Log In
Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit • Oct 3 2015
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:45:11
1
2 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 0:45:11
2
3 Chad Mow BOOM Development Team 0:45:11
3
4 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:11
4
5 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa 0:45:11
5
6 Quenni King Unattached 0:45:12
6
7 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 0:45:12
7
8 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:12
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tricoli
9 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:45:12
9
10 Brian Sciba Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:45:12
10
11 Adam Skindel Unattached 0:45:15
12 Christopher Rupe Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:45:29
13 Mike Ferreiro Unattached 0:45:32
14 Craig Smith Unattached 0:45:42
15 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:45:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mow BOOM Development Team 0:45:11
1
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:45:11
2
3 Whit Robinson Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:11
3
4 Tom Elbel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:12
4
5 Jason Lazarus Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:45:12
5
6 Mavin Anderson Cycle Body 0:45:12
6
7 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 0:45:12
7
8 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 0:45:12
8
9 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:12
9
Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
10 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:45:12
10
11 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 0:45:12
11
12 Alfredo Figueroa Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:12
12
Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
13 Giancarlo Tassi BOOM Development Team 0:45:12
13
Teammate Win: Sean Mow
14 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:12
14
15 David Hahn Steady Spin 0:45:12
15
16 Michael Stokes Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:45:13
16
17 Santiago Bedoya Galiz Cycling Team 0:45:13
17
18 Nicholas Tabares BOOM Development Team 0:45:14
18
Teammate Win: Sean Mow
19 Keith Bukovan Unattached 0:45:14
19
20 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:45:14
20
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Calderon
21 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:45:15
21
22 Rob Thwaites Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:15
22
Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
23 Garfield Smith Unattached 0:45:17
23
24 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:31 Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
25 Jose Fernando tabares-ossa Unattached 0:46:19
Off The Back
DNF Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:05:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rodriguez World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 0:41:47
Off The Front
2 Hector Paez Las Palmas - Winged Wheels S. Orlan 0:41:55
1
3 Ross Piper Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:41:55
2
4 Steven Decker Unattached 0:41:55
3
5 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:41:56
4
6 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:41:57
5
7 Ricardo Roche Interactive Metronome Development 0:41:57
6
8 Joshua Jiannuzzi Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:41:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Ross Piper
9 Austin Daniels Unattached 0:42:01
10 Rafael Sanchez Unattached 0:42:05
11 Luis Pagan Unattached 0:42:18
12 Lorenzo Lanaro Interactive Metronome Development 0:46:32
Off The Back
13 Harrison Edgbert Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:46:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ross Piper
14 Phil Georges Unattached 0:44:18
Off The Back
15 Jim Nostrom Unattached 0:31:15
Off The Front
16 Andy Varela No Cents Racing 0:25:01
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:42:20
1
2 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:42:22
2
Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
3 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:42:23
3
Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Freeman iii Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:42:19
2 Ethan Audette Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:42:19
3 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:42:20
6 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:42:22
7 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:42:33
8 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:44:28
10 Kaue King Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:50:07
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:50:28
1
2 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:50:28
2
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
3 Rigoberto Rielo American Classic/Banyan Tree 0:50:28
3
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:50:28
4
5 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:50:28
5
6 Adam Baskin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:50:29
6
7 Jose Armas CPO Bikes 0:50:29
7
8 Jose Casas American Classic/Banyan Tree 0:50:29
8
Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Rielo
9 Anthony Prioli Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:50:29
9
10 Patrick Diver Unattached 0:50:29
10
11 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:50:29
11
12 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:50:29
12
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
13 Ethan Ensley US Military Endurance Sports 0:50:29
13
14 Victor Rodriguez Unattached 0:50:29
14
15 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:50:29
15
16 Brent Bell Compass Cycling Team 0:50:29
16
17 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:50:29
17
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
18 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:50:30
18
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
19 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:30
19
20 Armando Hernandez Unattached 0:50:30
20
21 Laurent Branlard Compass Cycling Team 0:50:30
21
22 Rolando Hernandez Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:50:30
22
23 Robert Meeks Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:50:30
23
24 Jason Simnowitz Outcast Racing Team 0:50:31
24
25 Michael Starr Compass Cycling Team 0:50:31
25
26 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team 0:50:31
26
27 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team 0:50:32
27
28 Jared Zimlin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:50:32
28
29 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team 0:50:32
29
30 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:50:33
30
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
31 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:35
31
32 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 0:50:37
32
33 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:50:37
33
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
34 German Arango TTR 0:50:40
Off The Back
35 Andres Munera Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:50:41
Off The Back
36 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:50:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
37 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:51:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
38 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:51:04
Off The Back
39 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team 0:51:22
Off The Back
40 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 0:52:22
Off The Back
41 Paulo Silva Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:47:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Murray Unattached 0:51:42
1
2 Edgar Maldonado Colavita Racing 0:51:43
2
3 Jason Lazarus Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:51:43
3
4 Edwin Calderon sr Atlantic Shores Velo 0:51:43
4
5 Whit Robinson Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:51:43
5
6 Jorge Mila Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:43
6
7 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:51:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
8 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 0:51:44
8
9 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:44
9
10 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:51:44
10
11 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:45
11
12 Jiklis Perez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:45
12
13 Lionel Rodriguez Atlantic Shores Velo 0:51:45
13
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Calderon sr
14 Kerry Mcinnes Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:51:46
14
Teammate Top 5: Jason Lazarus
15 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:51:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
16 Rick Ruchotzke Unattached 0:51:51
Off The Back
17 Pedro Rodriguez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:51:51
Off The Back
18 Geovany Barreiro Unattached 0:51:52
Off The Back
19 Bryan Davis AAA Cycling Team 0:51:53
Off The Back
20 Ed Lally Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:51:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
21 Rafael Sanchez Unattached 0:52:25
Off The Back
22 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:52:52
Off The Back
23 Yoan Garcia Unattached 0:27:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes 0:46:00
1
2 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:46:00
2
3 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:46:00
3
4 Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:46:00
4
5 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:46:00
5
6 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team 0:46:00
6
7 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:46:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Milton Behrens
8 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:46:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Maisto
9 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:01
9
10 John Tanner Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:46:01
10
11 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:01
11
12 Brian Brown Unattached 0:46:01
12
13 Carl Sundquist Unattached 0:46:01
13
14 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 0:46:01
14
15 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:46:01
15
16 Paul Harris Orlando Velo 0:46:01
16
17 Bruce Keno Bells Bicycles Racing 0:46:01
17
18 David Hiatt Unattached 0:46:01
18
19 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:46:01
19
20 Scott Wood Unattached 0:46:02
20
21 John Conway West Coast Cycling 0:46:03
21
Teammate Top 5: Milton Behrens
22 Michael Starr Compass Cycling Team 0:46:03
22
23 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:03
23
24 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:46:04
24
25 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 0:46:05
25
26 Patrick Debs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:46:07
26
27 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:46:09
27
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Maisto
28 Chris Embler West Coast Cycling 0:46:14 Teammate Top 5: Milton Behrens
29 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 0:46:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Maisto
30 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:50:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 0:46:00
1
2 Hector Torres Atlantic Shores Velo 0:46:00
2
3 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:46:01
3
4 Marcus Watters Vision Quest Coaching 0:46:01
4
5 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:46:04
6 Gary Jordan Unattached 0:25:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:28:59
1
2 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 1:28:59
2
3 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:29:00
3
4 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:29:00
4
5 James Thompson Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:29:00
5
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
6 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:29:00
6
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
7 Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team 1:29:00
7
8 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:29:03
Off The Back
9 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:29:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
10 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:30:41
Off The Back
11 David Pavlik Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:30:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
12 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 1:30:41
Off The Back
13 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 1:30:41
Off The Back
14 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:30:42
Off The Back
15 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:32:47
Off The Back
16 Christopher Collins Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:33:13
Off The Back
17 Marc Boults Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 1:33:13
Off The Back
18 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sports 1:30:46
Off The Back
19 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:33:14
Off The Back
20 Sandor A. jr. delgado NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:05:28
Off The Back
DNF Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:39:52
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:29:46
DNF Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:12:07
DNF Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:18:06 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:34:01
1
2 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:34:02
2
3 Julie Mckenzie Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:34:02
3
4 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:34:03
4
5 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:34:03
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:34:01
2 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:34:02
3 Melody Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 0:34:02
4 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:34:02
5 Victoria Duke Unattached 0:34:03
6 Alaina Casioppo Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:34:14
7 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 0:38:09
8 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team 0:38:15
9 Karen Brady Unattached 0:34:13
10 Mallory Bryan R & M 0:35:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larissa Polanco Orlando Road Club 0:48:22
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:42:21
1
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:42:21
2
Teammate Win: Emma Cavendish
3 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 0:46:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 0:50:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes 0:46:04
1
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:46:05
2
3 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:46:06
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 0:34:00
1
2 Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes 0:34:01
2
3 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:34:01
3
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:34:02
4
5 Marianne Holt Carolina Cycling Team 0:34:03
5
6 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:34:05
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5