Log In
Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium • Aug 22 2015
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Penrod Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
2 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing
3 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
4 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing
5 Chris Barnes Snrg Racing
6 Gordon Hart Bike One Racing Team
7 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Matt Lanier Okcvc Bike Lab
9 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
11 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
12 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
13 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
14 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
15 Brandon Roberts Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
17 David Thames
18 Steven Calderon Bike One Racing Team
19 Brandon Wold Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Farmer
20 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc.
21 Viet Hoang
22 Dustin Smith North Texas Road Team
23 Bobby Snyder Okcvc Bike Lab
24 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Win: Nicholas Penrod
25 Wes Allred Midwest Masters Cycling Team-Ks
26 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
27 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
28 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx Teammate Win: Nicholas Penrod
29 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
30 Tony Kay
31 Brent Grist Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
32 William Matthews Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Nicholas Penrod
33 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
34 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
35 Michael Tarabay
36 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
37 Jason Pratt
38 James Thomas Bike One Racing Team
39 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Nicholas Penrod
40 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
41 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
42 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
43 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
DNF Eugene Kersh River Valley Cycling
DNF Kurt johnson ? Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Westrup
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
2 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
3 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
4 John Sellers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Paul Dawson
6 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
7 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: John Sellers
8 Shawn Gribble Bike One Racing Team
9 Brett Olson Dna Racing
10 Jack Jarko
11 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Butch Paine
13 Ryan Lasorsa
14 Evan Waygood
15 Shane Pendleton
DNF Brian Bolton
DNF Mark Woeppel Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Win: Lesley Myrick
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
7 Gordon Hart Bike One Racing Team
8 Alan Good North Texas Road Team
9 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
10 Viet Hoang
11 Brian Mackey Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
12 Wes Allred Midwest Masters Cycling Team-Ks
13 Brandon Roberts Soundpony Triad Bank
14 Bobby Snyder Okcvc Bike Lab
15 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
17 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
18 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
19 Jason Pratt
20 John Lasorsa Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
21 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc.
22 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
23 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
24 Dustin Smith North Texas Road Team
25 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
DNF Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
DQ Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
2 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
3 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Paul Papin Okcvc Bike Lab
5 Micah Newell Evoke Racing
6 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
9 Frederick Wild Dna Racing
10 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Chad Hodges Dna Racing
12 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Justin Rempel
14 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
15 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Nicholas Penrod Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
17 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
19 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing
20 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing
21 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Alan Good North Texas Road Team
23 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
24 Terry Storch Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
25 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
26 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
27 Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank
28 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing
29 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
30 Chris Barnes Snrg Racing
31 John Lasorsa Tulsa Wheelmen
32 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
33 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
DNF Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF James lawrence Dna racing Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
DNF Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
DNF Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Donovan Okcx
2 Maddie Willis Okcx Teammate Win: Elise Donovan
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
4 Hannah Jordan Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
5 Sarah Little-masterson
6 Kelli Eschman Dna Racing
7 Susan Jaris
8 Cheryl Johnson Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc Teammate Top 5: Ariel Wyant
9 Chelsea Gorbit
10 Grace Rudkin
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer
2 Katy Brown Dna Racing
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1