Log In
Pinecone Circuit Road Race • Aug 16 2015
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 1:28:16
Off The Front
2 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling 1:28:27
3 Lwichy Jimenez Kim's Bike Shop 1:28:37
1
4 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 1:28:38
2
5 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1:28:38
3
6 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:28:38
4
7 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 1:28:38
5
8 William Brunner Montclair Cyclery 1:28:38
6
9 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 1:28:38
7
10 Juanpablo Jimenez Libery Cycles Inc 1:28:39
8
11 Carl Jacob 1:28:39
9
12 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 1:28:39
10
13 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:28:39
11
14 Benjamin Cook SRG - Kims Bikes 1:28:39
12
15 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express 1:28:39
13
16 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery 1:28:39
14
17 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Developmen 1:28:40
15
18 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery 1:28:40
16
19 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 1:28:40
17
20 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 1:28:40
18
21 Kevin Beckwith Summit 1:28:40
19
22 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing 1:28:40
20
23 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 1:28:40
21
24 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:28:40
22
25 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:28:41
23
26 Anthony Smith Thru It All 1:28:41
24
27 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:28:42
25
28 Ramunas Katkus Montclair Bikery 1:28:43
26
29 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 1:28:45
27
30 Marco Espin Montecci Cycling 1:28:45
28
Teammate Top 5: Victor Caicedo
31 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery 1:28:46
29
32 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team 1:28:51
33 Henoch Getz CRCA / e2Value 1:29:00
34 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 1:29:41
Off The Back
35 James Flaherty 1:31:21
Off The Back
36 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:32:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Victor Caicedo
37 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Agudelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 1:19:28
1
2 Greg Huneke Cycles54 1:19:28
2
3 Louis Franco 1:19:29
3
4 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 1:19:30
4
5 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 1:19:30
5
6 Ken Murphy 1:19:31
6
7 Josue Lemon jr Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:19:32
7
8 Henri Simon BSBA Racing 1:19:35
9 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes. 1:19:35
10 James Carter Liberty Cycle 1:19:35 Teammate Top 5: Richard Jara
11 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 1:19:36 Teammate Top 5: Richard Jara
12 Akim Akimov 1:19:37
13 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle 1:19:40 Teammate Top 5: Richard Jara
14 Michael Lehtonen 1:19:52
15 Patrick Roberts Century Road Club of America 1:19:55
16 Colin Kegel BSBA 1:20:13
Off The Back
17 Andrew Padaghag 1:30:19
Off The Back
18 Marino Villabroza Atlanticare-Team Haros! 1:33:28
Off The Back
19 Andrevitch Bassig 1:33:28
Off The Back
20 Jamie Cabinian 1:33:28
Off The Back
21 Ed Spotts Pro Pedals -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Bennett 1:32:16
Off The Front
2 Chris Samuel PSRacing/BTB 1:32:17
Off The Front
3 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 1:32:19
Off The Front
4 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 1:33:13
1
5 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:33:13
2
6 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 1:33:13
3
7 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 1:33:13
4
8 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 1:33:13
5
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
9 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/BTB 1:33:13
6
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
10 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 1:33:14
7
11 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 1:33:14
8
12 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 1:33:15
9
13 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop 1:33:15
10
14 Clay Fawthorp Team HP 1:33:15
11
15 Bill Viereck PSRacing/BTB 1:33:15
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
16 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists 1:33:15
13
17 Jerry Hine PSRacing/BTB 1:33:15
14
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
18 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:33:16
15
19 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 1:33:16
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
20 Gary Kershner Summit Cycling Club 1:33:16
17
21 Mike Lepre Action Wheels 1:33:16
18
22 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery 1:33:16
19
23 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental 1:33:16
20
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:33:16
21
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Fritz
25 James Flaherty 1:33:18
22
26 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 1:33:18
23
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
27 Ron Pluto PSRacing/BTB 1:33:18
24
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
28 Mark Napoli Summit 1:33:18
25
29 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 1:33:18
26
30 John Piper Viking Racing 1:33:18
27
31 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 1:33:19
28
32 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 1:33:19
29
33 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 1:33:20
30
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
34 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling 1:33:20
31
35 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:33:20
32
36 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 1:33:20
33
37 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club/DQ 1:33:22
34
38 Karl Moore HobbieCorrigan & Bertucio/CC EV 1:33:27
39 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/BTB 1:34:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Samuel
40 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 1:34:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Walker Liberty Cycle 1:44:24
1
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 1:44:24
2
Teammate Win: David Walker
3 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:44:24
3
Teammate Win: David Walker
4 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:44:24
4
5 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis 1:44:24
5
6 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 1:44:24
6
7 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:44:24
7
8 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1:44:25
8
9 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 1:44:25
9
10 Rod Myers Team Skyline / DVR 1:44:25
10
11 Roberto Delgado 1:44:25
11
12 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:44:25
12
13 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:44:25
13
14 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS 1:44:26
14
15 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 1:44:26
15
Teammate Win: David Walker
16 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private 1:44:26
16
17 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 1:44:26
17
18 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:44:26
18
19 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 1:44:26
19
20 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:44:26
20
21 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:44:27
21
22 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 1:44:27
22
23 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 1:44:27
23
24 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 1:44:27
24
25 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline 1:44:27
25
26 Rider Unknown 1:44:28
26
27 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 1:44:28
27
28 John Mcconnell PSRacing/BTB 1:44:28
28
29 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 1:44:29
29
30 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:44:29
30
31 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:44:29
31
32 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 1:44:29
32
Teammate Win: David Walker
33 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:44:30
33
34 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 1:44:30
34
35 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 1:44:30
35
36 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:44:31
36
37 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 1:44:31
37
38 John Landino DeathRow Velo 1:44:32
38
39 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 1:44:33
39
40 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 1:44:34
40
Teammate Win: David Walker
41 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:44:34
41
42 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 1:44:35
42
43 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 1:44:35
43
44 James Flaherty 1:44:35
44
45 Pete Sanelli Zen Masters Racing 1:44:37
45
46 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 1:44:38
46
47 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County V 1:44:38
47
48 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 1:44:39
48
49 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle 1:44:40
49
Teammate Win: David Walker
50 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 1:44:46
51 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:44:47
52 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:44:54
53 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset 1:45:20
Off The Back
54 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 1:45:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1:23:41
1
2 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 1:23:41
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 1:23:41
3
4 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 1:23:42
4
5 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:23:42
5
6 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 1:23:42
6
7 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:23:42
7
8 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Eve 1:23:42
8
9 Slawomir Podwojniak 1:23:42
9
10 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 1:23:42
10
11 Peter Wilson Ps Racing 1:23:42
11
12 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 1:23:43
12
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
13 John Muoio Westwood Velo 1:23:43
13
14 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 1:23:43
14
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:23:43
15
16 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo 1:23:44
16
17 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 1:23:44
17
18 Michael Shapanka Watching Wheelmen 1:23:46
18
19 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State 1:23:47
19
20 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes. 1:23:48
20
21 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Team Express 1:23:49
21
22 John Capaldo TriState Velo 1:23:49
22
23 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 1:23:50
23
24 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:23:51
24
25 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio 1:23:52
25
26 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 1:23:52
26
27 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 1:23:54
27
28 Glenn Newell El Deseo Elite/Vuelta Moorestow 1:23:55
28
29 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County V 1:23:56
29
30 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure C 1:24:16
31 Joe Saling Team Somerset 1:24:16 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
32 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Weather Channel 1:52:54
2 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:52:56
3 Kevin Molloy Weather Channel 1:52:59
1
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
4 Karl michael Rahn Weather Channel 1:52:59
2
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
5 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:52:59
3
6 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycles/AMA Interior 1:52:59
4
7 Jason Wood Caffeinated Cyclist 1:53:01
5
8 Mitchell Jacaruso 1:53:02
6
9 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 1:53:03
7
10 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 1:55:24
11 Calvin Hoops RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 1:55:37
12 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 1:56:33
13 Mark Detweiler SunnyBrook Trek 1:56:33
14 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:56:34
15 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:56:35 Teammate Top 5: Gorgi Popstefanov
16 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 1:56:35
17 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon 1:56:38
1
18 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 1:56:38
2
19 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:56:39
3
Teammate Top 5: Gorgi Popstefanov
20 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 1:56:39
21 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen 1:56:41
22 Darin Bedle Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam 1:56:42 Teammate Top 5: Gorgi Popstefanov
23 Gregory Lee CRCA/BrandsCycle/RoslynPorsche 1:56:43
24 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle 1:56:44
25 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 1:56:46
26 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:56:47
27 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:56:51
28 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 1:56:52
29 Rider Unknown 1:56:53
30 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 1:56:53
31 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 1:57:14
32 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 1:57:19
Off The Back
33 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 1:57:20
Off The Back
34 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:57:25
Off The Back
35 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen 1:57:44
Off The Back
36 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2