Log In
Illinois State Time Trial Championships • Aug 22 2015
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben-jamin Widoff Team Power Bar 0:56:07.53
2 Marcin Rudnik WDT 0:57:04.20
3 Joseph Berenyi ABD 0:58:09.46
4 Robert Whittier xXx Racing 0:59:16.74
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire Racing 0:55:12.84
2 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT 0:56:06.66
3 Grzegorz Monko WDT Allvoi 0:56:31.55
4 Andrew Rizzo Weather Channel 0:58:45.76
5 Neil Thomas Scarlet Fire Racing 0:59:08.22 Teammate Win: Daniel Dodson
6 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing 0:59:41.00
7 Del Sibbaluca 1:11:02.56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Schumm Peoria Bicycle Club 0:53:47.50
2 Hugh Gill Peoria Bicycle Club 0:55:33.53 Teammate Win: Casey Schumm
3 Michael Davis ABD 0:57:27.67
4 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 0:58:03.35
5 Kennen Hootman Intent 0:59:07.55
6 Larry Grubart Downers Grove B. C. 1:00:50.79
7 Mike Palmer Half Acre 1:01:20.44
8 James Pirzyk Wild Card Cycling 1:01:37.70
9 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes 1:02:16.69
10 Travis Mcguire Flatlandia 1:02:40.94
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Swinand Weather Channel 0:55:15.70
2 Henry Swinty Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:55:32.50
3 Scott Pearson Weather Channel 0:55:53.21 Teammate Win: Paul Swinand
4 Eric Mcrae Spin City Cycling 0:56:17.70
5 Jim Wolter Amphibian Multisport 0:58:45.34
6 Martin Coffey Velo Club Roubaix 0:58:49.29
7 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven 0:58:56.99
8 James Sneddon PSIMET 0:59:37.36
9 Bill Lambert Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:00:31.51 Teammate Top 5: Henry Swinty
10 Dariusz Borsiewicz 1:00:31.96
11 Kris Muskala WDT 1:00:39.13
12 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 1:01:44.38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:52:20.05
2 Matt Howley EMC2 0:55:57.00
3 Matthew Grate Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:56:57.01 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
4 Denny Zech Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:57:05.84 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
5 Paul Mowery Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:58:57.10 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
6 Eric Gautnier Bike Heaven 1:01:37.85
7 Mike Haedicke Peoria Bicycle Club 1:01:58.57
8 Timothy Donofrio Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:02:27.76 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
9 Charles Rogers 1:09:10.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Burke 0:28:54.62
2 Garry Castelli Southwest Airlines 0:33:02.21
3 Bobby Bankston 0:44:11.59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Mead Meads Bike Shop 0:52:22.36
2 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 0:53:09.45
3 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:54:12.52
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia 0:54:23.49
5 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down 0:55:40.36
6 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 0:57:25.96
7 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:57:29.46 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
8 Timothy Saxer Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:59:42.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kosatka BFF 1:03:50.31
2 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing 1:03:35.83
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Schultz 0:35:17.98
2 Jasmin Welter BFF 0:35:28.96
3 Marissa Castner ABD 0:35:47.16
4 Sarah Gray Peoria Bicycle Club 0:38:16.76
5 Amber Ritter BFF 0:39:45.05
6 Amelia Van maldegiam 0:43:11.15
7 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 1:02:03.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Streickler 1:04:20.10
2 Katie Casey Half Acre 1:12:37.21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valeria Fugali 0:32:13.30
2 Penny Bankston 0:46:30.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship 0:59:46.81
2 Bette Chesser Team Mack 1:02:56.65
3 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling 1:05:53.59
4 Amy Woods Ft Wayne Outfitters 1:08:32.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2