Log In
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb • Jan 1 2016
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Shanks DolceVita 00:16:45.8
2 Adam Naguib 00:17:21.3
3 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:18:10.4
4 Stelios Mcdonald SJBC 00:20:00.5
5 Seth Mcdonough Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:21:33.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Traceycook 00:15:29.9
2 Tomas Mitre 00:16:48.9
3 Jovanni Stefani 00:17:31.5
4 Michael Coughlan 00:17:40.5
5 Eric Edem SJBC 00:18:23.9
6 Zachary Proteau 00:18:33.7
7 David Miller 00:19:12.5
8 Reece Macdonald Penvelo Racing Summit Bikes 00:20:12.5
9 Hernan Gatpandan Penvelo Racing Summit Bikes 00:20:21.9
10 Adrian luis ? 00:20:36.3
11 Will Wright SjBC 00:20:51.3 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Gerrity 00:17:56.5
2 Oliver Chan 00:18:47.2
3 Christopher Goode USan. Fran. 00:18:56.6
4 Andras Nemeseri 00:19:05.2
5 Arthur Kopatsy 00:19:08.4
6 Eli Smith-morton 00:19:38.7
7 Tyler Zugar Summit Bikes 00:19:49.5
8 Joseph Adachi SunPower Racing 00:20:43.3
9 Anthony Busino 00:22:09.1
10 Vito Casciaro 00:22:45.2
11 Max Linich 00:23:54.2
12 Ilya Tutski 00:24:08.8
13 Michael Barnes 00:24:58.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco Saveway 00:16:24.3
2 Ryan Jones 00:16:30.9
3 Zeke Mostov BMC Development 00:16:43.5
4 Jason Brasel I Am Racing - Escadrille Elite 00:16:56.8
5 Robert Doudell SjBC 00:21:32.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 00:15:58.5
2 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:16:05.9
3 Will Riffelmacher 00:16:24.6
4 Gregory Hillson Bar Fly 00:16:31.8
5 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:16:33.2
6 Jacob Berkman 00:16:36.4
7 Jordan Gudebski 00:17:08.4
8 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:17:12.7 Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 00:17:15.3
10 Chris Furgiuele 00:17:22.2
11 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:17:49.1 Teammate Top 5: Piers Barry
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz 00:16:07.2
2 Philip Weiss Bicycle.net Racing Team 00:16:42.6
3 Brian Padgett 00:18:03.6
4 Shahram Moatazedi Los Gatos 00:18:09.3
5 James Smith Fusion 00:18:12.7
6 Jacob Gilchrist Cadence Collection 00:18:57.3
7 Zachary Hilton SJBC 00:19:37.9
8 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 00:19:38.9
9 Woosong Kim 00:20:01.6
10 Robert Wolf 00:20:52.6
11 Cesar Guillen 00:21:05.2
12 David Bruestle 00:23:14.5
13 Jaime Madrigal CBRE Racing 00:24:06.7
14 Dan Pankratz 00:24:52.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:16:32.5
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:16:38.4
3 Bill Laddish 00:16:43.6
4 Murray Swanson Penvelo Racing Summit Bikes 00:16:59.8
5 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 00:17:09.9 Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
6 Jay Parkhill Roaring Mouse 00:17:40.1
7 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:17:48.4
8 John Schiefer 00:18:29.7
9 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee 00:18:33.3 Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
10 Ryosei Kaneko 00:18:39.8
11 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 00:19:32.5 Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
12 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:20:26.2
13 Mark Anderson 00:21:22.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Drouet 00:18:19.9
2 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:18:37.9
3 John Riggs 00:19:47.1
4 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing 00:19:57.4
5 Brian Schmidt 00:20:07.7
6 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 00:20:20.7
7 Jeremy Scott 00:20:22.6
8 Yann Bertaud CBRE 00:20:24.2
9 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 00:20:25.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Bell
10 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 00:20:55.1 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Bell
11 Thomas Huang 00:21:34.9
12 Glen Augustine 00:21:52.5
13 Timothy Boucher 00:22:25.4
14 Neil Wright SjBC 00:22:40.4 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Komlik
15 Jonathan Hunt 00:24:00.3
16 Michael Coppolino 00:24:35.1
17 Jared Willson 00:25:05.2
18 Mats Hagstrom 00:26:09.3
19 Giorgio Cosentino 00:26:38.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:16:38.3
2 Mark Edwards Spokesman Bicycles 00:16:48.4
3 Hans Gouwens 00:16:59.7
4 Glen Kinion CBRE Racing 00:18:10.3
5 Leslie Oglesby 00:18:36.3
6 Scott Hollander 00:18:46.2
7 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 00:18:59.1 Teammate Win: Carl Nielson
8 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:19:44.1
9 Laurence Hall 00:19:59.1
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:20:55.3
11 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing 00:23:06.4
12 Joe Allen Valley Spokesmen 00:29:19.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Forester CBRE Racing 00:18:43.1
2 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 00:20:20.4 Teammate Win: Jim Forester
3 Joseph Stefani 00:20:33.6
4 David Ripp CBRE Racing 00:21:07.3 Teammate Win: Jim Forester
5 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 00:21:26.2
6 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 00:22:16.7 Teammate Win: Jim Forester
7 Mark Horton Zeitgeist 00:22:58.7
8 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:43.9
9 Norbert Kappel SJBC 00:24:42.5
10 Jim Rowe 00:25:22.3
11 Ron Meyer 00:26:51.4
12 Barry Perkins Jackroo Racing 00:34:26.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire 00:17:23.8
2 Frank Masterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:20:46.2
3 Jeff White 00:22:24.1
4 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:22:44.5
5 Ted Trambley 00:23:03.2
6 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:24:15.3
7 Narda Roushdi 00:24:19.2
8 Richard Allen 00:25:08.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Poulson SJBC 00:19:04.8
2 Liam Sherlock 00:19:11.7
3 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC 00:19:25.8
4 Tommy Perkins Jackroo Racing 00:21:31.4
5 Cooper S downing 00:25:27.4
6 Cason Allen Valley Spokesmen 00:29:41.8
7 Nate Willson 00:32:58.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Chuchla 00:18:31.5
2 Illi Gardner SJBC 00:18:41.9
3 Ginger Kroft SJBC 00:20:49.8
4 Darcy Asbe 00:20:50.8
5 Alexander Brown 00:20:59.1
6 Jennifer Barlow 00:21:02.9
7 Johanna Fogolin SjBC 00:21:43.4 Teammate Top 5: Illi Gardner
8 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:21:54.4 Teammate Top 5: Illi Gardner
9 Christina Davis SJBC 00:22:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Illi Gardner
10 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 00:22:05.7
11 Kathy Herzog 00:22:08.7
12 Jill Stone SJBC 00:22:31.9 Teammate Top 5: Illi Gardner
13 Bonnie Denoyer Los Gatos 00:22:34.6
14 Carla Cosentino 00:22:41.2
15 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 00:22:47.5
16 Keegun Pfeifer Oakland Composite 00:23:10.1
17 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:23:12.4
18 Emily Sportman Team Roaring Mouse 00:23:45.9
19 Crystal Harpstreit DolceVita 00:24:04.3
20 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 00:24:10.7 Teammate Top 5: Illi Gardner
21 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:25:44.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larissa Fitchett Twenty 16 00:17:10.3
2 Amy Cameron Mikes Bike 00:19:20.6
3 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:19:59.5
4 Elise Hazlewood Mikes Bike 00:20:29.4
5 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 00:20:55.1
6 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 00:23:19.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 6