Log In
43rd CAROLINA CUP • Sep 13 2015
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Christopher Guepe Integrated Sports Medicine P/B Brow
3 Ryan Hayden Catup Coaching
4 Matt Sloyer Appalachian State University
5 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
6 Christopher Mattern
7 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
8 Josh Hill Team spinz
9 Sean Hardison UNCW
10 Cody Dannen Race City Cycling
11 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
12 Chase Morris
13 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Guepe
14 Aaron Delong
15 Jaymes Graham Tumult Racing
16 William Johnson E3: Endurance/ Herbalife
17 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage/Ride Fast Gear
18 Sean Noonan Souteast Velo Racing
19 Hao Sun NC State Cycling Club
20 Seth Long
21 Ryan Edwards VCU
22 Stephon Beaufort
23 Daniel Osborne App State Univ. Cycling Club
24 Daniel Thode
25 Ronald Chrastina Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
26 Jonathan Marshall Cool Breeze Team
27 Jasen Taylor Race city cycling
28 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
29 Sid Law
30 Robert Maughan NC State Cycling
31 Stefan Rogers The Electric Banana Cycling Project
32 John Farmerie
33 Bryce Garbrecht Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
34 Eric Schoch
35 Moises Castro
36 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
37 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at
38 Michael Briles Greensboro Velo Club
39 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling
40 David Burstein
DNF Zachary Leonard NCSU Cycling
DNF Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Jacob Grimm
DNF Seth Kerman
DNF Linus Ndumia NC State Cycling
DNF Patrick Mosley N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
2 Sean Noonan Souteast Velo Racing
3 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
4 Daniel Thode
5 Daniel Osborne App State Univ. Cycling Club
6 Moises Castro
7 Michael Briles Greensboro Velo Club
8 Paul Mckenzie
9 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at
10 Eric Schoch
11 John Turkal Full Spectrum Racing
12 Ajay Jackson No Cat V Should Have a Team Name
13 Joseph Pinchott
14 Jacob Grimm
15 David Burstein
16 Jesse Bennett N.C. State University
17 Patrick Cutter
18 Ryan Patterson
19 Kurt Vanscoy
DNF Linus Ndumia NC State Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Cavaliere
2 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing
3 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
4 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
5 Ethan Doherty
6 Clark Stout
7 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Alex Jerome
9 Nathaniel Hall
10 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
11 Max Kolisch UNC-Wilmington
12 Ziyu Jin catUP Coaching
13 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
14 Adam Burk
15 Jack Felix Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
16 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
17 Jeffrey Avans Low Country Racing
18 Thomas Rodgers Inside Out/ Zaytoun ansd Miller
19 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
20 Clay Lanier TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
21 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Matt Tubertini Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
23 Stephen Wilson Team MS p/b Hernalife/Maui Jim
24 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
25 Chase Morris
26 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing
27 Christopher Mattern
28 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
29 Keith Sockman
30 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
31 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
32 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
33 Steve Bertrand US Military Endurance Sports
34 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
35 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
36 Josh Hill Team spinz
37 Mark Bacon SV/BikeSource Racing
38 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
39 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech
40 Will Massey Virginia Tech Cycling
DNF Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS
DNF Cody Dannen Race City Cycling
DNF Jaymes Graham Tumult Racing
DNF Peter Steyaert PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: David Stryffeler
DNF Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage/Ride Fast Gear
DNF Sid Law
DNF Jim Payne Tumult Racing
DNF Christopher Guepe Integrated Sports Medicine P/B Brow Teammate Top 5: David Stryffeler
DNF Curtis Staples Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Short Cyclus Sports
2 Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
3 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
4 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
5 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Corey Fisher Spokes Cycles/PB Carolina Ale House
7 John Butler * J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
8 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Phillip Short
9 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong / Buffalo Bicycling C
10 Charkie Huegel Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Phillip Short
11 Owen Nielsen Virginia Cycling Center
12 Forrest Howard HC Devo
13 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
14 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing
15 Eric Serantoni Kens Bike Shop
16 Carter Harris HC Devo
17 Justin Lowe Ms roses pb champion systems /j-bro
18 Nathaniel Hall
19 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
20 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project
21 Jason Williams Benissimo
22 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
23 Max Kolisch UNC-Wilmington
24 Devin Reavis HC Devo
25 Paul Gregory J.Brown p/b Ms. Roses Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
26 Randy Parker E3: Endurance/ Herbalife 24
27 Harry Elworthy
28 Jack Felix Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
29 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
30 Miles Hubbard HC Devo
31 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
32 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing
33 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Phillip Short
34 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
35 Daniel Diem Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
36 Jeffrey Avans Low Country Racing
DNF Johnny Mitchell
DNF Justin Evans HC Devo
DNF Steve Bertrand US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
DNF Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
DNF Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Development
DNF Jacob Fetty Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Phillip Short
DNF Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Phillip Short
DNF David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Parker Kyzer
DNF Patrick Weddell Greenville Health Systems
DNF Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
2 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
3 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
4 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
5 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
6 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice MRI
DNF Grace Hetzel Upstate Junior Cycling
DNF Seth Kerman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
3 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
4 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
5 Thomas Rodgers Inside Out/ Zaytoun ansd Miller
6 Alan Tripp Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
7 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
8 Bill Gros PTS Racing
9 Derek Powers the electric banana cycling project
10 Marcus Morgan HENDRICKS AUTOMOTIVE
11 David Keesler
12 Dariusz Tyborowski Spoke cycle p/bCarolinaAle House
13 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
14 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
15 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Botting
17 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
18 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
19 David Moore Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Botting
20 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Botting
21 Ziyu Jin catUP Coaching
22 Andy Sherman Cone Health/cycles de ORO
23 Brian Attis FSC Racing
24 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
25 Michael Grigat Southeast Velo Racing
26 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports
27 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
28 Joe Hathcock carolina cycling team Teammate Top 5: Matt Botting
29 Reggie Tucker Benissimo
30 Ken Beaudry
31 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Botting
32 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
33 Robert Barnard Revolution Cycles NC
34 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
35 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Stephen Wilson Team MS p/b Hernalife/Maui Jim
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
2 Brian Attis FSC Racing
3 Randal Warren xXx Racing-Athletico
4 Aaron Frahm
5 Bill Gros PTS Racing
6 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
7 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
8 David Keesler
9 Marcus Morgan HENDRICKS AUTOMOTIVE
10 Dariusz Tyborowski Spoke cycle p/bCarolinaAle House
11 Grant Lawyer Happy Tooth Racing
12 Greg Hilt CatUp Coaching
13 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
14 Walter Bixby
15 David Moore Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
16 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
17 Keith Sockman
18 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
19 Robert Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
20 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
21 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
22 Michael Grigat Southeast Velo Racing
23 Jeff Murray Revolution Cycle Sports
24 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing
25 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
26 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
27 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
28 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matt Botting
29 Randy Parker E3: Endurance/ Herbalife 24
30 Derek Powers the electric banana cycling project
31 Charlie Fullwood Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
32 Michael Ventola South Eastern Velo Racing
33 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
34 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Jake Adlar
3 Cecilia Hetzel
4 Jules Van kempen
5 Hayden Inscho
DNF Maximus Fisher Spokes Cycles/PB Carolina Ale House
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mckinnon J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
2 Holli Steelman
3 Kelli Mcdowell PainPathways
4 Christy Daniel Bike Law
5 Sarah Guilbert SpokesWomen Syndicate
6 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing
7 Jennifer Campbell Constellation Cycling
8 Marianne Holt Carolina Cycling Team
9 Danielle Baker
10 Jennifer Parker Cone Health/cycles de ORO
11 Shannon Goyda Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNF Kristen Randolph
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merrill Thierman Bike Law Uptown Cycles
2 Emily Graff USMES
3 Danielle Baker
4 Shannon Goyda Cone Health/cycles de ORO
5 Tanya Harris CycleTherapy
6 Kristen Randolph
7 Morgan Burk
8 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Womens Cycling
9 Jill Caputi Carolina Cycling/Triangle Velo
10 Rachel Gauthier Pure Velo Racing
DNF Grace Hetzel Upstate Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2