Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 3 2016
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Jamis Sutter Home 1:02:20
Off The Front
2 Akil Campbell Interactive Metronome 1:02:29
Off The Front
3 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-GPL 1:02:34
Off The Front
4 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling 1:02:34
Off The Front
5 Alex Mclaughlin Kentuky Flyers 1:02:35
Off The Front
6 James Schurman Lupus Racing Ream 1:02:35
Off The Front
7 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome 1:02:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Akil Campbell
8 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome 1:02:59 Teammate Top 5: Akil Campbell
9 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:02:59
10 Forrest Howard HCD 1:03:01
11 Max Kolisch Unattached 1:03:02
12 Andrew Geffner Unattached 1:03:02
13 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli 1:03:06
1
14 Alexander Zambrana Racers Edge Cycle Shop 1:03:06
2
15 Carter Harris Hihg Country Development 1:03:06
3
16 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin 1:03:06
4
17 K Sakai Steady Spin 1:03:06
5
18 Juan Carrazana Unattached 1:03:06
6
19 Mauricio Araya South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:03:07
7
20 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University 1:03:07
21 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome 1:03:08 Teammate Top 5: Akil Campbell
22 Dustin Brody Performace Team By Rossetti 1:03:08
23 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling 1:03:09
24 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach Garneau 1:03:10
25 Cesar Sosa Unattached 1:03:10
26 Alexander Suarez Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 1:03:11
27 Blain Reeves Stradalli 1:03:12
28 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 1:03:18
29 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:03:19
DNF Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Abbate CPO Bikes 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Macfarlane Patches 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Enrique Lopez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Michael Cedeno Outcast Racing Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Perez avila Big Wheel Sunrise 0:47:03
Off The Front
2 Jose Gonzalez No Bounderies 0:47:03
Off The Front
3 Javier Bomnin Unattached 0:47:04
Off The Front
4 Alexis Cespedes Team Velo Speed 0:47:05
Off The Front
5 Adrian Perez Patches 0:47:05
Off The Front
6 Genaro Smith Galiz Cycling Team 0:47:41
1
7 Alfredo Diaz Patches 0:47:42
2
Teammate Top 5: Adrian Perez
8 Bryan Velasquez LC TRAIN SMART 0:47:43
3
9 Yohan Laurencio Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:47:43
4
10 Mavin Anderson Galiz Cycling Team 0:47:45
5
11 Brandon Beers Unattached 0:47:45
6
12 Lingard Miller Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:47:46
7
13 Brett Sheridan Steady Spin 0:47:47
8
14 Alexey Kashirin Unattached 0:47:47
9
15 Anthony Quintero Bike Link 0:47:47
10
16 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami 0:47:49
11
17 Stephan Voris Steady Spin 0:47:49
12
18 Jose Lopez Trek Bikes Florida 0:47:49
13
19 Cristian Tovar z. Bike Link 0:47:50
14
20 Ruben Vazquez Unattached 0:47:50
15
21 Lefran Nunez Unattached 0:47:50
16
22 Austin Brown LC Train Smart 0:47:50
17
23 Kyle Markel Kyles Bike Shop 0:47:51
18
24 Ivan Castillo Unattached 0:47:55
25 Bret Whitman Cool Beans Racing 0:47:56
26 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra 0:47:58
27 William Loheide Patches 0:47:59 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Perez
28 Yuniet Del toro Ibike Club 0:48:01
29 Stephen Green Unattached 0:48:05
30 Marco Monteverde Patches 0:48:06 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Perez
31 Leonel Figueredo Unattached 0:48:09
32 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached 0:48:09
33 Carlos Pagan Unattached 0:48:25
34 Enedys Rodriguez Ibike Club 0:48:25
35 Patrick Shirley Steady Spin 0:48:25
36 Heimraj Javeed Steady Spin 0:48:25
37 Amador Ricardo Bike Link 0:48:25
38 Larry Bolano Unattached 0:48:25
39 Alain Guerrero Unattached 0:48:26
DNF Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:00:00
DNF Angel Pagan Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Ronel Manresa Big Wheel Sunrise 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Leonardo Perez avila
DNF Cristian Tobar Andante 0:00:00
DNF Alex Supik Interactive Metronome 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C 0:47:40
1
2 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome 0:47:40
2
3 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 0:47:40
3
4 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:47:40
4
5 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:47:40
5
6 Hugo Rendon Patches 0:47:41
6
7 Cristian Tobar Andante 0:47:41
7
8 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling 0:47:42
8
9 Marco Monteverde Patches 0:47:44
9
10 Cesar Sosa Unattached 0:47:45
10
11 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:47:50 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
12 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage Funding 0:48:09
1
13 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:48:09
2
Teammate Top 5: Ransford Robinson
14 Bruce Keno BELLS BICYCLE RACING 0:48:10
3
15 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:48:11
4
Teammate Top 5: Ransford Robinson
16 Kevin Channer Unattached 0:48:12
5
17 Jeanine Seeger CPO BIKES 0:48:13
18 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 0:48:13
19 Kevin Abbate CPO Bikes 0:48:13
DNF Romina Mok Big Wheel Sunrise 0:00:00
DNF William Loheide Patches 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Leonardo Perez avila Big Wheel Sunrise 0:00:00
DNF Leonel Figueredo Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Thayne Brunsvold Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders 0:47:36
1
2 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:47:37
2
3 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 0:47:37
3
Teammate Win: Javier Ortiz
4 Israel Vera Bike Link 0:47:38
4
5 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami 0:47:38
5
6 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami 0:47:39
6
7 Bruce Keno BELLS BICYCLE RACING 0:47:39
7
8 Scott Gilbert Unattached 0:47:40
8
9 Paul Lincoln Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:47:40
9
Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
10 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 0:47:41
10
Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
11 Andrew Macfarlane Patches 0:47:41
11
12 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami 0:47:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
13 Romina Mok Big Wheel Sunrise 0:47:42
13
14 Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes 0:47:42
14
15 Scott Wood Unattached 0:47:43
15
16 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:47:55 Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
17 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra 0:48:34
Off The Back
18 Hugo Elias Alligator Cycling Club 0:48:34
Off The Back
19 Kathy Petrillo Unattached 0:48:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2