Log In
Masters Road Nationals - Road Race • Sep 10 2015
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Staley 2:15:36
1
1 Irina Axelrod angres 2:15:36
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 2:03:03
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 2:03:03
2 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 2:03:29
2 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:03:29
3 Jennifer Slawta 2:05:35
3 John Slawta LANDSHARK 2:05:35
4 Lisa Mangus 2:06:10
4 Chuck Mangus 2:06:10
5 Dawn Gentzler 2:07:26
5 Todd Gentzler 2:07:26
6 Kim Jennings Bear Mountain Wolfpack 2:12:26
6 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 2:12:26
7 Sarah Tracy Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:18:21 Teammate Top 5: Gil Summy
7 Steven Lundblad Chinook Cycling of Yakima 2:18:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:54:36
2 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 1:54:43
3 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory Team 1:55:14
4 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 1:55:15
5 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 1:55:37
6 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:55:44
7 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11 1:55:48
8 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition 1:55:57
9 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 1:56:02
10 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 1:56:12
11 Michael Tobin Boise Cycling Club 1:56:14
12 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 1:56:42
13 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 1:56:47
14 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 1:56:47
15 Gerry Clapper Ride-Faster.com 1:56:52
16 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 1:56:57
17 Ian Skurnik 1:57:24
18 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 1:57:33
19 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 1:57:38
20 Ike Nicoll Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:57:42
21 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:57:47
22 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:58:06
23 Eric Long RealD Cycling Team 1:58:19
24 John Mckone Cole Sport 1:58:54
25 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 1:59:07
26 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 1:59:09
27 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 1:59:19
28 Michael Sernyak Bulldog Cycling 1:59:45
29 John Gillum Panda Racing Development 1:59:47
30 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 1:59:50
31 David Passmore Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2:00:01 Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
32 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 2:00:12
33 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:00:12
34 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:00:14
35 Carter Faber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:00:21
36 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:00:35
37 Chris Butler Lost River Cycling Club 2:00:43
38 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:01:09
39 Robert Douglas Park Ave Bike Shop 2:01:27
40 Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360 2:01:42
41 Paul Lastayo PLAN7 DS 2:01:49
42 James Barker Carolina Cycling Team 2:01:54
43 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:03:21
44 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:04:19
45 Robert Layborn 2:05:13
46 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 2:05:31
47 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW 2:06:54
48 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:06:59
49 John Barton Team Rockford 2:07:02
50 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 2:09:57 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
51 Robert Van kirk TEAM ICO 2:11:06
52 Jim Stugelmayer Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 2:19:42
53 Steve Green HSP 2:24:53
54 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 2:42:39
DNF Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Walker
DNF Duane Strawser ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 1:58:17
2 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:58:25
3 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:58:59
4 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 1:59:38
5 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:59:48
6 Gary Porter 1:59:54
7 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling 2:00:00
8 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 2:00:05 Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
9 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:00:21
10 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 2:00:34
11 David Beirne Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 2:01:16
12 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:01:16
13 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 2:01:18
14 John Marengo Team City Racing 2:01:56
15 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:02:12
16 Jon Engen Durance-Colnago 2:02:19
17 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 2:02:20
18 Pete Baker RealD Cycling Team 2:02:32
19 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:02:36 Teammate Top 5: Max Thompson
20 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:02:41
21 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:02:48
22 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank 2:02:52
23 Darrell Davis Velosport Racing 2:03:00
24 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:03:19
25 James Weir RealD Cycling Team 2:03:42
26 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes 2:03:51
27 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 2:04:01
28 Rick Cunha Body Concepts 2:04:03
29 James Barker Steamboat Velo 2:04:13
30 Joel Thompson Southwest Hand Cycling Team 2:04:18
31 Patrick Naylor Old School Industries at Altitude 2:06:01
32 Andres Maricq 2:06:02
33 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2:06:13
34 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2:06:45
35 Robert Downs 2:08:05
36 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 2:08:21
37 Erik Scheller Tte de la Course Cycling 2:08:38
38 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:08:53
39 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:09:20
40 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing 2:12:27
41 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling 2:12:38
42 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling 2:13:14
43 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 2:15:05
44 Scott Hoffman Team PLAN7 2:15:48
45 Yehuda Packer Core Cycling Team 2:16:14
46 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 2:16:21
47 Robert Fagnant UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:16:54
48 Brian Searchinger 2:23:50
DNF Alexi Grewal Grewal Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:06:32
2 David Zimbelman LANDSHARK 2:06:33
3 Richard Mull Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 2:06:37
4 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:07:16
5 George Smith The 99%ers 2:07:22
6 Walt Chauner 2:07:24
7 Geoff Cooper RealD Cycling Team 2:07:32
8 Jerry Rome Local Velo 2:08:00
9 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido 2:08:09
10 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Racing 2:08:14
11 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:08:45
12 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 2:09:40
13 Guenter Heyen 2:09:44
14 Jeff Handwerk Velosport Racing 2:09:48
15 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:09:53
16 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 2:10:35
17 Mark Enders Ogden Cycling Education Foundation 2:10:46
18 Steven Grusis Off The Front 2:11:28
19 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:12:03
20 Hal Mclean Durango Wheel Club 2:12:08
21 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 2:12:40
22 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 2:13:05
23 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:14:13
24 Chip Chilson Litespeed-BMW 2:17:39
25 Bob Smith Driver Racing 2:18:18
26 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:19:53
27 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 2:28:35
28 Greg Wolfer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:29:46
DNF Steve West
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:14:34
2 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 2:14:37
3 John Howard 2:15:37
4 Philip Holman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 2:16:08
5 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 2:16:08
6 Ed Chamberlin LTR Multisport 2:16:14
7 Tom Groves 2:16:16
8 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:16:34
9 Scott Hennessy 2:17:55
10 Rick Montgomery Local Velo 2:18:04
11 Curtis Ingle 2:18:39
12 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:20:26
13 Richard West Shuksan Velo Club 2:22:09
14 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:24:00
15 Richard Alejandre 2:24:11
16 Matthew Parker Team Beyer Auto 2:24:30
17 Mark H noble Southern Colorado Velo 2:28:10
18 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 2:29:14
19 Richard Easton Front Rangers Cycling Club 2:35:56
20 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club 2:36:00
21 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 2:41:08
22 Dale Showell FloridaVelo 2:46:37
DNF Gary Hansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett 2:19:16
2 John Haney 2:19:46
3 S Durward higgins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:20:56
4 Gerd Leopoldt LTR Multisport 2:22:24
5 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 2:22:28
6 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:23:15
7 Gilbert Dodson Corridor Recycling 2:24:16
8 Robert Harris 2:26:32
9 David Hatt 2:27:17
10 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2:29:14
11 William Coffin Boulder Orthopedics 2:31:02
12 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:39:14
13 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo 2:44:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:24:30
2 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:25:45 Teammate Win: William Meyers
3 Stan Swallow 2:26:22
4 Frans Berghoff 2:30:52
5 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes 2:34:03
6 Joseph Black Off the Front Racing 2:58:43
7 Hank Dieffenbach 3:05:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 2:36:58
2 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club 3:15:44
DNF Clark Henry
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:31:04
2 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 2:31:32
3 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 2:32:23
4 Angela Des cognets TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 2:32:29
5 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 2:32:41
6 Barbara Kreisle 2:33:22
7 Debbie Milne Team Greenville Health System 2:34:00
8 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 2:35:12
9 Jennifer App Monster Media Elite Women 2:35:14
10 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling 2:37:21
11 Lara Sparhawk Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 2:37:53
12 Simona Garbarino Two-Wheel Jones Racing 2:41:23
13 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women 2:43:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:20:24
2 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Te 2:21:38
3 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 2:22:25
4 Lise Grace Bikesale / VOLKL 2:22:35
5 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:23:58
6 Jennifer Slawta 2:24:29
7 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 2:24:53
8 Sue Stokes TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:25:01
9 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:26:34
10 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 2:26:54
11 Kelly Hunsaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:26:57 Teammate Win: Alison Frye
12 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 2:28:17
13 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / VOLKL 2:28:19 Teammate Top 5: Lise Grace
14 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 2:34:16
DNF Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 2:17:13
2 Sheryl Loan 2:18:57
3 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 2:22:36
4 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:23:49
5 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op 2:24:00
6 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 2:25:46
7 Cathleen Wilde 2:25:46
8 Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works 2:31:09
9 Danette Dieffenbach 2:43:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Ingle 2:20:17
2 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 2:21:36
3 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 2:22:29
4 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 2:24:21
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 2:25:07
6 Audrey Wendolowski Riptide Cycling 2:26:56
7 Valeria Fugali 2:30:00
8 Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles 2:30:22
9 Susan Rubin 3:29:13
DNF Jan Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Bertiger Sisterhood of Cycling 2:26:13
2 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 2:34:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 2:39:15
2 Dee Samuels ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR 3:46:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2