Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 19 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Nathan Ong Unattached
3 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
4 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
5 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V
7 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
9 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V
10 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
11 Thomas Fadoul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
13 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
14 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
16 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
17 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V
18 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing/District V
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
2 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
3 Jonathan Echevers All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
4 Robert Caudill Unattached
5 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
6 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc.
7 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District V
9 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
10 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
11 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
14 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
15 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
16 Carl Bevard Unattached
17 Jonathan Cox Unattached
18 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
19 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
20 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
21 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Richardson V-DAY
2 Santiago Yepez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
4 Vincent Madaffari Unattached
5 Robert Jones Unattached
6 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
7 Lee Bacon Unattached
8 Matt Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
9 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
10 Timothy Jardeleza US Military Endurance Sports
11 Aleksandr Sarkisov Unattached
12 Rick Fisher Unattached
13 John Hartsfield US Military Endurance Sports
14 Elliott Cheresh Unattached
15 Terry Thomas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Stephen Baur Unattached
17 Robert Benoit V-DAY Teammate Win: Aaron Richardson
18 Faisal Kamdar Unattached
19 Todd Geiger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
20 William Henry Unattached
21 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 Jack Mcgarry Unattached
24 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
2 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Ansel Casper Unattached
5 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Max Hoefling Unattached
8 Simon Hoefling Unattached
10 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
11 Josiah Chase Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
23 Nicole Madaffai Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo
7 Sydney Oclery Unattached
9 Brynne Murphy Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 3