Log In
Giro Di San Francisco • Sep 7 2015
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
2 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling
3 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling
4 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling
5 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS
7 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
8 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
9 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
12 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
13 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
16 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
17 Erik Vangsnes SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Paul Ngo Thomas Russell Middle School
19 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
20 Emile Goguely Form+Data
21 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Perform
23 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
24 Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
26 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
27 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
28 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Maciej Wojciechowski
29 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
30 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
31 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
32 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
33 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
34 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
35 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
36 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
38 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Maciej Wojciechowski
39 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Leo Yip
40 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club
41 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
42 Peter Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
43 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
44 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
45 Benjamin Monroy
46 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
47 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
48 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
49 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
50 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
51 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
52 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont
DNF Dave Keefe SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
DNF Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Richard Graetz SJBC
4 Christian Humpert
5 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Douglas Baker SquadraSF
7 Justin Poulson SJBC Teammate Top 5: Richard Graetz
8 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
9 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
10 Alexi Gabuyo TCBRD
11 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
13 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling
14 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Win: Jesse Lash
18 Brendan Lehman
19 Jeremie Showa UC Davis Triathlon Team
20 Kyle Fraley team city racing
21 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Emmett Smith pen velo racing
23 Christopher Stricklen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Yuriy Platoshyn
24 Adrian luis ?
25 Uri Friedman Team Guapo/Swell Bicycles
26 Damian Hii SJBC Teammate Top 5: Richard Graetz
27 Juan Galvan
28 Kyle Raymond Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Win: Jesse Lash
30 Jace Benson Team City Racing
31 Daniel Hii SJBC Teammate Top 5: Richard Graetz
32 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing
33 Brigido Tax
34 James Marquez Fremont Freewheel
35 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing
36 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Jordan Byck
38 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Win: Jesse Lash
39 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
40 James Grady
41 Ryan Yust Team Swift
42 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
43 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
44 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
45 James Han
46 Eric Hardrath
47 Eddy Bach Mashsf
48 Jacob Alderete
49 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita/FreeWheel Teammate Win: Jesse Lash
50 David Yates AVRT
51 Lucas Sokolsky SquadraSF p/b Terun
52 Carlos Acosta crit fighters
53 Jan Pena SF state
54 Kurt Brown
55 Sayka Askar
56 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Yuriy Platoshyn
57 Jamie Tran
58 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
59 Joseph Flannery
60 David Strong
61 Mark Bachman
62 Eugene Brancoveanu F8 Lotus Int.
63 Gregory Dias
64 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn
65 Jeff Chang
66 Ilya Tutski
67 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Brandon Ebba
DNF Eric Fong San Francisco State University
DNF Peter Virth
DNF Nic Drexler
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Win: Jesse Lash
DNF Cory Vogel
DNF Robert Harris Milk Prospectors
DNF Alexis Loera SJF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers Team HSP
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Jonathan Baker
4 Samuel Worthington Team STAND
5 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
6 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
8 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
10 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
11 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
12 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Christopher Monestier Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
15 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
16 Carl Hekkert ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
18 Sean Brandt Studio Velo
19 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
20 Ira Sy CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
22 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
23 Chris Carscadden
24 Mike Dunn AUDI RENO-TAHOE
25 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
26 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
27 Unknown Rider
28 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
29 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
30 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
31 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized
32 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
33 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
34 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Cycling Tea
DNF Ed Moon
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip
3 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Uri Friedman Team Guapo/Swell Bicycles
6 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
7 Steve Wilson Village Peddler
8 Rob Ballan AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
9 Jeffrey Kato Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Frederic Lequient
11 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
12 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com
13 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
14 Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
15 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Chad Richards
16 John Simmons Team City Racing
17 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
18 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing
19 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel
20 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Chad Richards
21 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal
DNF Michael Coppolino Unattached
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Robert Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel Coretechs Cycling - TwT
2 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Max Mack
5 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Phil Tercero SJBC
9 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
10 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Peter Nicholson
15 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
17 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
18 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
19 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
20 Rod Wesson Giro Sport Design
21 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
22 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
25 Philip Malaspina SJBC
26 Ed Moon
27 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
28 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
30 Chris Carscadden
31 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 George Fuentes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF Ira Sy CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Michael Sayers HSP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 James Laberge Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
3 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
4 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
5 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
6 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling
7 Owen Gillott
8 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
10 Robbie Chrisman
11 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Cyling Team
12 Gavin Murray
13 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
14 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team
15 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
17 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
18 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U-23
19 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire Bikes
20 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
21 Zachary Gottesman MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM
22 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
23 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
24 Unknown Rider
25 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
26 Sam Bassetti
27 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
28 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
29 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
30 Greg Mccullough SJBC
31 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U-23
32 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
33 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
34 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
35 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
36 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters
37 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
38 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling
39 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
40 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
41 Anthony Lowes The Fixed Wheel
42 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
43 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
44 Alex Darville
45 Mark Alford
46 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
47 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
48 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
49 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
50 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
51 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
52 Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
53 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
54 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
55 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
56 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
57 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Sean Allen Squadra SF p/b Terun
DNF Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
DNF Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Marc Marino Squadra SF
DNF Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Travis Keeney
DNF Michael Sayers Team HSP
DNF Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
DNF Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
DNF Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Steven Tortorelli
DNF Mario Zamora
DNF Erik Muir Bear Development Team
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
DNF Keisuke Aso Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 May Liu SJBC
3 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University
4 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
5 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
6 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita- Freewheel
7 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
8 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
9 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
10 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
11 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
12 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
13 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
14 Kimberly Ford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
16 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
17 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
18 Galina Merzheritskaya Dolce Vita Freewheel
19 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
20 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
21 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Kuper
2 Lindsay Howard Alto Velo
3 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Nia Ransom
5 Casey Myers
6 Jaciara Mello
7 Lindsay Platoshyn
8 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
9 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
10 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
11 Campbell Steers
12 Ginger Boyd
13 Shelby Tramel This Team Saves Lives P/B The Fifth
14 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
15 Jenny Lin
16 Sydney Richardson
DNF Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita/Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
2 Elena Joroski SJBC
3 Charlotte Hart ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec
4 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
2 Megan Alderete ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Sara Clafferty
4 Alison Starnes
5 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
8 Siobhn Mcnamara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
9 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Hanna Muegge
10 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
12 Bethany Allen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Megan Alderete
13 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
14 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
15 Jennifer Wong Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing
17 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn Racing
18 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing
19 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3