Log In
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial • Aug 14 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Adam Driscoll Adventures For The Cure 1 153
DNF Christopher Rabadi 2 155
DNF Dave Weaver Alan N. America Cycling Team 3 157
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 4 150 Teammate Win: Adam Driscoll
DNF Gregory Saylor Adventures For The Cure 5 156 Teammate Win: Adam Driscoll
DNF Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure 6 154 Teammate Win: Adam Driscoll
DNF Michael Caputi Adventures For The Cure 7 151 Teammate Win: Adam Driscoll
DNF Andy Dobson 8 152
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wilcox Artemis 06:17.3
2 Benjamin Wilcox Artemis 06:25.2 Teammate Win: Nathan Wilcox
3 Svetlana Mack Artemis 06:45.8 Teammate Win: Nathan Wilcox
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF 1 Emma 74 05:40.1
DNF 2 Sophie 73 05:54.5
DNF 3 Samuel 72 06:16.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mount Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 03:56.8
2 Joshua Wilcox Artemis 04:17.5
3 Jacob Miller Syn-fit Race Team 04:21.1
4 Francesco Porcarelli 04:31.2
5 Michael Better Artemis Racing 05:05.6
6 Alex Mccutcheon Artemis 05:48.3
7 Kiran Kumar Artemis 06:49.8 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Wilcox
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox iii Artemis 03:54.4
2 Steven Kendall Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 03:54.4
3 Daniel Hunt Adventures For The Cure 04:57.4
4 Daniel Bell Racerheads Slc 07:00.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keck Baker Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Rest 03:23.5
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures For The Cure 03:24.0
3 Dave Weaver Alan N. America Cycling Team 03:43.0
4 Lance Anderson District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 04:02.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 03:57.5
2 Sigberto Garcia Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 03:57.9
3 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/bayside Velo 04:08.2
4 Francis Lindo Evolution P/b Long And Foster 05:18.2
5 Thomas Mackay C3-charm City Cycling 05:36.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi 03:41.6
2 Jeffrey Sanders Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 04:07.1
3 Mario Zometa Artemis 04:09.3
4 Will Wong Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:18.9
5 Douglas Davies Chesapeake Wheelmen 04:22.5
6 John Manwell Bicycle Place Velo Club Bpvc 04:47.0
7 Alain Philippe Cw/king Pawn/joe's Bike Shop 04:51.3
8 Nick Domenico 04:52.4
9 Tom Inskeep Bamboo/peaks Coaching Group 05:05.4
10 Kyle Drummond King Pawn/chesapeake Wheelmen 05:14.0
11 Harry Coldren Unattached 05:19.1
12 Frank Lopez Chesapeake Wheelmen 06:03.4 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Davies
13 Anthony Sciandra 06:56.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 03:40.1
2 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing P/b The Bi 04:03.0
3 Aaron Canale Abrt 04:07.0
4 Kyle Pitman Abrt 04:11.8
5 Andrey Doroshenko Adventures For The Cure 04:12.7 Teammate Win: Patrick Blair
6 Greg Garvin Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 04:15.8
7 Paul Varga Clean Currents 04:23.7
8 Nikolay Eremin Jrvs/casey Auto Group 04:46.6
9 Kyle Drummond King Pawn/chesapeake Wheelmen 04:48.0
10 Michael Better Artemis Racing 04:55.4
11 Dean Wagner Colavita Racing Inc. S/e 04:58.5
12 Mark Oh Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 06:09.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Rest 03:55.4
2 Greg Garvin Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 04:13.5
3 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 04:24.2
4 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:27.0
5 Brian Grzelak 04:30.1
6 Michael Zoeller Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:30.3
7 Gregory Smith Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 04:34.2
8 Rick Barr King Pawn/joe's Bike Shop/chesapeak 05:20.8
9 Richard Bernstein 06:20.7
10 Jim Lewandowski North Branch Cycling 06:27.9
11 Mark Goodwin 07:03.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jud Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 04:16.7
2 Jordan Leitma Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 04:21.2
3 James Dull Adventures For The Cure 04:22.2
4 Michael Caputi Adventures For The Cure 04:24.9
5 Martin Wojkowsky Lg Schefflenztal 04:28.1
6 John Manwell Bicycle Place Velo Club Bpvc 04:50.6
7 Lance Byrd Adventures For The Cure 04:50.6 Teammate Top 5: James Dull
8 Nicolas Mansperger 05:00.4
9 Tom Inskeep Bamboo/peaks Coaching Group 05:02.6
10 Jeff Gustin Chesapeake Wheelmen 05:04.3
11 David Kearns 05:14.5
12 Matthew Lear 06:02.6
13 Thomas Krispin 06:04.8
14 Stephen Nightingale Team Cannell Champion Training 06:35.6
15 Mark Goodwin 07:12.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Olson Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:44.8
2 Phil Hepburn Spokes Ect. 04:46.2
3 Peter Czapiewski Amvc/dnd Inc 04:48.2
4 Stuart Ross Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 05:08.8
5 Rick Thomas King Pawn/cw 05:11.9
6 John Cox Joe's Bike Shop / Chesapeake Whlm 05:15.4
7 Barry Wilcox ii Artemis 05:20.6
8 Michael Hill Chesapeake Wheelmen/joe's Bike Shop 05:31.1
9 Steve Lassahn 05:36.8
10 Michael Fitzsimmons King Pawn/joe's Bikes/chesapeake Wh 05:45.9
11 David Hammond Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 05:50.4 Teammate Win: Matthew Olson
12 John Petrakis Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 06:07.5 Teammate Win: Matthew Olson
13 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/arrow Cycling 06:47.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giulio Porta King Pawn /joe's Bike Shop/cw 05:48.9
2 Merrick Frampton Cw/king Pawn 06:36.8
3 Max Prola Squadra Coppi 07:20.2
4 Ben Williams Abrt 07:22.9
5 Bob Carroll Unatt. 07:29.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda 04:35.3
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda 05:23.3 Teammate Win: Heidi Goldberg
3 Cheryl Osborne Artemis 06:33.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Miller 05:07.3
2 Laura Gabanski 05:54.9
3 Evelyn Egizi 06:33.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda 04:39.1
2 Sue Weaver Baltimore Area Triathlon Club 05:32.5
3 Sarah Havens Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 05:55.2
4 Cheryl Osborne Artemis 06:27.9
5 Erika Griffith King Pawn/cw 06:56.6
6 G. Shoemaker Ocean Velo 07:03.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:48.4
2 Adele Fenwick Freshbikes P/b Skanska 05:01.2
3 Melissa Godbold Whole Wheel Velo Club 05:46.1
4 Sarah Havens Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 06:07.4
5 Svetlana Mack Artemis 06:41.5
6 Kiran Kumar Artemis 07:08.5
7 Ramona Kessel Artemis 07:43.1 Teammate Top 5: Svetlana Mack
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/unitedhealth Group 04:48.4
2 Liz Feeney Sturdy Girl Cycling 05:03.6
3 Chris Kelley Team Kenda 05:20.8
4 Cynthia Anderson Amvc/dnd Inc. 05:39.2
5 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 05:43.3
6 Laura Gabanski Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 05:52.9
7 Sandra Metzger 06:25.8
8 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 06:28.0
9 Ramona Kessel Artemis 07:44.3
10 Beth Gunter Chesapeake Wheelmen 08:46.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2