Log In
Henleyville Road Race • Sep 26 2015
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
2 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
3 Emile Goguely Form & Data
4 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
7 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
8 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
9 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
10 Timmy Bauer Team BP-Sierra Nevada-Reliable
11 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race
12 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
13 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
15 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Flower
16 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
17 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Flower
18 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
DNF Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing
DNF Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Demianew Rio Strada Racing
2 Richard Loewen
3 David Lyons
4 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Chrisdan Wagner
6 Richard Stegenga Slic
7 Tyler Canaday Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Justin Demianew
8 Brock Baker
9 James Stevens Saba
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
2 Jeffrey Galland Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Roth Revs Road Race
2 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Jason Roth
3 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Jason Roth
4 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
5 Len Baker Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Jason Roth
6 Donald Eipper Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Jason Roth
DNF Michael Terra Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Jason Roth
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timm Ryken grattet Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Clayton Long SLiC Cycling
DNF Michael Coderre SLiC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
3 Troy Deibert
4 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Scott Hayes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Jason Orozco
5 Craig Manning Team Planet X USA
6 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
7 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
8 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
9 Michael Miller Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
11 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
12 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Troy Underwood
13 Jim Elam
14 Matthew Trethric Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
17 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
18 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Michael Deen
20 Edward Cruz Republic/SHO-AIR
21 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
22 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 Russ Erickson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
DNF John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Gregory Hunter
DNF Scott Asbill Owens Healthcare
DNF Mark Dames Coretechs
DNF Harry Duncan Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Marengo Team City Racing
2 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law
3 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
4 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
5 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo
6 Mark Horton
7 Frank Winters SASBA Dirt Riders
8 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing
9 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
10 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Rj Laffins Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
DNF Thomas Morris NorCal Hub Cycling Club/ LLC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker
2 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 David Christenson
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
7 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
8 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
9 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
10 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team
11 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
12 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
13 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
15 Jaap Berg WV Eemland
16 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
17 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Emily Watts
3 Natalie Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Makenzie Delaughder
4 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Yutwah Mitchell
DNF Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club
2 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Sarabeth Maciey
3 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 3