Log In
Bill Bone Grand Prix • Oct 24 2015
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 1:10:14
1
2 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 1:10:14
2
3 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery powered by Airport K 1:10:15
3
4 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 1:10:15
4
5 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:10:15
5
6 Eric Zugor Unattached 1:10:15
6
7 Luis Rodriguez Unattached 1:10:15
7
8 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 1:10:16
8
9 Chad Mow Boom Development Team 1:10:16
9
11 Sean Mow Boom Development Team 1:10:44
Off The Back
12 Kevin Abbate GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:16:55
Off The Back
13 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:05:36
Off The Back
14 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:06:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached 0:46:31
2 Kyle Holt Unattached 0:46:31
3 Tom Elbel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:46:32
4 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:21
5 Ivan Olarte Unattached 0:48:21
6 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:48:29
7 Garfield Smith Unattached 0:23:40
8 Robert Marchello Brevard Cycling Team 0:00:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Spicer Unattached 0:47:57
Off The Front
2 Stelio Herrera Unattached 0:48:17
1
3 Ross Piper Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:17
2
4 Matthew Press Brevard Cycling Team 0:48:17
3
5 Eduardo Lopez Unattached 0:48:17
4
6 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 0:48:18
5
7 Ricardo Almonte SeaSucker Bike Racks 0:48:19
6
8 Octavio Ocampo Unattached 0:48:19
7
9 Bryan Velasquez Unattached 0:48:19
8
10 Chris Burns Unattached 0:48:20
9
11 Joshua Jiannuzzi Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:20
10
Teammate Top 5: Ross Piper
12 Michael Forgione Unattached 0:48:22
11
13 Luis Porto Unattached 0:48:33
14 Cordell Bentley VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:33
15 Pascal Bijnaar zMotion Cycling Team/Club 0:49:37
Off The Back
16 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 0:49:51
Off The Back
17 Tyrell Baker Unattached 0:50:30
Off The Back
18 Harrison Edgbert Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:51:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ross Piper
19 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome Development 0:51:07
Off The Back
20 Luis Pagan Unattached 0:51:10
Off The Back
21 Dino Ninassi Unattached 0:52:01
Off The Back
22 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome Development 0:52:01
Off The Back
23 Ivan Ledezma Unattached 0:52:50
Off The Back
25 Shane Laakso Unattached 0:48:36
Off The Back
26 Rick Slifkin Unattached 0:50:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome Development 0:31:59
2 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome Development 0:32:27 Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
3 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:34:08 Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:31:57
2 Chase Forman Colavita Racing Inc. 0:32:07
3 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome Development 0:34:08 Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
4 Jack Malcolm Unattached 0:34:09
5 Kaue King Unattached 0:34:13
6 Nicolas Jara Unattached 0:21:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome Development 0:43:43
1
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:43:43
2
3 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:43:43
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 0:43:48
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Glock Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:35:55
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoelkis Aira dope BikeStreet USA 1:21:09
2 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:21:10
3 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:21:10
4 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:22:19
5 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:22:19
6 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:24:52
7 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 1:24:52
8 Oscar Flores GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:24:52 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
9 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:24:54 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
10 Marco Raymond Unattached 1:24:59
11 Jose Casas Unattached 1:25:01
12 Christopher Wright Unattached 1:25:21
13 Francisco Hernandez Unattached 1:25:21
14 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:25:21 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
15 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:25:28 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
16 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:25:28
17 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 1:25:34
18 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:25:34
20 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:55:28
22 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:32:15
23 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:33:58
24 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:33:59
25 Carl Sundquist Unattached 0:35:02
26 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:14:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Paez Unattached 1:06:35
Off The Front
2 Whit Robinson Unattached 1:06:35
Off The Front
3 Edgar Maldonado Colavita Racing Inc. 1:06:35
Off The Front
4 Jiklis Perez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:06:36
Off The Front
5 Carlos Hoyos Half Acre Cycling 1:06:36
Off The Front
6 Rob Murray Unattached 1:08:08
1
7 Edward Lee Unattached 1:08:08
2
8 Kyle Holt Unattached 1:08:09
3
9 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 1:08:09
4
10 Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 1:08:09
5
11 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC. 1:08:09
6
12 Michael Forgione Unattached 1:08:09
7
13 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 1:08:09
8
14 Jose J castro Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:08:09
9
Teammate Top 5: Jiklis Perez
15 Jason Lazarus Orlando Velo 1:08:09
10
16 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:08:09
11
Teammate Top 5: Jiklis Perez
17 Jorge Mila Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:08:10
12
Teammate Top 5: Jiklis Perez
18 John Conway West Coast Cycling 1:08:10
13
19 Kevin Channer Unattached 1:08:11
14
20 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 1:10:57
Off The Back
DQ Eduardo Lopez Unattached 1:06:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Development Team 1:00:12
1
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:00:12
2
3 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:00:13
3
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:00:13
4
5 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 1:00:13
5
6 Brian Brown Unattached 1:00:13
6
7 Jorge Caba Unattached 1:00:14
7
8 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 1:00:14
8
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
9 Jeff Fleming GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:00:14
9
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Schneider
10 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:00:15
10
Teammate Top 5: Milton Behrens
11 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:15
11
12 Doug Mason Unattached 1:00:16
12
13 Nicholas Ryan Unattached 1:00:17
13
14 Patrick Brown Unattached 1:00:17
14
15 Michael Kukie Unattached 1:00:18
15
16 John Conway West Coast Cycling 1:00:19
16
Teammate Top 5: Milton Behrens
17 Carl Sundquist Unattached 1:00:20
17
18 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
19 Jan Vandersluis Bill Bone Racing Team 1:05:23
Off The Back
20 Gonzalo Guarin Unattached 1:01:46
Off The Back
DNF Rick Slifkin Unattached 0:22:46
DNF Juan Mesa Unattached 0:04:40
DNF Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:56:13 Teammate Top 5: Milton Behrens
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:00:15
2 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:00:15
3 John Butler Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:00:16
4 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 1:02:54
5 Dave Packard Unattached 0:15:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:15:09
Off The Front
2 Jose Rodriguez Unattached 2:15:10
Off The Front
3 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:15:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
4 Akil Campbell Unattached 2:18:15
Off The Back
1
5 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 2:18:15
Off The Back
2
6 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome Development 2:18:17
Off The Back
3
7 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 2:15:34
Off The Front
4
8 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 2:15:34
Off The Front
5
9 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:15:34
Off The Front
6
10 Yip Tsang Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 2:15:36
Off The Front
7
11 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 2:16:05
Off The Front
12 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Specialized Racing 2:20:12
Off The Back
13 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 2:20:13
Off The Back
14 Fredd Matute Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 2:20:19
Off The Back
15 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 2:19:01
Off The Back
9998 Alexander Gil Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:16:43 Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:04:30
1
2 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 1:04:30
2
3 Romina Mok Unattached 1:04:30
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 1:04:28
Off The Front
2 Jacey Biery Vanderkitten 1:04:31
Off The Back
3 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:04:37
Off The Back
4 Seddy Dure CCB 1:01:47
1
5 April Sharp Unattached 1:01:48
2
6 Lizeth Foster Unattached 1:01:49
3
7 Audra Brown Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:49
4
8 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:51
5
9 Karen Brady Unattached 1:01:52
6
10 Sheila D'andrea Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:52
7
11 Elizabeth Kamerick Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catalina Jara Unattached 0:33:57
2 Larissa Polanco Orlando Road Club Inc 0:34:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:31:56
2 Melanie Quinones Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:32:29
3 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club Inc 0:37:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Freire Interactive Metronome Development 0:35:54
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:11:30
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 1:01:29
1
2 Jeanine Seeger GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 1:01:29
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1