Log In
Chesapeake Criterium • Aug 14 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoy JRVS/Casey Auto Group
2 Jerry Hadley TriPower
3 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
4 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
5 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing
6 Chad Holm Tripower
7 Evan Thayer Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA Teammate Top 5: Charles Kyle
8 Alan Bewley Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Travis King Contes/Hilton Cycling Club
10 Steve Coelho NCVC/ UnitedHealth Group
11 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Pena
12 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing
13 Brian Kunz James River Velo Sport
14 Brad Robinson Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Pope
16 Anthony Bozarth walt racing
17 Christopher Kitchin All About Bikes Racing
18 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown
19 Ted Harris ABRT
20 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club
21 John O'neal All About Bikes Racing
DNF Matthew Berens All American Bike Club
DNF Brandon Cowen Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Pope
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b ????
DNF Ryan Hartman Team Traveller
DNF Andy Giordano Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA Teammate Top 5: Charles Kyle
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dannenbring Carolina Cycling
2 Vince Kidd JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
4 Jeff Reichelderfer Fat Frogs Racing
5 Percy Martin Fat Frogs
6 Thomas Fitzgerald ii Hilton Cycling Club
7 Jarred Orff East Coast Bicycles
8 Jorge Zarate fat frogs racing team Teammate Top 5: Steven Hendricks
9 Christofer Keeling
10 Marcus Tower
11 Christoffer Eriksen
12 Jason Acuna
13 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure
14 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Tommy Smith
16 Mike Grimsley Paxtuxtent Velo
17 Wayne Champigny
18 Schock Timothy Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Hendricks
19 Edgar Hall
DNF Shawn Lucas Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Brian Jeanfreau Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Hendricks
DNF Dominique Blea
DNF Gordon Miller
DNF Alex Smith FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Top 5: Steven Hendricks
DNF Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club
DNF Michael West fat frogs Teammate Top 5: Steven Hendricks
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob King kazane
2 Christofer Keeling
3 Zachary Kyler
4 Eliot Childs Fat Frogs Racing
5 Parker Brookfield Team Natures Path / 3Sports
6 Taylor Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports
7 Austin Childs Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
8 Mallory Mcnelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports Teammate Top 5: Parker Brookfield
9 Savannah Nalls BikeWorks Racing
10 Emily Croft JRVS/Casey Auto Group
11 Matthew Dujua Team Natures Path
12 Adam Croft JRVS/Casey Auto Group
13 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
DNF Leigh Dujua Team Natures Path
DNF Grant Brookfield Team Natures Path/3-Sports Teammate Top 5: Parker Brookfield
DNF William Fitzgerald Hilton Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Simpson Haymarket Home Visit
2 David Clarke Team Natures Path
3 Jon Gaudio Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
4 Matt Braughler Saroff Racing
5 Michael Hosang Tripower
6 Jon Wirsing Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Keith Johnson Carolina Masters
8 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
9 Bill Scanlon Team Nature's Path/3 Sports Teammate Top 5: Jon Gaudio
10 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 D.j. Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Daniel O craft Atlantic Velo
13 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Yo Mama
14 Oliver Dujua Team Nature's Path / 3Sports Teammate Top 5: Jon Gaudio
15 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
17 Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn Racing
18 Todd Stout atlantic velo
19 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Jeff Brown TriPower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
21 Marc Greco TriPower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
22 Chad Holm TriPower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
23 Leigh Carter Team Nature's Path/3 Sports Teammate Top 5: Jon Gaudio
24 Robert Dinterman
25 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing
26 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
27 A.j. Sanders Fat Frogs Racing
28 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
DNF Edward Mcnelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports Teammate Top 5: Jon Gaudio
DNF Michael Park TriPower Teammate Top 5: Michael Hosang
DNF Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Tom Brookfield Team Natures Path / 3-Sports Teammate Top 5: Jon Gaudio
DNF Matthew Childs Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Ken Fennema BikeWorks Racing
DNF Sean Neely Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo
DNF Mark King natures path
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Clarke Team Nature's Path / 3-Sports
2 Mark King natures path
3 Steve Simet JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4 Harlan Ward Atlantic velo
5 Nick Blend Team Nature's Path/3 Sports Teammate Win: David Clarke
6 Wesley King Team Nature's Path/3Sports Teammate Win: David Clarke
7 Greg Brown unattached
8 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports Teammate Win: David Clarke
9 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club
10 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club
11 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/Casey Auto Group Teammate Top 5: Steve Simet
12 Bob Samuel Tripower
13 Michael Libby Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Bill Conoscenti TriPower
15 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Pete Tempest Tripower
17 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 Ted Harris ABRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
2 Michael Stoop Richmond Pro Cycling
3 Mason Haymes Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
4 David La duc Atlantic Velo
5 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest
6 Olaf Kerkhof Team Type 1 Development
7 Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling Presented by Gear
8 Jeff Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Stoop
9 Craig Dodson Richmond Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Stoop
10 Brent Lehew Atlantic Velo Teammate Top 5: David La duc
11 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest Teammate Top 5: Mason Haymes
12 Frank Palmieri Unattached PB: Meyerhof Autohaus an
13 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing
14 Kevin Horvath Virginia Beach Wheelmen
15 Franklin Rudledge Atlantic Velo Teammate Top 5: David La duc
16 Grayson Cobb Endorphin Fitness
17 Frank Deal Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing
18 Elliott Craddock Team Holowesko Partners
19 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing
20 Francois Fabiato HPC/Carytown Bicycle Company
21 Greg Johnston BikeWorks Racing
22 Cory Scott Richmond Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Stoop
23 Alex Bowden Team Type 1 Development
24 Patrick Richardson
25 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
26 Stuart Louder kazane Racing
27 Matt Brooks Team Type 1 Development
28 Jason Horn Rome Velo
29 Matt Braughler Saroff Racing
30 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
31 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
32 Terry Huss Raleigh All-Stars
33 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles
34 Jon Wirsing Team Carytown Bicycle Company
35 Nicholas Blond Team Natures Path
36 Shawn Tunstall Kazane Racing
37 Jon Gaudio Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
38 Mitch Hunt All About Bikes Racing
39 Bryan Sorrell Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
40 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest Teammate Top 5: Mason Haymes
41 Sean O'rourke Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest Teammate Top 5: Mason Haymes
42 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling
43 Mike Fawell CBC / HPC
44 Chris Rosen Atlantic Velo Teammate Top 5: David La duc
DNF Bill Scanlon Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF Leigh Carter Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF Robson Glasscock Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Chip Goble Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Edward Mcnelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports
DNF Justin Morris Team Type 1 Development
DNF Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo
DNF Tim Powell Team Type 1 Development
DNF Jon Wirsing Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Mark King natures path
DNF Jacob King kazane
DNF Dan Craft Atlantic Velo Teammate Top 5: David La duc
DNF Bill Gros Evolution Cycling
DNF Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing
DNF Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport
DNF Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Brian Beckman Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda
2 Emily Joyner VA Asset Group/TWR
3 Sally Mcmahon TriPower
4 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing
5 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing
6 Amanda Eichert Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt's Raci
7 Sharon Nicholson Tripower Teammate Top 5: Sally Mcmahon
8 Marci Hill Hilton Cycling
9 Tiffany Russell Virginia Beach velo/East Coast
10 Sharon Leary Rostello p/b Fiorucci
11 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
12 Brittany Macdonald Fat Frogs Racing
13 Anette Johnson TriPower Teammate Top 5: Sally Mcmahon
14 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing Teammate Top 5: Laura Cook
15 Jane Seymour Fat Frog Racing
16 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing
17 Megan Gonzales Fat Frogs Racing
18 Mallory Mcnelis Team Natures Path
19 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Rebecca Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1