Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jul 22 2015
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/QCW Breakawaybikes.com
3 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
4 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
5 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
7 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 John Bowsher Unattached
9 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Furchtgott
11 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
12 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Furchtgott
13 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
14 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
15 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
16 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
17 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
18 Douglas Plowman Unattached
19 Robb Lee Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
23 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
24 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
2 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
4 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
5 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
6 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
9 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
10 Robert Caudill Unattached
11 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Ryan Hill National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Ben Gardner Unattached
14 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
17 Carl Bevard Unattached
18 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
19 Wali Shaaker Unattached
20 Mk Tribbie Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Steinebrunner Unattached
2 Timothy Jardeleza US Military Cycling Team
3 Robert Jones Unattached
4 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Aleksandr Sarkisov Unattached
6 Vincent Madaffari Unattached
7 Matt Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
8 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
9 Brian Dooda Unattached
10 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
11 Steve Dorst Unattached
12 Rick Fisher Unattached
13 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Stephen Baur Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Todd Geiger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
17 Joe Mchugh Unattached
19 Gerald Henderson V-DAY
21 Gwokang Yang Unattached
22 Brendan Huebner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ansel Casper Unattached
3 Jackson Graham Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
4 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Aaron Mundie Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
8 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
9 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Moroney
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc.
18 Chandra Little Phase Cycling
20 Yvette Macklin Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo
7 Bella Lynch Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Lena Dodoo Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 3