Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 12 2015
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
3 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
4 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District V
5 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Russell Langley
6 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Russell Langley
7 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling/Celerity Cycling p
9 John Bowsher Unattached
10 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
11 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
12 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra Cycles 54
13 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
14 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
16 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
17 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
18 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Russell Langley
19 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
20 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
22 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
23 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
25 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
26 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
27 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Russell Langley
28 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
2 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
4 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
5 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club Teammate Win: Mark Lewis
6 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Robert Caudill Unattached
9 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
10 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: John Churan
11 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
12 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP Teammate Top 5: Filagot Dinku
13 Sebastian Sturges Unattached
14 Carl Bevard Unattached
15 Nick Cordaro District Taco Teammate Top 5: Filagot Dinku
16 Jonathan Cox Unattached
17 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club Teammate Win: Mark Lewis
22 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Golding Unattached
2 George Croghan Unattached
3 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
4 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
5 Sherman Knight Unattached
6 Phill Melton Unattached
7 Vincent Madaffari Unattached
8 Elliott Cheresh Unattached
9 Matt Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
10 Lee Bacon Unattached
11 Robert Jones Unattached
12 William Faucette Unattached
13 Ahmed Qureshi VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
14 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
15 Aleksandr Sarkisov Unattached
16 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
17 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag
18 Todd Sprang Unattached
19 Stephen Baur Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Michael Stoll Unattached
21 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
22 Britt Cavehawkins Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
23 Gwokang Yang Unattached
24 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
25 John Hartsfield US Military Endurance Sports
26 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Juan Constanza
27 Jack Mcgarry Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
29 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
28 Chandra Little Phase Cycling
29 Nicole Madaffai Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2