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 8:12:02
13 James Howton 8:12:03
14 Michael Gentry United States Military Enduran 8:12:43
15 Michael Conti Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 8:14:15
16 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 8:15:50 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hall
17 Jeff Bybee Ski Utah|Plan 7 8:43:35
18 Parker Smith a Bloc 8:57:47
19 John Borget 9:02:49
20 Brian Buchanan LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 9:04:56 Teammate Win: Nathan Manwaring
21 Glenn Seninger Red Burro Racing 9:14:48
22 Clark Livsey 9:16:34
23 Jeffery Banks Eagle Rock Cycling 9:16:52
24 Mike Jorde Eagle Rock Cycling 9:18:31
25 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 9:19:24
26 Bryan Tagge 9:20:29
27 John Kelly 9:32:10
28 James Hunter Elko Velo 9:33:36
29 Shane Grange 9:34:39
30 Matt Beal 9:47:51
31 Benjamin Thorn RMCC 9:48:20
32 Tod Crane 9:50:13
33 Shane Morris 9:52:29
34 Ryan Richards 9:54:56
35 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles 9:59:04
36 Joseph Chabries Cottonwood Title 10:07:25
37 George Follis RMCC 10:15:56
38 Chris Harmon 10:17:36
39 Carey Pierce CarbSport 10:19:12
40 Ben Peay 10:24:53
41 Rich Moffat 10:32:57
42 Matthew Geddes 10:40:12
43 Jason Heth 10:40:58
44 Jarvis Hofhines 10:42:47
45 Kenny Christensen 10:54:33
46 Peter Jager 11:05:04
47 Kenneth Johnson 11:14:03
48 David Brathwaite 11:14:09
49 Steve Marteney 11:14:53
50 Christian Robinson 11:22:34
51 Garrett Smith 11:26:35
52 David Atkisson 11:56:17
53 Ron Brown 12:01:36
54 Rex Myers 12:08:10
55 James Petersen 12:28:00
56 Joel Dean 12:30:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 7:33:08
2 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah l Plan 7 7:33:19
3 Nathan Pack Zanconato Racing 7:34:41 Teammate Win: Mark Otterson
4 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 7:36:49
5 Ryan Frederickson Shama Cycles 7:36:50
6 Jedd Cox Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 7:37:16
7 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 7:38:37
8 Michael Forsyth Cicada racing inc. 7:40:22
9 Dwaine Allgier Zanconato Racing 7:51:18 Teammate Win: Mark Otterson
10 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 7:53:09
11 Michael Chifala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi 7:57:08
12 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 7:59:06 Teammate Win: Mark Otterson
13 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 8:08:04 Teammate Top 5: Tom Millar
14 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 8:49:47 Teammate Top 5: Tom Millar
15 Josh Carter Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 8:52:57
16 Jed Bradshaw 10:41:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Manwaring LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 7:36:30
2 Ben Brooks VCBO Cutter 7:38:07
3 Alan Hogan 7:42:55
4 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 7:47:24
5 Drew Van boerum Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 7:53:49
6 Michael Johnson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 7:53:49
7 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 7:59:43
8 Brent Ballard 8:00:07
9 James Derrick Intermountain LiVe Well 8:01:33
10 Mark Moser Joe Quick 8:02:10
11 Mark Esplin bountiful mazda 8:03:08
12 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 8:12:02
13 James Howton 8:12:03
14 Michael Gentry United States Military Enduran 8:12:43
15 Michael Conti Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 8:14:15
16 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 8:15:50 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hall
17 Jeff Bybee Ski Utah|Plan 7 8:43:35
18 John Borget 9:02:49
19 Brian Buchanan LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 9:04:56 Teammate Win: Nathan Manwaring
20 Glenn Seninger Red Burro Racing 9:14:48
21 Clark Livsey 9:16:34
22 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 9:19:24
23 James Hunter Elko Velo 9:33:36
24 Shane Grange 9:34:39
25 Matt Beal 9:47:51
26 Benjamin Thorn RMCC 9:48:20
27 Tod Crane 9:50:13
28 Shane Morris 9:52:29
29 Ryan Richards 9:54:56
30 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles 9:59:04
31 George Follis RMCC 10:15:56
32 Chris Harmon 10:17:36
33 Carey Pierce CarbSport 10:19:12
34 Ben Peay 10:24:53
35 Rich Moffat 10:32:57
36 Matthew Geddes 10:40:12
37 Jason Heth 10:40:58
38 Jarvis Hofhines 10:42:47
39 Kenny Christensen 10:54:33
40 Peter Jager 11:05:04
41 Kenneth Johnson 11:14:03
42 David Brathwaite 11:14:09
43 Steve Marteney 11:14:53
44 Christian Robinson 11:22:34
45 Garrett Smith 11:26:35
46 David Atkisson 11:56:17
47 Ron Brown 12:01:36
48 Rex Myers 12:08:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Smith a Bloc 8:57:47
2 Jeffery Banks Eagle Rock Cycling 9:16:52
3 Mike Jorde Eagle Rock Cycling 9:18:31
4 Bryan Tagge 9:20:29
5 John Kelly 9:32:10
6 Joseph Chabries Cottonwood Title 10:07:25
7 James Petersen 12:28:00
8 Joel Dean 12:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rabner Adobe Cycling 7:35:16
2 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 7:36:00
3 Shawn Kingrey 7:38:59
4 Steve Hadley Porcupine Cycling 7:54:37
5 Steven Wilson Trizon racing 7:57:17
6 Joshua Bond 8:22:30
7 Ed Prince Team Redrock 8:23:18
8 Ryan Smith A Bloc 8:52:40
9 Mack Fullmer Clinical Innovations 12:29:11
10 Parker Holt Clinical Innovations 12:31:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Snow SBR Sports 7:32:30
2 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 7:32:30
3 Curtis Madsen 7:51:43
4 Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling 7:51:43
5 Lars Morris A Bloc 7:52:04
6 Brian Davis Spiderbait 7:52:16
7 Brian Broadbent 7:56:45
8 Jason Braithwaite Spider Bait Cycling 7:58:20 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Parker
9 Kyle Nelson Spider Bait Cycling 7:58:20 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Parker
10 Matt Hansen Infinite 8:03:33
11 Tony Anstine LRC 8:04:40
12 Rick Miller FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 8:05:38
13 Tim Hanson Infinite Cycles 8:10:38
14 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 8:12:43
15 Jeff Boote West Maui Cycles 8:14:34
16 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 8:17:27
17 Sid Biggs A Bloc 8:18:28 Teammate Top 5: Lars Morris
18 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 8:18:44
19 Tyler Smith 8:19:19
20 Ryan Wilcock Spider Bait 8:20:58 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Johnson
21 Bruce Hill Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 8:23:19
22 Michael Russell Infinite Cycles Race Team 8:30:10
23 Mike George Infinite Cycles 8:30:10
24 Johnny Shirley Trizon racing/ Think architect 8:32:18
25 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 8:34:42
26 Zane Morris Triton Investments Inc. 8:41:03
27 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 8:42:41
28 Alan Hamberlin Millcreek Bicycles 8:49:10
29 John Service 8:57:09
30 Bryan Washburn A Bloc Cycling 9:02:10
31 Doug Hansen PHG CPAS 9:03:26
32 Ryan Woolston AtTask Canyon Bicycles 9:05:00
33 Craig Riddle 9:05:20
34 Bret Rasmusssen 9:11:54
35 Wayne Butler Zanconato Racing 9:13:51
36 Chip Page LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 9:25:09
37 Jeff Wells plumb and co. realtors 9:35:41
38 Tom Coffey 9:39:32
39 Michael Chabries Bountiful Mazda 9:41:24
40 Morris Pusey 9:45:12
41 Mark Taylor 9:53:49
42 Troy Fox 10:09:22
43 Greg Iannone Intermountain Livewell P/B Bou 10:09:22
44 Timothy Dahlem 10:12:31
45 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 10:22:51
46 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 10:29:35
47 Jeffery Bickle UtahBicycleLawyers.com 10:39:52
48 K John armstrong Utah Bike Lawyers 10:39:52
49 Gregory Robinson Utah Bike Lawyers / Win's Whee 10:39:52
50 Andrew Lillian A Bloc 10:39:55 Teammate Top 5: Lars Morris
51 Dean Zenoni Team Semper Fi 10:41:14
52 Stacey Jenkins Slim & Knobby's 10:45:39
53 Steve Rich 10:49:38
54 Ian Spencer Bike Lawyers 10:53:52
55 Kenny Christensen UtahBicycleLawyers.com 10:54:25
56 David Baker Zanconato Racing 10:56:46
57 Gary Saxton ROAD RESPECT 10:57:12
58 Brian Bowers 11:03:27
59 Kyle Glover 11:14:02
60 Justin Kirkham 11:14:03
61 Rob Voortmeyer 12:07:58
62 Travis Cubley 12:11:46
DNF Mahana Fisher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 7:37:30
2 Dave Sharp Mi Duole 7:37:30
3 Brad Wilson AtTask 7:40:02
4 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 7:47:21
5 Eric Woolsey Millcreek Bicycles 7:48:37
6 Robert Kunz 8:05:40
7 Mike Austin Infinite Cycles 8:11:13
8 Tony Peterson Bountiful Bike 8:47:37
9 Kevin Shepherd MiDuole 9:55:21 Teammate Top 5: Dave Sharp
10 Cory Sandberg 11:24:46
11 Jim Rock 12:08:56
12 Jeffrey Bradford Clinical Innovations 12:31:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 07:50:12.00
2 Dave Miller 08:07:57.00
3 Larry Peterson 08:08:38.00
4 Joe Kammerer LOTOHO Plus 08:10:54.00
5 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 08:12:45.00
6 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 08:17:52.00
7 Mark Endres Team MOKI 08:21:57.00
8 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 08:24:49.00
9 Brad Matlack 08:43:32.00
10 Steven Benson Red Burro 08:46:13.00
11 Randal Buie Premier Cridit Racing Team 08:50:21.00
12 Kimball Harris SkullCandy Slim and Knobby 08:53:53.00
13 Tek Kilgore MiDuole 08:57:50.00
14 Daniel Moser Mi Duole 09:37:25.00
15 Hugh Biesinger Bicycle Lawyers 09:59:40.00
16 Robert Herman 10:11:27.00
17 David Barker 7 of Us 10:18:50.00
18 Kennard Black 10:24:22.00
19 Bradley Nielsen Team Tak 11:35:38.00
20 Evan Matheson 11:43:08.00
21 Alfred Crawford 12:23:49.0
22 Paul Curtis 12:48:03.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling team 6:50:06
2 Darren Goff LiVeWell 6:50:06
3 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 6:57:46
4 Will Hanson Ski Utah|Plan 7 6:57:59
5 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 6:58:05
6 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 6:58:53
7 Jason Castor Velosport Racing 7:02:36
8 Roger Arnell Team Endurance360 7:06:28
9 Bryce Olsen Intermountain LiveWell 7:08:18
10 Cris Williams VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 7:08:41
11 Spencer Debry 7:32:14
12 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:40:23
13 Coul Hill 7:50:54
14 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah|Plan 7 7:57:34 Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
15 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller 8:17:05
16 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 8:22:19
17 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 8:41:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 9:09:39
2 Chelsea Wood Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 9:09:39
3 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 9:10:52
4 Lorri Zenoni Infinite Cycles 9:36:59
5 Jeanette Pierce CarbSport 10:19:14
6 Chandra Unsworth Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 10:32:57
7 Sharlyn Geddes 10:40:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Nielson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 9:10:20
2 Robyn Masters Ski Utah / Plan 7 9:10:21
3 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 9:15:49
4 Jennifer Jackson 9:48:21
5 Mylissa Graham Slim and Knobby's 9:49:12
6 Kelli Prince Team Redrock 10:01:10
7 Shannon Clawson 10:34:44
8 Robyn Noel Infinite Cycles 10:43:37
9 Dianna Wright inifinte cycles 11:03:24
10 Rosie Nielsen 11:30:33
DNF Becki Bradford Clinical Innovations
DNF Laura Hoevel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Kimball Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 8:27:23
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 8:27:51
3 Kandie Lund Bountiful mazda 8:29:57
4 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 8:50:32 Teammate Win: Marci Kimball
5 Jamie Jenkins 9:11:22
6 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 9:16:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5