Log In
Tour of Kansas City - TT • May 29 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:06:11.97
2 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 0:06:12.77
3 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:06:14.72
4 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:06:17.35
5 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:06:21.82
6 Hunter Adams 0:06:21.88
7 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 0:06:25.40
8 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 0:06:28.65 Teammate Win: Bjorn Larson
9 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:06:29.57 Teammate Top 5: ? Joseph
10 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 0:06:30.57
11 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 0:06:32.00
12 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com 0:06:34.69
13 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling 0:06:35.07
14 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:06:35.40 Teammate Top 5: ? Joseph
15 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:06:37.27 Teammate Top 5: Micah Gordon
16 Darren Gardner 0:06:37.83
17 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions 0:06:45.57
18 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:06:50.31 Teammate Top 5: ? Joseph
19 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:06:52.15
20 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 0:06:53.17
21 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company 0:06:54.03
22 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 0:06:54.72
23 Craig Henwood Our Racing Team 0:07:06.92
24 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:07:09.44
25 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 0:08:48.66
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 0:06:55.48
2 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah 0:06:57.06
3 Jackson Sunde 0:07:00.96
4 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omah 0:07:17.31
5 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 0:07:27.47 Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
6 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling 0:09:16.42
7 Beau Stephens 0:10:23.99
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling 0:07:00.52
2 Samuel Meullenet HealthSouth Racing Team 0:07:31.60
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:08:15.54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 0:06:43.27
2 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 0:06:55.84
3 Corey Chrissan 0:08:06.78
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:07:47.98
2 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:07:52.76
3 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:08:13.12
4 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 0:08:20.68
5 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 0:08:22.77
6 Andrew Stafford 0:09:58.79
7 Justus Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 0:10:55.18
8 Edward Iii hett Bicycle Shack Racing 0:13:12.33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:06:01.50
2 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:06:04.67
3 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 0:06:07.65
4 J P brocket Mercy Kuat 0:06:09.71
5 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:06:10.35 Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
6 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:06:10.68
7 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:06:12.62 Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
8 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:06:13.08 Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
9 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:06:13.96 Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
10 Alex Hoehn 0:06:14.19
11 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 0:06:14.43
12 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 0:06:15.02
13 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 0:06:15.52
14 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:06:16.25
15 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy 0:06:16.39
16 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 0:06:16.66
17 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:06:19.74
18 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:06:20.96
19 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films 0:06:21.16
20 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:06:21.53
21 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:06:23.24
22 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:06:23.33
23 Coul Hill ChristianCycling Montana 0:06:24.05
24 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 0:06:25.99 Teammate Top 5: J P brocket
25 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:06:30.22
26 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 0:06:31.40
27 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:06:31.68
28 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films 0:06:32.39
29 Kris Tilford 0:06:36.40
30 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling 0:06:38.85
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 0:08:01.09
2 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling 0:08:19.09
3 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20 0:08:22.66
4 Madeline Morgan 0:08:44.24
5 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:08:45.40
6 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 0:08:54.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah King Cyclones Cycling Team 0:08:36.88
2 Mary Morgan 0:10:08.10
3 Avery Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 0:11:37.46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 0:06:43.81
2 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 0:06:46.23
3 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 0:06:49.26
4 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 0:06:56.58 Teammate Win: Jennifer Triplett
5 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:06:58.68
6 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 0:06:59.70
7 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 0:07:01.43
8 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 0:07:05.42 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rife
9 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 0:07:07.68
10 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 0:07:11.52 Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
11 Anya Malarski JETCycling 0:07:18.74
12 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 0:07:24.52 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rife
13 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:07:25.88
14 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:07:27.72 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
15 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:07:28.70 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
16 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:07:30.95
17 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:07:32.95
18 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS 0:07:39.87 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Rife
19 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University 0:07:41.51
20 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:07:42.99
21 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:07:50.45
22 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:09:52.27
DNF Beth Everhart Bikesale / VOLKL
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17