Log In
Majestic Cycling Crit • Jan 17 2016
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esdras Roldan Flight School - La Grange U21
2 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo
3 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
4 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
5 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21 Teammate Win: Esdras Roldan
6 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
7 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
8 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
9 Marc Leon Southern California Velo Junior Cyc
10 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21 Teammate Win: Esdras Roldan
11 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21 Teammate Win: Esdras Roldan
12 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo Junior Cyc
13 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21 Teammate Win: Esdras Roldan
14 Victor Vazquez
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling
2 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
3 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Barnes
4 David Lawson
5 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Barnes
6 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Barnes
7 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
8 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Philip Weiss Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Brian Seghers
11 Joserobert Sevilla
12 Steve Meister Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Jeromy Ball Velo Vegas Racing
14 Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Bailey Hinz
16 Lauren Ball Velo Vegas Racing
DNF Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Barnes
DNF Jose Sevilla
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
3 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
4 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
5 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda
6 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
7 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chuck Huang
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
2 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
3 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
4 Dennis Grob Penuel Bicycles
5 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
6 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Chuck Huang
7 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
8 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda
9 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Chuck Huang
10 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
11 Victor Caraballo
12 Carlos Salazar Best-VIP p/b Mazda
13 Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Dennis Grob
14 Ricky Shorts
15 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF David Valero Cycles Veloce Teammate Top 5: Brian Matsumoto
DNF Neil Nessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
2 Ricky Shorts
3 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
4 Donald Curci Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
6 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
7 Victor Caraballo
8 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Ted Rupp
9 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Richard Doan Team Velocity
DNF Randy Houston Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
2 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
3 Peter Espinoza Bahati-WTR
4 Richard Doan Team Velocity
5 Dale Raymond Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
6 Ralph Rivas
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Rob Hogan Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
2 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
3 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
4 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
5 Samuel Britton
6 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
7 Derrick Whitlatch
8 Joseph Dean
9 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
2 David Lawson
3 Joserobert Sevilla
4 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
5 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
6 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
7 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling
8 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
9 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
10 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Alex Tasch Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Win: Joshua Sparks
12 Philip Weiss Bicycle.net Racing Team
13 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
14 Brian Seghers
15 Bailey Hinz
16 Lauren Ball Velo Vegas Racing
DNF Steve Netter Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
DNF Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kapfenberg Chinchilla
2 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling
3 Chad Muller
4 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
5 Alejandro Nunez
6 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling
7 Jeffrey Jeong Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Leslie Makepeace
9 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
10 Rory Kew
11 Deshaun Bard
12 Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
13 Jonathan Camacho
14 Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Emmanuel Garcia
16 Brandon Penaranda Southern California Velo
17 Mario Parra
18 Esteban Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
19 Luis Suarez
DNF Douglas Allen
DNF David Atkins
DNF Jeromy Ball Velo Vegas Racing
DNF Jonny Morphis
DNF Joel Ngo ngo
DNF Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
DNF Lauren Ball Velo Vegas Racing
DNF Bailey Hinz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2