Log In
Bloomington Criterium • Aug 29 2015
Drizzle, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Gill Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
3 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
4 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
5 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing
7 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
8 Mark Pavlovcik
9 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Fortner
10 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
11 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Goodwin
12 Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler Bike Shop
13 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Nicholas Brummer Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
17 Alexander Tenelshof
18 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
19 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
21 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
22 Stephen Leake Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
23 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Igor Shvytov
24 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
25 Chris Petty
26 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
27 Andrei Cismas
28 Kevin Kuhns Team Mack Racing Assn
29 Joel Feinberg Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Goodwin
30 Brian Rejack Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
31 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
32 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
33 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
34 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
35 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
36 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
37 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Hugh Gill
39 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
DNF Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Casey Schumm Peoria Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Hugh Gill
DNF Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrei Cismas
2 Ethan Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Paul Hartner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney
2 Matthew Gray
3 Samuel Dennison Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Rafi Dennison
5 Curtis Baldwin
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
2 James Flora Scarlet Fire
3 Kurt Begemann Begemann Racing Systems
4 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
7 Robert Brokaw
8 Gregory Springborn PBC Racing
9 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Ara Oggoian
10 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
11 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
13 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
14 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
15 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire Teammate Top 5: James Flora
17 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
18 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 Joel Feinberg Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Neal Mcnamara
20 Larry Moore Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Scott Pearson
24 Jack Hurley Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25 Lawrence Hallstrom PBC Racing
26 Preston Jackson PBC Racing
27 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
DNF Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hogan Sills
2 Grant Erhard Summit Pro Racing
3 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
4 Luke Momper SBR Quantum Racing
5 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
7 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
8 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
10 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Luke Momper
11 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
12 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13 Hugh Gill Peoria Bicycle Club
14 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
15 Matthew Bohm PBC Racing
16 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
19 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
20 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Luke Momper
23 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
24 Armando Cardenas GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
25 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
26 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
27 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
28 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
29 Ian Borella Lindenwood University
30 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Luke Momper
31 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
32 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
33 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
34 Andrew Zens Heritage Cycling
35 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
DNF Kurt Begemann Begemann Racing Systems
DNF Joshua Carter The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Christopher Curran The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Luke Momper
DNF John Holden
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
DNF Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
DNF Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
DNF Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
DNF Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
DNF Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Robert Brokaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Lori Hinds
3 Lisa Becharas
4 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
5 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Win: Lauren Wissman
6 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Win: Lauren Wissman
7 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
9 Megan Turner MACK
10 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
DNF Jennifer Brattain
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Talbot
2 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
3 Julie Sanchez
4 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
5 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
6 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
8 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
10 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
13 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
14 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Patricia Work Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
16 Alisson Gonzalez Global Force Team
17 Lisa Becharas Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
21 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
DNF Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2