Log In
Summer End GP Final Race #7 • Aug 16 2015
Clear, 98 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
2 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
3 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
4 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
7 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
8 Luke Swan Strive Racing
9 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
10 Travis Longfellow Team Rokform
11 Riley Kan Team Rokform
12 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
13 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform
14 Sean Miller
15 Jordan Lopez Team Rokform
16 Nicholas Garibay
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
2 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
3 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
4 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
5 David Herrera Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
6 Alexander Kuntz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
7 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
8 Sebastian Rodriguez
9 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
10 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
11 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
12 Isaiah Penzell Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform
2 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
3 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Alvarez
4 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
5 Kendal James Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Alvarez
6 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
7 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
8 Christian Husband Southern California Velo/Monster Me
9 David Macias GBS Racing
10 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
11 Christian Molina Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Alvarez
12 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Alvarez
13 David Picazo GBS Racing
14 Matthew Park Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Alvarez
15 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
16 Ian Melgar Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Alvarez
17 Sungmin Yoo Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Alvarez
18 Daniel Kim Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Alvarez
19 Alexander Kuntz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
DNF Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Luke Swan Strive Racing
3 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
4 Fletcher Dementyev
5 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
6 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
8 Luke Fetzer
9 Matthew Chai Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
10 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
11 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
12 Royce Felten Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
3 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
4 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
5 David Priest One Way Cycling
6 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
7 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
8 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
9 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
10 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
11 David Foliot
12 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
13 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
14 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
16 Steve Kim GBS Racing
17 Ricardo Cuadra CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
18 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
19 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
20 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
21 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
22 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
DNF Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF John Mckinley Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
DNF Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
DNF James Stark S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
2 Ronny Roa R5 - Rock Racing
3 Reyes Hilario
4 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
5 Ricardo Cuadra CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
6 Steve Kim GBS Racing
7 Kurt Andrews
8 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
9 Salvador Solis GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
10 Marcus Toliver ironfly
11 David Waters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
13 Stephen C. ibanez
14 Refujio Galvan Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
15 Andrew Erickson Carefast
16 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
17 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
18 Steven Keltie Carefast
19 Richard Galvan
20 Pedro Slonsky Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
21 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
22 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
DNF Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
DNF Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
3 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
6 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
7 Robert Frank Hot Wheels Factory Team
8 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
9 John Mckinley Team Velocity
10 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
11 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
12 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
13 Christopher Lotts Farmers Cycling
14 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
15 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
16 Randy Houston Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
17 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
18 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
19 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
20 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
21 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
22 Todd Eaton Team Velocity
23 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
24 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
26 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
DNF Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
DNF David Holland Big Orange Cycling
DNF Artemio Martinez DARE
DNF Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
DNF Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Derek Brauch
DNF Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Christopher Lotts Farmers Cycling
6 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
7 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
8 Todd Eaton Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmahon
9 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
10 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
11 Oliver Bohlman R5 - Rock Racing
12 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
13 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
14 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
15 Scott Thomas Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
16 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Juan Yaher
19 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
20 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
21 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
22 Artemio Martinez DARE
23 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
25 Brad Wobig R5 - Rock Racing
26 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
27 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
28 Dana Pierce Bahati-WTR
29 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo
30 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
31 Craig Webb BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
32 Robert Frank Hot Wheels Factory Team
33 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
34 Joseph Wells Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
DNF Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Ted Rupp
3 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Randy Houston Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
8 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
10 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
11 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Mike Frias
12 David Mack Bahati-WTR
13 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
15 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
16 Scott Thomas Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
17 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
18 John Avila PR Velo
19 Mike Okano Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
21 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
22 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
23 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
24 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 John Howard
27 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
28 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
29 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
30 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling
31 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
32 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
33 Sean Wilson GS Andiamo
34 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
35 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling
36 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
37 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo
38 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
39 Stephen Watson
40 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
41 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Ted Rupp
42 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
43 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
DNF David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Craig Devenney
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Mike Okano Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
6 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
9 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: James Edwards
10 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
11 John Avila PR Velo
12 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
13 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
14 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
15 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
16 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
17 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
18 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Mike Okano
19 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Mike Okano
20 John Vargas Metalmtn Cycling
21 Craig Devenney
22 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
23 John Roest Dons Bikes
24 Jose Talavera West River Cycles/LV
25 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
26 Ralph Rivas
27 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
28 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
29 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
30 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Mike Okano
31 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: James Edwards
32 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
33 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
34 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Anthony Reguero
35 Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
DNF Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com
DNF Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: James Edwards
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Michael Evans
DNF Cyril Hunte
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
3 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
6 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
7 Carlos Garcia
8 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
9 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
10 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
11 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com
12 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
13 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 John Roest Dons Bikes
15 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
16 Tom Bois R5 - Rock Racing
17 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Gary Prideaux Lightning Velo
19 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
20 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
21 Rick Swanson Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Dale Luedtke
22 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
23 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
24 Steve West Southern California Velo
25 Donald Davidson PR Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
3 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
4 Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
5 Orlando Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
6 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
8 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Rock Racing
9 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
10 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
11 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
12 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
13 Wesley Eslick
14 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Anthony Fitch Southern California Velo Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Orlando Garibay
16 Kenten Harris Team Velocity
17 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
18 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
20 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
21 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team
22 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
23 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
25 Unknown Rider
26 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
27 Andrew Bosco BBI-SIC Cycling
28 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Castillo
29 David Priest One Way Cycling
30 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
31 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
32 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
33 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Orlando Garibay
34 John Snapp Southern California Velo
35 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
36 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
37 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
38 Unknown Rider
39 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
40 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
41 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
42 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes
43 Pedro Campos JLvelo Ambassadors
44 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
45 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
46 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
47 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
48 David Mack Bahati-WTR
49 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
50 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
51 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
52 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
2 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
3 Kenten Harris Team Velocity
4 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
5 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
6 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
7 Michael Barker Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Kenten Harris
8 David Herrera Team Rokform
9 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
10 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes Teammate Win: Van Geslani
11 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
12 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
13 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Kenten Harris
14 James Stocker Southern California Velo
15 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
16 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
19 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
20 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
21 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
22 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
23 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform
24 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
25 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
26 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
27 Artemio Martinez DARE
28 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
29 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
30 Chris Pearce Carefast
31 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
32 John Snapp Southern California Velo
33 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
34 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
35 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
36 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
37 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
38 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
39 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Racing Team
40 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
41 Nico Cianfrocca
42 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
DNF Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 3: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve
2 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
3 Reyes Hilario
4 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform
5 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
7 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
8 Steve Kim GBS Racing
9 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Sean Sampson
11 Steven Keltie Carefast
12 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
13 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
14 Shaheed Wright
15 Ricardo Cuadra CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
16 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
17 David Picazo GBS Racing
18 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
19 David Macias GBS Racing
20 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
21 Ivan Lazuardi Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: David Ortiz
22 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
23 Baxter Ross Bike Improve Teammate Win: Dylan Oliva
24 Octavio Marquez
25 Eduardo Alarid
26 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing
27 Marcus Toliver ironfly
28 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
29 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
30 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
31 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
32 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
33 Refujio Galvan Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
34 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
35 Andrew Erickson Carefast
36 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
37 David Foliot
38 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
39 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
40 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
41 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
42 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
43 David Waters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Christopher Morales
44 Randy Lesovsky
45 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
46 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
47 Christian Molina Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
48 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
DNF Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF Victor Acosta GBS Racing
DNF Leighton Rice
Finishers: Cat 4: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
2 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
3 Kapfenberg Chinchilla
4 Edgar Gasca
5 Steve Netter Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
6 Tate Mackenzie
7 Sean Sampson
8 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
9 Brian Shieh
10 Richard Galvan
11 Stephen C. ibanez
12 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform
13 Christopher Caluag
14 Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
15 Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
16 Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Andrews
2 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
3 Alexander Kuntz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
4 Edwin Rodriguez
5 Jeremy Oyague GBS Racing
6 Cesar Cervantes GBS Racing
7 Tate Mackenzie
8 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Team
9 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
10 Ruben Alvarado R5 - Rock Racing
11 Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
12 Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
13 Mark Ticen
14 Alex Wagner Southern California Velo
15 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform
16 Agustin Flores Twin Star Racing
17 Simon Book
18 Stephen C. ibanez
19 Julio Moreno
20 John Flores
21 Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
22 Nestor Flores GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Oyague
23 Emilio Holguin
24 Kelly Liebhert
25 Lam Vy tran
26 Kyle Moose
DNF Alan Estrada
DNF Edgar Gasca
DNF Gustavo Munoz
DNF Jesus Rodriguez
DNF Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Cedric Washington
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
4 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
4 Karely Gutierrez
5 Emma Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
2 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Win: Holly Breck
4 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
5 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Chane Jonker
8 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Win: Holly Breck
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
2 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling
3 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
5 Lisa Job Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
6 Julia Gieschen B4T9/Foundation
7 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
8 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
10 Tessa Riley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Beatrice Dormoy
11 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12 Donna Bertiger Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Krista Panaro
13 Jen Benson Veloce Santiago
14 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
15 Debra Ramirez
16 Thialor Mize
17 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
18 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Win: Courtney Wiseman
DNF Arpi Baghoomian PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2