Log In
Six Gap Crit p/b Mission Source outdoor gear • Sep 26 2015
Drizzle, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
4 William Mccall
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Max Lenk Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Blake Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 Amen Shmidt
4 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
5 Julien Ruhe NGCA Team Mission Source
6 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
7 Levi Dykes MOAB
8 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
9 David Duncan
10 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
11 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
12 Leon Lenk Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
13 Josiah Mcintyre
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
2 Travis Dorman Truly Spoken
3 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
4 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
5 Jack Felix Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
6 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
7 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
9 Cesar Sosa
10 Tim Mondor Alpha Bikes Race Team
11 Taylor Davis
12 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team
14 James Harter B3 Cafe
15 Tony Esposito
DNF Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
DNF Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Huntley Nash
2 Jeff Moore
3 Alec Harp UNG
4 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin
5 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
6 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing
8 Blake Wilson
9 Nathan Ford Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
10 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Adam Carll
12 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
13 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
14 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
15 Steve Hartwell
DNF Sean Power
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Woody
2 Brian Bonsignore
3 Tim Knight
4 Daniel Thode
5 Drew Williams
6 Anthony Capozzi
7 Heath Kirkman Ride On Bikes
8 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Aaron Petticard
DNF Aidan Landrum
DNF Paul Allen
DNF Matt Yarbrough
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Michael Mcbrien LaSport
3 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
4 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bikes
5 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse
6 Dylan Cantrell AYC
7 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
8 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
9 Timo Heister
10 Brian Derose Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bikes Teammate Top 5: Brian Teipen
11 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
12 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development
13 Said Assali
14 Brandon Pruett Safe Harbor
15 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
16 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
19 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development
21 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Zachary King Safe Harbor
DNF Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
DNF Scott Cugno
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello
2 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor
3 Travis Gibbon
4 Zach Wolz On Your Mark Performance
5 Richard Craig North Georgia Cycling Club
6 Tim Knight
7 Vernon Miller Safe Harbor Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robinson
DNF Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team
DNF Jed Young
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello
2 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
3 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
4 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Tony Esposito
6 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Shawn Burke VeloBrew
8 Kurt Hoehn
9 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Sean Power
DNF Walt Martin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis
2 William Danielson
3 Wallace Mcroy
4 James Hurst
DNF James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hills
2 Lance Thade
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Debbie Milne Greenville Health Systems
3 Madison Kriek
4 Debbie Prouty PCP
5 Jennifer Wagner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan
2 Madeline Pearce Taco Mamacita
3 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Kathleen Laporte Alpha Bikes Race Team
3 Emily Rexer Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Anja Conlon
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Anja Conlon
5 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita
6 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
7 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Anja Conlon
8 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Anja Conlon
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Benedict
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Megan Heath
3 Emily Rexer Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Megan Heath
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Megan Heath
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Caroline Duncan
3 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Lily Bearden
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1