Log In
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT • Sep 5 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Terranova 32:27.8
2 Noel Keeffe 33:23.6
3 Jonah Thompson 34:10.7
4 Peter Steininger 35:43.7
5 Wyatt Gebhardt 36:51.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Barbier 32:02.4
2 Simon Zink 32:35.5
3 James Ianni 33:04.8
4 Zach Mikkelson 34:23.2
5 Eric Krehbiel 35:30.2
6 Christian Dusbabek 37:22.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Guala 28:27.3
2 L Sandvik 28:29.6
3 Andy Johnson 28:37.2
4 Jonathan Cavner 28:45.1
5 Thomas Fiorillo 29:04.3
6 Michael Spangenberg 29:08.1
7 Daniel Fernandez 29:32.6
8 Dave Cho 29:43.8
9 Christopher G doyle 30:06.0
10 Matthew Skrdla 30:08.7
11 Matias Mendigochea 31:05.0
12 Michael Hanna 31:11.2
13 Aaron Bouplon 31:11.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Skinner 28:53.6
2 Clyde Wright 28:57.4
3 Derek Teuscher 29:09.3
4 James A scott 29:52.1
5 Jared Thaut 30:06.0
6 Ben Frost 30:08.2
7 Kevin G porter 30:25.7
8 Jon Smela 30:28.0
9 David Huddleston 30:37.1
10 Paul Krumrich 30:41.0
11 Steven Wens 30:41.5
12 Broc Thompson 30:50.8
13 Scott Kurban 30:51.2
14 Matt Blakely 30:55.4
15 Michael Koren 30:56.7
16 Peter Landgraff 31:02.5
17 Aaron Pilling 31:31.6
18 Stephen Thomas 31:59.4
19 Jamy Bacchus 32:09.9
20 Steve Schwarting 32:27.9
21 Juan Gutierrez 32:33.6
22 Troy Mault 32:36.1
23 Craig Meese 32:38.0
24 Steven Ruskaup 32:55.9
25 Robert Helton 36:36.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Belin 29:36.8
2 Mark Satkiewicz 29:42.2
3 Kevin Eldredge 29:44.5
4 Daniel Perkins 30:12.0
5 Michael Howells 30:13.5
6 Monty W bobo 30:55.9
7 Nelson Carmichael 31:14.3
8 Nathan A miller 31:42.1
9 Michael Kolczak 31:44.1
10 Blair Oliver 31:54.8
11 Tom Hornyak 31:55.5
12 Robert Cope 31:59.7
13 Shawn Hime 32:13.7
14 Derek Shipley 32:17.0
15 Michael Elmer 32:20.1
16 Nick Slenkovich 33:08.3
17 Dave Payne 33:43.0
18 Patrick Morton 33:56.4
19 Glenn Mccoin 33:58.9
20 Larry Dorr 34:02.3
21 Brett Hoopes 34:08.8
22 Scott Tanner 36:57.7
23 Mark Hallstrom 37:03.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 28:08.1
2 Ike Nicoll 28:39.0
3 Jim Copeland 29:03.7
4 Chip Krauss 29:25.4
5 Matt Vawter 29:38.6
6 Rip Mobus 29:58.5
7 Robert Arena 30:19.6
8 Steve Kurland 30:23.8
9 Bruce Whitesel 30:34.8
10 Eric Long 30:35.9
11 Alan Youngblood 30:38.8
12 Adam Asnes 31:17.0
13 Thomas Rathbun 31:25.5
14 Kenneth Reardon 31:29.5
15 Peter Ismert 32:20.0
16 Jeff Ray 33:42.3
17 Jeffrey Skates 34:34.0
18 Pete Baker 34:40.6
19 Nard Moseley 36:06.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Schuette 30:41.6
2 Patrick Bohan 30:48.2
3 Robert Dwyer 30:59.1
4 Brad Clemmons 31:00.6
5 Kevin Mcnamara 31:11.8
6 Derek Brouwer 31:16.6
7 Kevin Williams 31:33.2
8 Philippe Capraro 31:44.3
9 Brian Tate 31:47.7
10 Jim Castagneri 32:18.3
11 Steven Harris 32:19.7
12 Paul Swanno 32:40.3
13 James Barker 32:58.5
14 Douglas Robison 33:11.4
15 Darrel B schultz 33:13.3
16 Richard Chamberlin 33:20.3
17 Chris Kalman 33:40.8
18 Frank Scavuzzo 34:35.1
19 Steven Renander 34:41.8
20 Greg Spahn 35:21.8
21 Karl Bauer 36:19.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Workman 29:49.0
2 Geoff Cooper 31:07.3
3 Bruce Dickinson 31:11.7
4 Steve Birnbaum 31:25.6
5 Murray S. willis 31:36.8
6 Michael Meyer 32:25.8
7 David Mulica 32:51.6
8 Chris Orton 32:55.8
9 Jeffrey Brown 33:48.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Coons 35:05.6
2 William D mackay 36:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Fivehouse 27:19.9
2 Eric Gregg 28:07.7
3 Aaron Hugen 28:12.0
4 Jonathan Ploransky 28:13.6
5 Cody Hoggatt 28:16.5
6 Jordan Sher 28:20.5
7 Corey J baughman 28:22.2
8 Michael Nightingale 28:33.8
9 Kit Hinders 28:55.0
10 Andre Szlendak 29:04.0
11 Landry Bobo 29:09.3
12 Luis Soto 29:11.6
13 William Tourtillot 29:13.2
14 Chris J schlessinger 29:20.3
15 Andrew E wheeler 29:21.5
16 Davis Robinson 29:22.6
17 Zack Jensen 29:35.2
18 Gavin Anderson 29:36.2
19 Brad Berger 29:36.3
20 Kevin Callahan 29:41.3
21 Max Huddleston 29:49.9
22 Wyatt Gaulke 29:53.6
23 Dylan Fox 29:57.9
24 Jake Barker 30:07.6
25 Brannan Fix 30:27.9
26 Ian Nansel 30:37.9
27 Will Mcbryde 30:42.2
28 Jeremiah Gantzer 30:43.4
29 Joshua Gottlob 30:50.8
30 Michael Chifala 30:59.7
31 Matthew Hudson 31:48.3
32 Daryl Thomas 32:08.1
33 Evan M kiesow butt 32:08.6
34 Evan Mega 32:16.8
35 Tyler G johnson 33:46.1
36 Noah Collins 33:58.5
37 Jacob Pratt 34:07.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Krause 28:33.9
2 Kyle Mckay 28:59.8
3 William R patterson 29:30.6
4 Michael Lam 29:50.1
5 Lars Lofgren 30:00.7
6 Connor Livingston 30:01.5
7 Kyle Gilliam 30:27.4
8 David Krimstock 30:38.3
9 David Mcneill 30:54.2
10 Clayton Leon 31:04.5
11 Matthew Lyons 31:05.5
12 Simon Demby-myers 31:12.6
13 Adam V pochon 31:12.8
14 Cole Evans 31:35.5
15 Ryan Korzyniowski 31:37.4
16 Samuel Bennett 31:37.8
17 Brett Henry 31:43.2
18 Josh Smullin 31:46.2
19 Justin Smittkamp 31:47.9
20 Casey Bernal 31:51.6
21 Adam Marshall 31:55.1
22 Mark Bakewell 32:20.9
23 Will Pirkey 32:24.9
24 Aaron Mcnany 32:28.9
25 Ti Hays 32:40.3
26 Fredd Corpuz 32:41.0
27 Christopher J williams 32:48.8
28 Javan Greeson 32:58.6
29 Michael Welker 33:05.2
30 Zack Morgan 33:10.4
31 Matthew Mosca 33:26.6
32 Timothy Lynch 33:46.8
33 Patrick Whitesel 33:58.3
34 Rees York 34:00.8
35 Rory Devin 34:10.6
36 Lorenzo S melendez 34:11.4
37 Lanny Dunham 34:17.1
38 Brian Claytor 34:36.5
39 Mark Ramos 34:40.5
40 Joseph Vandeven 34:44.1
41 Stephen Pokorski 34:48.8
42 Jim Mcchesney 34:58.2
43 Michael Sherven 35:22.4
44 Zachary Woy 35:40.3
45 Aston Woy 35:52.5
46 Jon Dury 36:00.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Nitti 30:07.5
2 Justin Diamond 30:16.6
3 Wayne Ostrout 32:46.6
4 Weston E snyder 33:20.9
5 Eric Einfeld 33:25.0
6 Nathan Landrey 33:38.6
7 Garett Mariano 33:57.7
8 Eli Cashman 34:15.5
9 Perry Marshall 34:42.1
10 Marty Moran 35:11.3
11 Bruce Gorr 35:16.9
12 Tom Caprarella 35:41.7
13 Phil Mcauley 36:09.2
14 Jon Becker 36:57.2
15 Todd Kreinbrink 37:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa 26:00.1
2 Michael Burleigh 26:06.0
3 Andrew Clemence 26:18.8
4 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:20.2
5 George Simpson 26:24.4
6 Cory Lockwood 26:32.9
7 Jonathan Toftoy 26:44.7
8 James Peterman 26:54.1
9 Christopher Carr 26:55.2
10 Josh Yeaton 27:05.7
11 Noah Granigan 27:11.6
12 Drew Christopher 27:26.1
13 Chris Winn 27:27.2
14 Andrew Hemesath 27:34.3
15 David Leonard 27:47.1
16 Bryan Gomez 27:47.9
17 Daniel J porter 27:50.4
18 Giancarlo Bianchi 27:53.7
19 Nate Taggatz 28:02.2
20 Brett Wachtendorf 28:06.2
21 Kit Recca 28:14.7
22 Nicholas Applegate 28:15.7
23 Brandon Babiracki 28:18.7
24 Matthew Rowe 28:19.0
25 Taylor Warren 28:32.2
26 Geoffrey Mina 28:33.6
27 Kennett Peterson 28:34.7
28 Jackson Long 28:35.8
29 Gregory Seymour 28:36.9
30 Ian Holt 28:37.3
31 Brandon Blackwell 28:39.7
32 Austin Stephens 28:40.1
33 Cristhian Ravelo 28:42.6
34 Taylor Schmidt 28:51.7
35 Johan Rincon 28:52.2
36 Nathan Steele 28:52.3
37 Jacob Rosenbarger 28:53.4
38 Jon Moro 28:55.3
39 Nathan West 29:05.8
40 Ryan Frederickson 29:07.9
41 Tripp Wall 29:09.2
42 Nathanael Prewitt 29:15.7
43 Neal Shepherd 29:17.1
44 Jacob Hatcher 29:19.9
45 Jeff Anderson 29:27.7
46 Grant Vanhoose 29:30.8
47 Dakota Gracey 29:32.8
48 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 29:43.3
49 Barkley Robinson 29:50.1
50 Jason Kiefer 29:51.9
51 Tristin Bentzler 29:55.9
52 Will Hanson 29:57.6
53 Janson Turner 30:01.3
54 Mitchell Hoke 30:02.3
55 Matt Charity 30:06.1
56 Oliver Flautt 30:07.9
57 William Nabours 30:08.7
58 Camilo Zambrano 30:09.6
59 Steven Turney 30:31.0
60 Connor Everett 31:00.6
61 ? Max 31:01.1
62 Eric Gardiner 31:14.9
63 Anthony Olson 31:15.2
64 William Barnum 31:22.0
65 Levon Kalemkiarian 31:28.2
66 Spencer Martin 31:29.5
67 Maxl Freeman 31:42.7
68 Blake Romine 32:33.9
69 Cameron Connor 33:32.4
70 Sam Chovan 34:13.6
71 David Harward 34:18.8
72 Kevin Tempel 34:22.7
73 Taylor Jung 34:58.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Mewborn 40:23.1
2 Waverly Gebhardt 40:42.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs 32:07.9
2 Booka Smith 32:24.3
3 Andrea Koenig 32:36.6
4 Margaret Douglass 34:44.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd 32:49.8
2 Diane Granger 34:10.6
3 Laura Dickinson 34:47.3
4 Carla Flores 36:25.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Stone 40:03.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Marso 31:33.7
2 Nina Donohue 31:46.1
3 Michelle Henry 32:20.7
4 Elena Alarcon 32:36.3
5 Katie Harrer 32:56.1
6 Charlotte W backus 34:05.3
7 Nicole Horst 34:08.3
8 Michelle Mjoen 34:42.0
9 Anna Levine 34:42.8
10 Karissa Lamb 37:18.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Vance 33:58.6
2 Cindy Hintgen 34:03.1
3 Julie Price 34:06.3
4 Libby Beneski 34:09.4
5 Emily Jordan 34:24.4
6 Leslie Young 35:14.9
7 Abby Kacena 35:42.8
8 Jennifer Lausen 35:48.9
9 Erin Leonard 36:03.5
10 Laura Leonard 36:13.3
11 Wendy Stalnaker 36:18.6
12 Amy Kent 36:29.2
13 Dawn Manfredonia 37:15.6
14 Natalia Ptas 37:21.9
15 Clio Castruccio 37:28.7
16 Cheryl Gaiser 37:57.2
17 Denise Stark 38:28.3
18 Audrey Beebe 38:49.9
19 Andrea S krushefski 38:53.7
20 Trisha Babcock 39:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder 31:32.7
2 Amy Charity 31:49.4
3 Lauren De crescenzo 32:01.5
4 Jannalyn Luttrell 32:10.0
5 Melanie Beale 32:35.7
6 Andrea Thomas 32:57.0
7 Amy Phillips 33:24.1
8 Samantha Lunsky 33:48.0
9 Serenity Anderson 33:54.0
10 Cheryl Moffett 35:01.2
11 Nicole Brandt 35:09.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5