Log In
The Eurekan Road Race • Aug 15 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Gil Summy OKC Velo 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Hunter East
4 Peter Beland Walmart Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 00:00.0
5
6 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
6
7 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/ 00:00.0
7
8 John Gillum Panda Racing Development 00:00.0
8
9 Jason Alvarado Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason Vickery
10 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycling Club--T 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Jason Vickery
11 David Gill CARVE 00:00.0
11
12 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlet 00:00.0
12
13 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Hunter East
14 Scott Gurganus team LaSport 00:00.0
14
15 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelman 00:00.0
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
1
2 Richard Holt Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
3
4 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Ben Watkins
5 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Ben Watkins
6 Tanner Ward 901 Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
7
8 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Luis Galaviz
9 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen/Athlete 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Luis Galaviz
10 John Purvis fayetteville wheelmen 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Luis Galaviz
11 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
11
12 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00.0
12
13 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Luis Galaviz
14 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
15 Alex Bumpers Volharden 00:00.0
15
16 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00.0
16
Teammate Win: Ben Watkins
17 Will Frank Three Happy Cows 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
18 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 00:00.0
18
19 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 00:00.0
19
20 Justin Rempel 00:00.0
20
DNF Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Luis Galaviz
DNF Zach Smith Volharden 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Evans University of Arkansas 00:00.0
1
2 Kevin Solomon CARVE 00:00.0
2
3 Travis Herwaldt CARVE 00:00.0
3
4 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing Company 00:00.0
4
5 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00.0
6
7 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 00:00.0
7
8 Conrad Eberhard HealthSouth Race Team 00:00.0
8
9 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Andrew Smith Springfield Brewing Company 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Ben Gramling
11 Bryan Sunday River Valley Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Derek King 00:00.0
12
13 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
13
14 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00.0
14
15 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Morris American Classic Gravel Team P 00:00.0
1
2 Michael Philippsen Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
2
3 Thomas Brown Healthsouth 00:00.0
3
4 Jason Stratton SBC Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Taylor Scott 00:00.0
5
6 Josh Moore HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00.0
6
7 Max Tucker 00:00.0
7
8 Corey Wiseman SBC Cycling 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Jason Stratton
9 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles 00:00.0
9
10 Adam Barnes Fayetteville Wheelmen/ Team At 00:00.0
10
11 Neil Simmons 00:00.0
11
12 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Team 00:00.0
12
13 Stephen Sabo 00:00.0
13
14 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00.0
14
15 Eric Barnes HealthSouth Race Team 00:00.0
15
16 Austin Hess SBC 00:00.0
16
17 Brent Grist Walmart Cycling Team 00:00.0
17
18 Randy Jackson Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Philippsen
19 Travis Truax Phat Tire - HealthSouth 00:00.0
19
20 Victor Gurel Health South 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
21 Bruce Schroeder Team Younglife Tulsa 00:00.0
21
22 Luis Zepeda 00:00.0
22
23 Carl Funk 00:00.0
23
24 Zach Hatcher 00:00.0
24
25 Andrew Gratton 00:00.0
26 Oren Tucker 00:00.0
27 Harrison Petre 00:00.0
28 Jason Diggle Mazdees Inc
Off The Back
29 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00.0
30 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony - Triad Bank 00:00.0
31 Samuel Meullenet Healthsouth 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
32 Matthew Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Philippsen
33 Steven Dodge HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00.0
34 Dillon Hargrave 00:00.0
35 Paul Komarek 00:00.0
36 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Philippsen
37 Jeremy Duckworth 00:00.0
38 Dwayne Taylor Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00.0
39 Drew Cleaver 00:00.0
40 Cory Cheney 00:00.0
41 Jason Gosnell none 00:00.0
42 Rich Gonter 00:00.0
DNF Mark Beckwith Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Philippsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Belk Springfield Brewing Company 00:00.0
1
2 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00.0
2
3 Teresa Colmenero isocentric 00:00.0
3
4 Katy Simmons Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00.0
4
5 Livia-nina Gosnell SFTT Divas 00:00.0
5
6 Susan Jaris 00:00.0
6
7 Madison Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 00:00.0
7
8 Stephanie Brown Team Isocentric 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Teresa Colmenero
9 Kari Bloom SFTT Divas 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Livia-nina Gosnell
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1