Log In
Masters Road Nationals - Crit • Sep 12 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1:07:09
1
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 1:07:09
2
3 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 1:07:09
3
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:07:10
4
5 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:07:10
5
6 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger 1:07:10
6
7 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:07:10
7
8 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 1:07:10
8
9 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:07:10
9
10 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah Cycling Team 1:07:10
10
11 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:11
11
12 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:11
12
13 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:07:12
13
14 Jamey Yanik Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:07:13
14
15 Geoffrey Mina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:07:13
15
16 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:07:13
16
17 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz/Georges 1:07:13
17
18 Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:15
18
19 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 1:07:15
19
Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
20 Joshua Mcdonald 1:07:15
20
21 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 1:07:16
21
22 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:07:18
22
23 Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 1:07:18
23
24 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:07:18
24
25 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:07:20
25
26 Thomas Fowler Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:07:20
26
27 Justin Healy Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:07:20
27
28 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 1:07:20
28
29 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:07:20
29
30 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 1:07:23
31 Kevin Turchin Carefast 1:07:23
32 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:07:24
33 John Snapp Southern California Velo 1:07:24
34 Andrew Crater Dom360.com 1:08:00
Off The Back
35 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:11:03
Off The Back
36 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:11:03
Off The Back
37 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 1:11:03
Off The Back
38 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:23:11
Off The Back
39 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling Team 1:23:11
Off The Back
40 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 1:23:11
Off The Back
41 Daniel Mendoza 1:23:11
Off The Back
DNF Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:13:56
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 1:13:57
3 Michael Easter Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:13:57
4 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:14:01
1
5 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:14:01
2
6 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:14:01
3
7 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:14:02
4
Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
8 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 1:14:02
5
9 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T 1:14:02
6
10 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1:14:03
7
11 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 1:14:03
8
12 Scott Giles US Military Endurance Sports 1:14:03
9
13 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 1:14:03
10
14 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 1:14:04
11
15 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:14:04
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
16 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:14:05
13
17 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:14:05
14
18 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:14:06
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
19 Karl Bordine SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 1:14:08
16
20 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:14:10
17
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
21 Andre Gonzalez Velosport Racing 1:14:22
1
22 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:14:24
2
Teammate Win: Dana Williams
23 Eric Zolner Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:14:24
3
24 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:14:25
4
Teammate Win: Dana Williams
25 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:14:25
5
26 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:14:26
6
27 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 1:14:26
7
28 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1:14:33
29 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 1:14:37
30 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:14:54
31 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:15:04
Off The Back
32 Gavin Storie Velosport Racing 1:15:13
Off The Back
33 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 1:16:16
Off The Back
34 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1:17:09
Off The Back
35 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 1:17:09
Off The Back
36 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto @ Lap
Off The Back
37 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal @ Lap
Off The Back
38 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team @ Lap
Off The Back
39 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW @ Lap
Off The Back
40 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach @ Lap
Off The Back
41 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW @ Lap
Off The Back
42 Shawn Betz GR Capital Racing @ Laps
Off The Back
43 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe @ Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dana Williams
44 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com @ Laps
Off The Back
45 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing @ Laps
Off The Back
46 Jason Nearn ACADEMY @ Laps
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Frick Team Beyer Auto
DNF Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Brian Hart GR Capital Racing
DNF John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
DNF Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Kurt Wagner Outcast Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 50:06
1
2 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 50:06
2
3 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 50:06
3
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 50:06
4
5 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters 50:06
5
6 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA 50:06
6
7 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:07
7
8 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 50:07
8
9 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 50:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
10 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 50:07
10
11 Todd Hageman 50:07
11
12 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 50:07
12
13 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 50:07
13
14 Paul Bourcier smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 50:08
14
15 David Harward Ski Utah|Plan 7 50:08
15
16 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team 50:08
16
17 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:08
17
18 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 50:08
18
19 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters 50:08
19
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
20 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing 50:08
20
21 Andy Lougher Giordana p/b Reality Bikes 50:09
21
22 Robert Frank Hot Wheels Factory Team 50:09
22
23 Christopher Lotts Farmers Cycling 50:11
23
24 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 50:11
24
25 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing 50:12
25
26 Lee Middlekauff 50:12
26
27 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 50:13
27
28 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors 50:13
28
29 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal 50:13
29
30 James Jones Mirage 50:13
30
31 Danny Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:14
31
32 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 50:14
32
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
33 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 50:14
33
34 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 50:15
34
35 Dane Emde GR Capital Racing 50:15
35
36 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 50:15
36
37 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 50:15
37
38 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA 50:15
38
39 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:15
39
40 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:15
40
41 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 50:16
42 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 50:16
43 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road 50:16
44 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 50:20
45 Donald Pattalock AUDI RENO-TAHOE 50:20
46 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 50:20
47 James Stark S2C/Primal 50:21
48 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:21
49 Christopher G doyle 50:55
Off The Back
50 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 51:11
Off The Back
51 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 51:29
Off The Back
52 Terry Steeves Carefast 51:29
Off The Back
53 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 51:50
Off The Back
54 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 52:02
Off The Back
55 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 52:02
Off The Back
56 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing 52:05
Off The Back
57 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 52:11
Off The Back
58 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 58:31
Off The Back
59 Jason Dunlap Ski Utah Cycling Team 58:32
Off The Back
60 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters 58:32
Off The Back
61 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters 58:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
62 Alex Lizarazo America First Credit Union Cycling 58:38
Off The Back
63 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 58:38
Off The Back
64 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 58:38
Off The Back
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
DNF Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Maikey Lopera
DNF Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale / VOLKL
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Guy Van natta CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 48:56
1
2 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 48:58
2
3 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 48:58
3
4 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 48:58
4
5 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 48:59
5
6 Ian Skurnik 48:59
6
7 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 48:59
7
8 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 48:59
8
9 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 48:59
9
10 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 48:59
10
11 Richard Tilton Audi 48:59
11
12 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 49:00
12
13 Steve Green HSP 49:00
13
14 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:01
14
15 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 49:01
15
16 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:01
16
17 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 49:01
17
18 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW 49:02
18
19 Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360 49:03
19
20 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 49:03
20
21 Michael Sernyak Bulldog Cycling 49:04
21
22 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 49:04
22
23 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters 49:06
23
24 Gerry Clapper Ride-Faster.com 49:06
24
25 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 49:06
25
26 Max Mack 49:06
26
27 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 49:07
27
28 Robert Van kirk TEAM ICO 49:08
28
29 Joe Baratto Bikesale / VOLKL 49:08
29
30 Scott Mathewson VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:08
30
31 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 49:09
31
32 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling 49:10
32
33 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 49:10
33
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hahn
34 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 49:11
34
35 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling 49:21
36 David Showalter America First Credit Union Cycling 49:22
37 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 49:25
38 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 50:12
Off The Back
39 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 50:23
Off The Back
40 Terry Stone Ski Utah|Plan 7 @ Lap
Off The Back
41 Eric Yelsa Ski Utah Cycling Team @ Lap
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Nick Duckstein Bikesale / VOLKL
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bubba Melcher 47:31
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 47:34
1
3 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling 47:34
2
4 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 47:35
3
5 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors 47:35
4
6 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 47:35
5
7 Robert Downs 47:35
6
8 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes 47:36
7
9 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 47:36
8
10 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 47:36
9
11 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 47:36
10
12 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 47:36
11
13 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 47:37
12
14 Erik Scheller Tte de la Course Cycling 47:37
13
15 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 47:37
14
16 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 47:37
15
17 Patrick Naylor Old School Industries at Altitude 47:37
16
18 John Avila PR Velo 47:37
17
19 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste 47:37
18
20 Yehuda Packer Core Cycling Team 47:38
19
21 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 47:38
20
22 David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 47:38
21
23 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling Team 47:38
22
24 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 47:38
23
25 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling 47:39
24
Teammate Top 5: Bradley Jones
26 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bicycle Racing 47:39
25
27 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 47:39
26
28 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 47:39
27
Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
29 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:39
28
30 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 47:39
29
31 Cyril Hunte 47:39
30
32 Brian Searchinger 47:40
31
33 Darrell Davis Velosport Racing 47:40
32
34 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 47:40
33
35 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific 47:40
34
36 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 47:42
35
Teammate Top 5: Bradley Jones
37 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 47:44
36
38 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 47:44
37
39 George Miranda SunPower Racing 47:45
38
40 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA 47:50
41 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE 47:51
42 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek 48:21
Off The Back
43 Alexi Grewal Grewal Development 48:46
Off The Back
44 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 49:00
Off The Back
45 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 49:17
Off The Back
46 Scott Hoffman Team PLAN7 49:48
Off The Back
47 Bruce Ruana AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 49:48
Off The Back
48 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 49:48
Off The Back
49 Louis Hayes @ Lap
Off The Back
50 James Barker Steamboat Velo @ Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
DNF Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste 39:30
1
2 George Smith The 99%ers 39:30
2
3 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 39:30
3
4 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 39:30
4
5 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:30
5
6 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste 39:32
6
Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
7 Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 39:32
7
8 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 39:32
8
9 Guenter Heyen 39:33
9
10 Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL 39:34
10
11 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 39:35
11
12 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 39:35
12
13 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 39:35
13
14 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 39:36
14
15 Bob Smith Driver Racing 39:36
15
16 Steven Grusis Off The Front 39:37
16
17 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 40:06
18 Gordy Bolstad Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 40:12
Off The Back
19 Rick Swanson Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste 42:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
20 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR @1lap
Off The Back
21 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 43:03
2 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 43:03
3 John Rubcic PR Velo 43:12
1
4 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 43:12
2
5 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com 43:13
3
6 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team 43:14
4
7 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 43:15
5
8 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 43:15
6
9 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing 43:16
7
10 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 43:16
8
11 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 43:18
9
12 Richard West Shuksan Velo Club 43:20
10
13 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club 43:20
11
14 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 43:21
12
15 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 43:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett 38:26
1
2 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 38:27
2
3 S Durward higgins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 38:28
3
4 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 38:28
4
5 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 38:28
5
6 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:30
6
7 John Haney 38:36
8 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Swallow 38:29
2 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 38:29
3 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes 38:34
DNF Frans Berghoff
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 39:44
2 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club 40:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 57:35
1
2 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 57:36
2
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 57:36
3
4 Ambre Levy CPO Bikes 57:37
4
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 57:37
5
6 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 57:37
6
7 Shannon Gaffney US Military Endurance Sports 57:38
7
8 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 57:38
8
9 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl 57:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling 57:35
1
2 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 57:37
2
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 57:37
3
4 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 57:37
4
5 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 57:38
5
6 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 57:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 47:12
1
2 Debbie Milne Team Greenville Health System 47:12
2
3 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 47:12
3
4 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 47:13
4
5 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing 47:13
5
6 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling 47:14
6
7 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 47:15
7
8 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 47:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
9 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 47:16
9
Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
10 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 47:20
11 Kristin Maughan Monster Media Elite Women 47:43
12 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Bessette Keller Rohrback Cycling 42:37
1
2 Lise Grace Bikesale / VOLKL 42:37
2
3 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 42:37
3
4 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 42:38
4
5 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 42:38
5
6 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 42:38
6
7 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 42:38
7
8 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 42:38
8
9 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 42:39
9
10 Kelly Hunsaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 42:40
10
11 Lisa Glad Velo Force 42:40
11
12 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 42:40
12
13 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 42:40
13
14 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 42:41
14
15 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / VOLKL 42:47 Teammate Top 5: Lise Grace
16 Tina Mainey 43:49
Off The Back
17 Kim Nielsen B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 44:03
1
2 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah|Plan 7 44:03
2
3 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 44:04
3
4 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op 44:04
4
5 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling 44:05
5
6 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 44:05
6
7 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 44:05
7
8 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 46:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 44:06
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 44:07
3 Susan Rubin @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Bertiger Sisterhood of Cycling 44:06
2 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen 46:12
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1