Log In
Race For Humanity - RR • Jan 23 2016
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 2:24:05
2 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:24:06
3 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:24:07
4 Greg Pickren Unattached 2:24:07
5 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 2:24:15
6 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:00:00
7 James Harter Team Juggernaut 2:24:25
8 Chad Mow Unattached 2:24:26
9 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 2:27:19
10 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:27:22
11 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 2:27:44
12 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:27:48
13 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 2:27:50
15 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 2:30:44
16 Miguel M bryon Silcarbon Racing Team 2:32:53
17 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 2:40:44
18 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Endurance Sports 3:06:23
DNF Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:00:12
DNF Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa 0:00:15
DNF Tate Harper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:25:57
DNF Leonardo Sandoval Unattached 1:21:09
DNF Christopher Rupe Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor 1:40:49
DNF Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 1:52:52
DNF Sean Mow Unattached 2:28:48
DNF Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:11:59
DNF Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:23:20
DNF Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:23:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 2:24:06
2 Ryan Dyke Unattached 2:27:18
3 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 2:27:47
4 Renato Mu Silcarbon Racing Team 2:33:54
5 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:39:39
6 Ryan Spicer FloridaVelo 2:40:42 Teammate Win: Buster Wiand
7 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 3:00:30
8 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 3:03:13
DNF Jay Turner FloridaVelo 0:00:12 Teammate Win: Buster Wiand
DNF Jared Fager FloridaVelo 1:16:11 Teammate Win: Buster Wiand
DNF Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 1:17:44 Teammate Top 5: Renato Mu
DNF Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:47:52
DNF Juan Carlos campo Silcarbon Racing Team 2:10:48 Teammate Top 5: Renato Mu
DNF David Kramer Unattached 0:37:40
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:50:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Post Unattached 2:33:17
2 Jacob Burbach Unattached 2:33:27
3 Jeremy Prudlick Unattached 2:33:28
4 Steven Decker Unattached 2:33:30
5 Donald Barber The Blue Hammers Cycling Club 2:35:26
6 William Thayer Infinity Bike Shop 2:36:27
7 Tim Marshall Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing 2:36:30
8 Matthew Press Infinity Bike Shop 2:36:30
9 Lukas Harden Unattached 2:36:33
10 Douglas Gordon Unattached 2:36:40
11 Joey Baird Unattached 2:36:43
12 Marshall Reeves Infinity Bike Shop 2:36:51
13 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:36:52
14 Miguel Mora copa Unattached 2:36:54
15 Robert Gouley Unattached 2:36:59
16 John Hill Unattached 2:38:43
17 Yarian Rosado Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:39:42
18 Sean Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:40:26
19 Justin Potier Infinity Bike Shop 2:44:35
20 Fisher Grant Unattached 2:47:58
21 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:57:32
22 Doug Kinninger Unattached 2:58:13
23 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 2:59:32
24 Vincent Fioravanti No Cents Racing 3:05:39
DNF Luis Gonzalez Unattached 0:01:21
DNF Luis Lora Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:01:31
DNF James Lally The Blue Hammers Cycling Club 1:49:36 Teammate Top 5: Donald Barber
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:17:08
2 Patrick Sansbury Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:18:05
3 Andrew Crater Cycle Haus Racing 2:18:12
4 Andres Munera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:21:24
5 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:21:25 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
6 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 2:21:32
7 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 2:21:38
8 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 2:21:45
9 James Weinstein US Military Endurance Sports 2:21:47
10 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team 2:21:47
11 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 2:21:55
12 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:21:56
13 Laurent Branlard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:23:49
14 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing 2:23:52 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
15 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:23:54
16 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:24:14
17 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:24:14
18 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:26:18 Teammate Top 5: Andres Munera
19 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:30:49
20 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 2:32:58
21 Anthony Prioli Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor 2:50:03
22 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 2:59:10
22 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:43:08 Teammate Win: Owen Shott
23 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 2:16:14
24 Francisco Hernandez Compass Research Cycling Team 1:10:29
25 Eric Specht Compass Research Cycling Team 1:13:45
26 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 0:35:58
27 Joshua Drew Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:10:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Pukki LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:33:29
2 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:33:30
3 Trevor Widick Infinity Bike Shop 2:33:36
4 Thomas Dirscherl Compass Research Cycling Team 2:33:44
5 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC. 2:33:55
6 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:35:02
7 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 2:35:25 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dirscherl
8 Todd Morley The Blue Hammers Cycling Club 2:36:30
9 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:36:30
10 David Turbyfill Team Blue Hammers 2:36:34
11 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 2:36:34
12 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports 2:36:35
13 Michael Kircher Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:36:35
14 Adrian Besancon Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:36:36
15 Shane Wiseman LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:36:41 Teammate Win: Vincent Pukki
16 Justin Ruzicka Cycle Haus Racing 2:36:48
17 Matt Yarbrough LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:36:52 Teammate Win: Vincent Pukki
18 Eric Omdahl Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:36:54
19 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 2:37:00
20 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 2:38:15
21 Keith Stanton GearLink Racing INC. 2:39:51 Teammate Top 5: Joey Vumbaco
22 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:40:16 Teammate Win: Vincent Pukki
23 Jon Elliott FloridaVelo 2:41:41
24 Roger Albertson US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:51
25 David Mazyck Unattached 2:50:39
26 Donald Mcclure US Military Endurance Sports 2:56:53
27 Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team 2:58:24
28 David Keepler Unattached 3:05:02
29 William Reynolds US Military Endurance Sports 3:15:02
DNF Carlos Luna Ocampo Racing Team 1:27:13
DNF Steven Toby Southern Performance 1:57:35
DNF David Rankin Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:43:45
DNF Jesse Rutherford LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:38:30 Teammate Win: Vincent Pukki
DNF Greg Algood FloridaVelo 1:23:02
DNF Bill Hooper Unattached 1:29:42
DNF Javier Candelaria LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:38:28 Teammate Win: Vincent Pukki
DNF Thomas Haedrich Team Greenville Health System 1:25:03
DNF Matthew Gandolfo Unattached 0:41:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Lewis Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle W 2:24:49
Off The Front
2 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team 2:24:49
Off The Front
3 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:24:52
Off The Front
4 Claus Warsoe Unattached 2:27:59
Off The Front
5 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 2:28:08
Off The Front
6 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 2:29:52
Off The Front
7 Brian Brown Unattached 2:29:54
Off The Front
8 Jose Solis Ride N Roll Cyclery 2:29:57
Off The Front
9 John Conway West Coast Cycling 2:30:08
1
Teammate Top 5: Jon Mccabe
10 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 2:30:10
2
11 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:30:11
3
12 Scott Lameier Eagle Cycling 2:30:12
4
13 Craig Duxbury Compass Research Cycling Team 2:30:12
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Starr
14 Scott Erker FloridaVelo 2:30:12
6
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
15 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:30:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
16 Todd Stout Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 2:30:15
8
17 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 2:30:15
9
18 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:30:17
10
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
19 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:30:18
11
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
20 Scott Carew Velo Voodoo 2:30:20
12
21 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing 2:30:25
22 Keith Johnson US Military Endurance Sports 2:30:27
23 Scott Hendricks US Military Endurance Sports 2:30:32
24 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 2:30:46 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
25 Robert Mcwhorter US Military Endurance Sports 2:31:04
Off The Back
26 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:31:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jon Mccabe
27 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing 2:32:09
Off The Back
28 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:32:15
Off The Back
29 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:32:45
Off The Back
30 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:35:20
Off The Back
31 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 2:35:23
Off The Back
32 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:41:35
Off The Back
33 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:02
Off The Back
34 Bubby Napier Southern Performance 2:53:06
Off The Back
35 Jorge Caba Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:53:14
Off The Front
36 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 1:55:25
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Starr
37 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance 1:22:56
Off The Front
38 Alejandro Peraza Galiz Cycling Team 1:51:35
Off The Front
39 Mark Mcbroom 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:36:32
Off The Front
40 Alan Badia GearLink Racing INC. 0:00:10
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance 2:31:43
2 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:33:50
3 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 2:33:57
4 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 2:36:12
5 Marcus Watters Vision Quest 2:45:40
6 Joe Mckee Unattached 2:51:39
7 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:51:56
8 Dominick Audi HRRT 2:52:34
9 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team 2:57:49
10 Charles Griffiths GearLink Racing INC. 2:58:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:55:00
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 3:00:00 Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
3 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 3:01:13 Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
4 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 3:01:15
5 Sandor A. jr. delgado Unattached 3:01:16
6 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 3:01:16
7 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 3:01:17
8 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:01:20
9 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 3:01:25
10 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 3:01:25
11 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 3:01:26
12 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 3:01:27 Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
13 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 3:01:37
14 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 3:01:59 Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
15 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr 3:04:01
16 Shane Braley Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 3:04:10 Teammate Win: Derek Schanze
17 Ben Page 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 3:10:39
18 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw 1:46:08
DNF John Butler * Lowcountry Racing 1:22:38
DNF Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:54:40
DNF Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 1:11:27
DNF Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:50:31
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:17:15
DNF Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:20:18
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez Unattached 1:11:26
DNF Enrique Lopez Performance Team by Rossetti 1:11:24
DNF Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 2:00:35
DNF Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:38:09
DNF Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:11:23
DNF Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team 1:11:26
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:11:27
DNF Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:25:14
DNF Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sports 0:01:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:03:51
2 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 2:04:01
3 Joan Meiners Team Endurance 360 2:09:02
4 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:00:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly George LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 2:03:45
2 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 2:03:45
3 Kathy Petrillo Unattached 2:03:46
4 Melanie Quinones Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:05:18
5 Kimberly Paez Unattached 2:09:01
6 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 2:09:03
7 Maria Hyde DelaFina 2:09:04
8 Amanda Zayas US Military Endurance Sports 2:09:08
9 Kay Carver Unattached 2:11:29
10 Tiffany Pellegrino West Coast Cycling 2:22:06 Teammate Top 5: Jan Burger
11 Janna Edwards Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:25:21
12 Carolyn Vanvurst Unattached 1:29:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swan Stradalli Cycles/Papa Johns 2:01:35
2 Debbie Milne Flamingo Racing LLC 2:01:35
3 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:03:45
4 Madison Kelly Flamingo Racing LLC 2:03:46
5 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 2:03:47
6 Antje Thamm DelaFina 2:03:47
7 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 2:04:06
8 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 2:32:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1