Log In
Bryan Park Circuit Race • Aug 16 2015
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Snyder Champion System Cannondale
2 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
4 Thomas Markley Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Casey Werderman
6 Daniel Grimm
7 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
7 Shawn Golden
9 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport
10 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU
11 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage/Ride Fast Gear
12 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
13 Daniel Wiggins
14 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling
15 Nathan Lukeson Team 3Sports
16 Scott Allen
17 Andrew Mclaren
18 Neil Landini Team3Sports
19 Wayne Champigny Hilton Cycling Club
20 Matthew Werner Richmond Velo Sport
21 Bradley Harger Richmond Velo Sport
22 Gregory Dempster Richmond Velo Sport
24 Mark Fly carytown bicycle co.
25 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
26 Jimmy Bruce Hilton cycling club/ Walt Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Curtis smith
2 Joel Waters Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
3 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Jeff Strojny
5 Braden Govoni Dirtbags
6 John Bristow Endorphin Fitness/Bon Secours
7 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
8 Nathaniel Hall
9 Mark North RunRideRace
11 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Brian Shields
12 Taylor Clarke
12 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
13 Logan Jones-wilkins
14 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage/Ride Fast Gear
15 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling
16 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
17 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
18 Daniel Mcgrath Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
19 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
20 Elwood Glass Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry Teammate Top 5: Joel Waters
21 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
22 David Clarke MCV Cutaway / Blue Wheel
23 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU
24 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kruegler Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
2 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Daniel King Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness Teammate Win: John Kruegler
4 Tim Mullins CBC Cannondale
5 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
6 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Joel Waters Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Adam Northup
DNF Taylor Clarke
DNF Elwood Glass Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Nathaniel Hall
DNF Stuart Louder Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Samuel Park VCU
DNF Johnny Phan Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
DNF Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing Teammate Top 5: William Evans
DNF Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing Teammate Top 5: William Evans
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Cosel Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Amelia Kirby
3 Rebecca Ivins Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Michele Cosel
4 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2