Log In
Cathedral Criterium Saturday • Aug 16 2015
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
4 Alex Hoehn
5 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Micah Gordon
7 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
8 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing
6 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
7 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
8 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
9 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
10 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 Darren Gardner
13 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
14 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
15 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
16 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
17 Jordan Miller GP Velotek
18 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
19 Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip
DNF Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
DNF Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Jeret Kusiak
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Jeret Kusiak
DNF Luke Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
3 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
4 Michael Morriss 360 Racing Team
5 Jordan Miller GP Velotek
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
7 Luke Hall
8 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
9 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
10 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
13 Brad Wiltfong
14 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Aaron Siebert
15 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Aaron Siebert
16 Kyle Sabatini
17 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
18 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
19 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Aaron Siebert
20 Carlos Navarro
DNF Ian Pepin GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Aaron Siebert
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 William Burrus GP Velotek
3 Corey Chrissan
4 Dominic Milam
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Johnson
3 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
4 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Johnson
6 K.c. Borden
7 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
8 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
DNF Carlos Navarro
DNF Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions
DNF Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling
3 John Pahlmann
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
DNF Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
3 Doug Long 360 Racing Team
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Brown 360 Racing Team
2 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
3 William Wells Big D Cycling
4 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing
2 Severine Tournadre Free State Racing
3 Olivia Marshall
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
2 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Roberta Dierks
Finishers: Cat 4: 2