Log In
Flanders Time Trial • Aug 22 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 25:42.2
2 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 26:51.0
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 27:12.0
4 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 27:24.1
5 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 28:02.0
6 Ben Smith DNK Cycling 28:40.9
7 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 28:51.9 Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
8 Jan Maynard Highlands Racing 28:57.1
9 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 28:59.2
10 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling 29:29.6 Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 30:02.7
12 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 30:49.3
13 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 31:05.6
14 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 31:55.7 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 26:45.4
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 27:07.3
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 27:08.3
4 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 27:45.5
5 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 28:13.2
6 Kevin Kolodziejski Team Skyline Masters 28:28.3
7 John Landino DeathRow Velo 28:28.5 Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
8 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 28:36.7
9 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 28:57.9
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 29:23.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
11 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 30:12.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 27:50.2
2 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 28:49.8
3 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 29:02.9
4 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 29:03.6
5 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 29:06.0
6 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 29:10.6
7 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Eve 29:12.4
8 Kurt Heine 29:19.0
9 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 29:20.2
10 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 29:50.4 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
11 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 30:05.1
12 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 30:07.0
13 David Trager 30:29.0
14 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 30:35.1
15 Tim Doherty High Gear/WW 32:28.1
16 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 32:54.7
17 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 33:29.2
18 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 33:31.9
19 Peter Wilson PSRacing/BTB 33:59.4
20 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 34:57.6
21 Don Cross Viking Racing 41:48.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 30:21.1
2 John Cusick Cycle 54 31:45.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 27:43.3
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 27:47.3
3 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 06:07.3
4 Dan Montgomery Highlands Racing 03:43.3
5 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 29:29.8
6 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 29:57.7
7 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 29:58.6
8 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 30:17.1
9 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 30:54.2
10 Perry Andre Team Somerset 31:03.2
11 Tyson Witte Team Marty's 31:24.1
12 Greg Streiff Mapso Tri 31:49.2
13 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 32:07.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominick Maietta Black Tie Sports / Spine 27:05.5
2 Joseph Petillo 28:17.7
3 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 28:19.0
4 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 28:48.0
5 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 28:52.7
6 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 29:12.9
7 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 29:19.0
8 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM 29:25.4
9 Tomoaki Takasugi PROJECT-Y/DESTRA 29:36.8
10 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 30:32.1
11 Chris Dawson Epic Racing 30:32.7
12 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 30:34.8
13 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 30:50.4
14 Frank Null 31:38.6
15 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 31:40.7
16 Kendall Mills Marty's Reliable 31:53.5
17 Chris Grech Westwood Velo 33:40.2
18 Igor Galynker 37:39.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 25:24.6
2 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 25:39.1
3 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 26:32.6
4 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 26:55.1
5 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 27:02.8
6 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 27:13.0
7 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 28:23.9
8 Peter Gagnon High Gear Cyclery 33:57.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 31:33.1
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 34:14.5
3 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 34:59.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Vasilevski 2nd Gear Bikes 32:48.4
2 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 32:56.2
3 Denise Scala HIghland Park Hermes 34:52.1
4 Karen Zatuchney Team Marty's 39:14.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Von knorring 32:00.2
2 Kate Tormey LiveLoveVelo 33:06.9
3 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 34:21.1
4 Sarah Mellies Westwood velo 34:50.0
5 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 36:13.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1