Log In
Octoginta Time Trial • Oct 3 2015
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Schneller 15:23.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 14:55.41
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 15:42.67
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 17:02.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyn Smith 15:14.79
2 Trevoer Waggoner 15:43.23
3 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 16:28.78
4 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 16:48.37
5 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 17:31.08
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Robinson 16:16.29
2 Michael Piet Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 16:22.06
3 Mike Katzer 16:31.76
4 Dean Bushnell Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 20:37.48
5 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 21:00.81
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 15:38.48
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 19:23.14
3 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 23:43.51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyn Smith 15:37.75
2 Reece Robinson 17:02.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 16:14.83
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Brown 360 Racing Team 16:41.28
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 16:48.92
3 Neil Malone Blue River Bicycle Club 17:57.51
4 Roger Edgar 18:02.73
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 19:25.26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 16:25.49
2 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 17:26.33
3 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 18:10.44
4 Jonathan Ruhlen 18:11.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker 18:56.01
2 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 19:16.36
3 Alexis Piet 23:45.02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard 19:57.02
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 23:44.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2