Log In
Florida State Road Race Championships Day 2 • Oct 18 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sciba Red Eye Velo 2:45:39
Off The Front
2 Mike Ferreiro Unattached 2:45:39
Off The Front
3 Yoelkis Aira dope BikeStreet USA 2:45:40
Off The Front
4 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 2:46:37
1
5 Kenneth Rodgers Unattached 2:46:38
2
6 Eric Zugor Unattached 2:46:38
3
7 Francisco Hernandez Unattached 2:46:38
4
8 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 2:46:38
5
9 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:46:38
6
10 Damian Paulete Unattached 2:46:38
7
11 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:46:38
8
12 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 2:46:39
9
13 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:46:39
10
14 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:46:39
11
15 Jason Brandt Orlando Velo 2:46:39
12
16 Marcin Rutkowski GearLink Racing INC. 2:46:39
13
17 Enrico Cruz Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:46:39
14
18 Huntley Nash Unattached 2:46:39
15
19 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team 2:46:39
16
20 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:46:39
17
21 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 2:46:39
18
22 Michael Pisarri Outcast Racing Team 2:46:39
19
23 James Harter Orlando Velo 2:46:39
20
24 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team 2:46:40
21
25 Jose Babilonia Unattached 2:46:40
26 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing 2:46:41
27 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery powered by Airport K 2:46:42
28 Omar Quddus Unattached 2:46:43
29 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:46:54
30 Ryan Dyke Unattached 2:48:23
Off The Back
31 Chad Mow Boom Development Team 2:49:23
Off The Back
32 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:58:50
Off The Back
33 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 3:01:58
Off The Back
34 Andrew Macfarlane Unattached 3:12:34
Off The Back
35 Thai Nguyen Unattached 3:21:28
Off The Back
36 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 3:22:10
Off The Back
DNF Ihorys Casals Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 1:54:53
DNF Robert Meeks Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 2:12:34 Teammate Top 5: Keith Litzell
DNF Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling 0:41:31
DNF Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team 2:03:51
DNF Jason Davis Unattached 3:17:29
DNF German Arango TTR 0:00:11
DNF Yariel Bermudez Unattached 1:22:22
DNF Adam Skindel Unattached 1:22:22
DNF Craig Smith Unattached 2:06:29
DNF Brian Brown Unattached 0:00:13
DNF Mauricio Araya Unattached 2:11:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rodriguez Unattached 2:03:33
1
2 Jorge Mila Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:03:33
2
3 Tony Gordon Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle W 2:03:33
3
4 Kenny Cox Unattached 2:03:33
4
5 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin 2:03:33
5
6 Yuniet Del toro Unattached 2:03:34
6
7 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached 2:03:34
7
8 Kyle Holt Unattached 2:03:34
8
9 Juan David buitrago Unattached 2:03:34
9
10 Sean Mow Boom Development Team 2:03:34
10
11 Harvey Perez Unattached 2:03:34
11
12 Carlos Fuentes Unattached 2:03:34
12
13 Tom Elbel Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:03:34
13
14 David Turbyfill Unattached 2:03:34
14
15 Jackson Griffin Red Eye Velo 2:03:34
15
16 Michael Lum Unattached 2:03:34
16
17 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:03:34
17
18 Jose Amador Steady Spin 2:03:34
18
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
19 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:03:34
19
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Mila
20 Andrew Geffner Steady Spin 2:03:34
20
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
21 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:03:34
21
22 Kerry Mcinnes Orlando Velo 2:03:36
22
23 Antonio Jimenez Unattached 2:03:36
23
24 Nicholas Tabares Unattached 2:03:36
24
25 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 2:03:37
25
26 Jared Fager Unattached 2:03:38
26
27 Eric Mcnees Red Eye Velo 2:03:40
27
28 Chad Hale Unattached 2:03:40
28
29 Unknown Rider Unattached 2:03:41
29
30 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:03:41
30
31 Omelio Rufin Unattached 2:03:41
31
32 Javier Bomnin Unattached 2:03:42
32
33 Whit Robinson Unattached 2:03:47
34 Leonel Figueredo Unattached 2:03:57
35 Scott Lameier Unattached 2:04:02
36 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 2:04:05
37 Davis Bell Unattached 2:04:06
38 Padraic Elliott Unattached 2:04:14
Off The Back
39 Amelio Fundora Unattached 2:04:14
Off The Back
40 Jonathan Perez Unattached 2:04:23
Off The Back
41 Armando Garcia Unattached 2:04:23
Off The Back
42 Daniel Flesch Unattached 2:04:25
Off The Back
43 David Hahn Steady Spin 2:04:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Grimes
44 K Sakai Unattached 2:04:48
Off The Back
45 Paskal Brooks Unattached 2:06:00
Off The Back
46 Rob Thwaites Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:06:17
Off The Back
47 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 2:07:46
Off The Back
48 Jc Figueredo Unattached 2:07:48
Off The Back
49 Jason Mcarthur Unattached 2:09:20
Off The Back
50 Omar Sassin Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:10:14
Off The Back
51 Aaron Weiford Unattached 2:11:14
Off The Back
52 Zachary West Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:18:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Mila
53 Francisco Vega Bells Bicycles Racing 2:19:47
Off The Back
54 Roger Albertson Unattached 2:20:26
Off The Back
55 Jared Weegmann Unattached 2:23:19
Off The Back
56 James Dure Unattached 2:23:19
Off The Back
57 Keith Bukovan Unattached 2:31:17
Off The Back
DNF Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:41:33 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Mila
DNF Jay Turner Outspokin Bicycles 0:41:31
DNF Ethan Audette Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:45:26
DNF Esteban Lettieres Unattached 0:41:33
DNF Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling 0:41:31
DNF Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:22:39 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Mila
DNF Alain Brizuela Unattached 0:00:13
DNF Javier Cintron Unattached 0:41:34
DNF Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:35:35
DNF Alexander Rodriquez Unattached 0:00:15
DNF Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:00:15 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Mila
DNF Garfield Smith Unattached 1:22:38
DNF Azari Arrocha Unattached 1:35:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Paez Unattached 2:08:27
1
2 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached 2:08:27
2
3 Stelio Herrera Unattached 2:08:27
3
4 Eric Hall Unattached 2:08:27
4
5 William Thayer Unattached 2:08:27
5
6 Ross Piper Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:08:27
6
7 Jose J castro Unattached 2:08:27
7
8 Eduardo Lopez Unattached 2:08:27
8
9 Jose Perez Unattached 2:08:27
9
10 Randy Caraballo Unattached 2:08:27
10
11 Alexis Cespedes Unattached 2:08:27
11
12 Jayden Eckroth Ocala Cycling Club 2:08:28
12
13 Yelexy Acanda Unattached 2:08:28
13
14 Giovanni Mercado Unattached 2:08:28
14
15 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 2:08:28
15
16 Angel Mundo Unattached 2:08:28
16
17 Enedys Rodriguez Unattached 2:08:28
17
18 Hugo Rodriguez Unattached 2:08:28
18
19 Ignacio Benitez Unattached 2:08:28
19
20 Ryan Spicer Unattached 2:08:28
20
21 Thomas Dirscherl Unattached 2:08:28
21
22 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 2:08:28
22
23 Jose Gonzalez Unattached 2:08:28
23
24 Matthew Press Brevard Cycling Team 2:08:28
24
25 Jose Travieso Unattached 2:08:28
25
26 Alioshka Alayeto Unattached 2:08:29
27 Anthony Quintero Unattached 2:08:32
Off The Back
28 Jacob Burbach Unattached 2:08:43
Off The Back
29 Miguel Mora copa Unattached 2:08:55
Off The Back
30 Joshua Jiannuzzi Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:08:56
Off The Back
31 Octavio Ocampo Unattached 2:08:56
Off The Back
32 Renier Suarez Unattached 2:09:13
Off The Back
33 Brett Price Village Idiots Cycling Club 2:09:14
Off The Back
34 Eric Omdahl Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:09:32
Off The Back
35 Ricardo Bonilla St. Johns Encore 2:10:42
Off The Back
36 Vincent Pukki Unattached 2:13:55
Off The Back
37 Brent Sparkman Red Eye Velo 2:15:00
Off The Back
38 Andy Hale Unattached 2:15:09
Off The Back
39 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 2:16:30
Off The Back
40 Jose Cardona Unattached 2:16:31
Off The Back
41 Tim Knight Unattached 2:24:30
Off The Back
42 Geovany Barreiro Unattached 2:33:52
Off The Back
43 George Dure Team Red Rock 3:01:51
Off The Back
44 David Keepler Unattached 1:44:41
Off The Back
45 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 1:53:36
Off The Back
46 Donald Barber Unattached 0:43:29
Off The Back
47 Austin Doty Unattached 0:43:30
Off The Back
48 Miguel Santiago Unattached 0:43:30
Off The Back
49 Javier Rivera Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gil Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:21:35
Off The Front
2 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:21:42
Off The Front
3 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:21:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexander Gil
4 David Pavlik Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:22:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexander Gil
5 Fredd Matute Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 3:22:12
Off The Front
7 Samuel Barnagaud Unattached 3:24:05
Off The Front
8 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:24:10
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexander Gil
9 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:24:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexander Gil
10 Yip Tsang Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 3:25:22
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Fredd Matute
11 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 3:26:04
Off The Front
12 Alex Mclaughlin Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:30:30
Off The Front
13 Enrique Lopez Unattached 3:30:47
Off The Front
14 James Thompson Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:32:22
1
Teammate Win: Alexander Gil
15 Jerry Cabrera Outcast Racing Team 3:32:46
2
16 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 3:32:46
3
17 Eric Stubbs Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:32:48
4
Teammate Top 5: Rolly Weaver
18 Alfredo Pineda Outcast Racing Team 3:32:50
5
19 Bruno Moreira Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 3:32:52
6
20 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 3:32:54
Off The Back
21 Arnaldo Salazar zMotion Cycling Team/Club 3:33:59
Off The Back
22 Hiddo Eikelboom Cool Beans Racing 3:34:50
Off The Back
23 Noe Gonzalez Unattached 3:39:25
Off The Back
DNF Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 2:45:16
24 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 3:42:51
DNF Jose Rodriguez Unattached 2:01:51
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:39:26
DNF Marc Boults Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:39:27 Teammate Win: Alexander Gil
DNF Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:00:08
DNF Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team 0:44:20
DNF Roy Foley Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 0:39:27
DNF David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:52:20 Teammate Top 5: Rolly Weaver
DNF Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 0:00:10
DNF Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team 1:19:53
DNF Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:52:15
DNF Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Specialized Racing 3:26:29
DNF Connor Everett Unattached 2:52:09
DNF Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:19:54
DNF David Hiatt Unattached 0:53:24
DNF Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Development Team 1:19:52
DNF Alan Badia GearLink Racing INC. 0:00:12
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 0:39:27
DNF Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling 0:00:12
DNF Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:28:35
DNF Yulien Rodriguez Unattached 2:01:50
DNF Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:52:08 Teammate Top 5: Rolly Weaver
DQ James Schurman Unattached 3:22:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:20:22
1
2 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:20:22
2
3 Kathy Russell Cool Beans Racing 2:20:22
3
4 Paulien Van etten Unattached 2:20:22
4
5 Julie Mckenzie Century Road Club Assoc 2:20:23
5
6 Madeline Pearce Scenic City Velo 2:20:23
6
7 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 1:38:46
Off The Back
8 Alana Shawah Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:45:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christina Markel
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Unattached 1:36:37
Off The Front
2 Alaina Casioppo Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:45
3 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 1:36:45
4 Heidi Centauri Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:45
5 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:36:45
6 Jennie Maire DelaFina 1:36:48
1
7 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:48
2
Teammate Top 5: Alaina Casioppo
8 Melanie Quinones Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:36:48
3
Teammate Top 5: Ava Sykes
9 Samantha Tromly Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 1:36:48
4
10 Christi Sparkman Unattached 1:36:48
5
11 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 1:36:49
6
12 Chastity Lariche R & M 1:36:49
7
13 Tory Wilgar Unattached 1:36:49
8
14 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:55 Teammate Top 5: Alaina Casioppo
15 Monica Rosa Unattached 1:38:05
Off The Back
16 Jordan Davis Unattached 1:48:18
Off The Back
17 Maria Hyde Unattached 1:50:13
Off The Back
18 Seddy Dure CCB 1:53:01
Off The Back
19 Audra Brown Galiz Cycling Team 1:53:06
Off The Back
20 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 1:55:27
Off The Back
21 Sheila D'andrea Galiz Cycling Team 1:59:35
Off The Back
22 Elizabeth Kamerick Galiz Cycling Team 2:03:57
Off The Back
23 Brooke Nagy Unattached 0:55:44
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm Unattached 2:19:05
2 Debbie Phelps Unattached 2:19:06
3 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 2:19:23
4 Holly Beard DelaFina 2:20:23
5 Marianne Holt Classic Cycles 2:20:25
6 Mary Higgins dope West Coast Cycling 0:45:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3