Log In
Carlos Soto Memorial Criterium • Jan 31 2016
Rain, 54 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
2 Matthew Kei Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Jake Hammel
5 Noah Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
3 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Kyle Kirby
4 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
6 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Jake Chromy LUX Cycling
8 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Kyle Kirby
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
2 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Sebastian Rodriguez
4 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
5 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
6 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
8 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
9 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Sebastian Rodriguez
10 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
11 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Julian Levy
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
3 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Kyle Kirby
4 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
5 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
8 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
9 Jake Chromy LUX Cycling
10 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
11 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
12 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Kyle Kirby
13 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Kyle Kirby
14 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Sean Quinn
15 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
16 Matthew Park Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
3 David Picazo GBS Racing
4 Ranferi Perea Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Christian Molina
5 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
6 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St
7 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
8 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
9 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
10 David Macias GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: David Picazo
11 Adrian Montes Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Julian Levy
12 Nylsen Escajeda
13 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Christian Molina
14 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
15 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
16 Brian Miller
17 Nestor Flores GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: David Picazo
18 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
19 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
20 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
21 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
22 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Christian Molina
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
2 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team
6 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Noah Schlosser
7 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
8 Matthew Park Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Cesar Reyes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 David Picazo GBS Racing
3 Ranferi Perea Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Christian Molina
4 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
5 David Macias GBS Racing
6 Adrian Montes Swami's Junior Development Team
7 Nylsen Escajeda
8 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Kieran Hook
9 Brian Miller
10 Nestor Flores GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: David Picazo
11 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main St
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Etzael Godinez KLTS Junior Development
3 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas D'aluisio
2 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
3 Paul Wren Bonk Breaker Cycling
4 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
5 Francois Jones Penuel Bicycles
6 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
7 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
8 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
9 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Hahn
10 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Hahn
DNF Thomas Anhalt
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
DNF Randall Tinney Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
DNF Javier Gallardo Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
2 Mark Fennell Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF John Camilli Metalmtn Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
3 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com
4 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
5 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
6 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
7 Wolfgang Brandl
8 Tucker Eurman Fig Mtn Brew Racing
9 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Raphael Oliveira Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tyler Locke
11 Ronald Toth Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tyler Locke
12 Patrick Bos Monster Media Elite Masters
13 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
14 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
15 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
16 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
17 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Aubrey Smentkowski U23
19 Nathan Grill Carefast
20 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
21 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
22 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
23 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
24 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team
25 John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
26 Daniel Katz Stinner Bicycle Co
27 Mike Russell TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
28 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
29 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
30 Alex Bumpers UCSB Cycling
31 Vincent Gonzales TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
32 Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Wayland
33 Kendal James Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
34 Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Ben Barthel SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
36 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing
37 Emmanuel Suarez Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tyler Locke
38 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing
39 Josh Ruiz UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
40 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Wayland
41 Cory Lockwood
42 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
43 Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
44 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
45 Jason Smith Fig Mtn Brew Racing
46 Christopher Rea
47 Ben Bertiger Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tyler Locke
48 Holly Breck TWENTY16 Ridebiker
49 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Wayland
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Cory Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl
DNF Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling
2 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
3 Jose Ramos granados Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
5 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
7 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team
8 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net
9 Anthony Smith TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
10 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
11 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Stern
12 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Stern
13 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
14 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
15 Benjamin Monroy Los Angeles Bicycle Association
16 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
17 Christian Alburez OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
18 Woody Sloan Polli Veloce
19 Andrew Erickson Carefast
20 Ryan Allen Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Stern
21 Joe Chang
22 Luis Perez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
23 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
24 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
25 Thomas Anhalt
26 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
27 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Stern
28 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
DNF Lucas Anderson
DNF Eric Bryan Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF John Camilli Metalmtn Cycling
DNF Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
DNF Johnny Lance OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
DNF Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Taylor Tongate Bahati-WTR
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Vargas Tru Cycling
2 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Daniel Pealstrom
5 Peter Griffin Encino Velo Cycling Club
6 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb
7 Brian Oconnor OTR Racing
8 Samuel Sweetland Fig Mtn Brew Racing
9 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
10 Jacob Alderete Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Kevin Lewis
12 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing
13 Andrew Serna
14 Raymond Lee
15 Juan Esparza
16 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
17 David Dang Tru Cycling Teammate Win: Fernando Vargas
18 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
19 Garrison Carter UCSB Cycling
20 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Christian Molina
21 Jeremy Kermit Metalmtn Cycling
DNF Keith Grine Encino Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Griffin
DNF Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Hall
DNF Joe Rivas Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
DNF Luke Swan Strive Racing
DNF Caleb Moore Encino Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Griffin
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Peter Aster Swami's Cycling Club
3 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
4 Rj Valera TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
5 Carlos Nunez
6 Stu Stivers TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
7 Alexander Deroche??? Flight School - La Grange U21
8 Andrew Osiadacz
9 Jason Buchanan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Anthony Chavez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Top 5: Rj Valera
11 Marco Sanchez
12 Charles Herndon Flight School - La Grange U21
13 Douglas Allen
14 Rodrigo Mendez
15 Brian Miller
16 Ray Vega UCSB Cycling
17 Robert Schull
18 David Van wingerden
19 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
20 James Grigsby
21 Fabian Grassini
DNF Paul Luna
DNF Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
DNF Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
3 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
4 Angie Almaguer BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Amy Benner B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
3 Holly Breck TWENTY16 Ridebiker
4 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
6 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
7 Andrea Cyr
8 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
9 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize
2 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Maddy Ward University of California-Los Angele
4 Ginger Boyd
5 Tara Conway
6 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
7 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Siranee Varee Big Orange Cycling
DNF Kristen Lubbe West River Cycles/LV
Finishers: Cat 4: 9