Log In
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge • Sep 7 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 12:07.40
2 Dominik Hochstrasser 1:04.70
3 Horace Jr burrowes W.S UNITED/MANGOSEED RESTAURANT 3:15.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 12:28.60
2 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 4.60
4 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Win: Gregorino Cordasco
5 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development s.t.
6 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 7.80
DNF Johann Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 23:52.60
2 Parker Chea Star Track NYC s.t.
3 Matthew Shea Team Somerset s.t.
4 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 4.90 Teammate Win: Reilly Carlton
5 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Win: Reilly Carlton
6 Genaro Manzano Montclair bikery colvita 1:24.30
7 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shea
8 Ethan D'alessandro Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
9 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 23:34.40
2 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 18.30
3 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
4 Matt Brady 1:59.50
5 Daniel Szallai Liberty Cycle 2:02.10
6 Victor Joshua balarezo @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scout Carter Liberty Cycle 13:38.9
2 Caroline Taylor Star Track NY 01:27.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track NYC 13:43.30
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 25:36.00
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 31:58.90
2 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
3 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA s.t.
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 3.80
5 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
6 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 5.20
7 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
8 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
9 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
10 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA- Die Hard s.t.
11 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
12 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
13 David Kahl ProPower Coaching s.t.
14 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
15 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
16 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness s.t.
17 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
18 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle s.t.
19 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
20 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA 11.50
21 David Walker Liberty Cycle 14.40
22 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing s.t.
23 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset s.t.
24 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
25 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team s.t.
26 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling s.t.
27 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset s.t.
28 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private s.t.
29 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo s.t.
30 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 21.40
31 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
32 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset s.t.
33 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis 24.40
34 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 27.10 Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
35 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 29.00
36 Robert Mecea Unattached 35.10
37 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 36.80
39 Pedro Arias Echelon cycles 1:17.50
40 Paul Rosica DSB Cycling s.t.
41 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
42 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
43 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 1:23.70
11360 David Depierro Liberty Cycle Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 33:44.20
2 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset s.t.
4 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
5 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
6 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
7 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 4.40
8 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Eve s.t.
9 Thomas Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 7.00
10 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle 11.70
12 Peter Wilson PSRacing/BTB 1:09.60
13 Peter Quinn Dark Side Boys @1Lap
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1Lap
10370 Christian Weigand SunQuest Funding LLC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad 53:01.20
2 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 10.00
3 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
4 Juan Pimentel jr. UCI CT: Champion System - Stans 12.80
5 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
7 Juan Pineda dope crca brands cycle/ roselyn pors s.t.
8 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN s.t.
9 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
10 Johann Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN s.t.
11 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURA s.t.
12 Adam Pantastico Metra/cycles54 s.t.
13 Jesus Martinez crca/E2value s.t.
14 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
16 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle 17.40
17 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt s.t.
18 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
19 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE s.t.
20 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
21 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
22 Joshua West s.t.
23 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team s.t.
24 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek s.t.
25 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
26 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
27 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
28 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
29 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
30 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
31 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
32 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA s.t.
33 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
34 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
35 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 24.10
36 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 25.30
37 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
38 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA- Die Hard 31.40
39 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA s.t.
40 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN 35.40
41 Robert Mecea Unattached 37.50
42 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 43.10 Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
43 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 52.60
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lwichy Jimenez Kim's Bike Shop 33:36.00
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
3 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
4 Tony Deorio cycle 54 2.20
5 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
6 Lionel Senior Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
7 Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
8 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
11 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
12 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 8.10
14 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Michael Pokrovskiy Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
16 Parker Chea Star Track NYC s.t.
17 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
18 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 14.30
19 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 36.60
20 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 2:29.90
21 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 2:46.90
22 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
23 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
24 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop p/b Gibson Gui 2:52.90
25 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development s.t.
26 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 2:55.00
27 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte dope n/a 22:35.40
2 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycles 25.10
3 Juan Henriquez s.t.
4 Tom Dineen Liberty Cycle s.t.
5 Nicholas Colon s.t.
6 Tristan Turner s.t.
7 Louis Franco s.t.
8 Mark Herndon Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Olszyk
9 Christopher Meehan Kissena Cycling Club 34.10
10 James Simmons s.t.
11 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 1:04.30 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Olszyk
12 Franklin Margolis 1:33.00
13 Eric Nowoslawski 1:35.30
14 Jose Gonzalez 1:38.90
15 Federico Ant melo gomez Talent Cycle 1:47.50
16 Brendon Confer 1:52.30
17 Matt Brady @1Lap
18 Peter Gagnon High Gear Cyclery @1Lap
19 Feilim Maxwell @1Lap
20 John Donahue Liberty Cycle @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Olszyk
21 Aaron Rossi Beachwood Bikes @1Lap
22 Frank Curra CRCA @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7