Log In
Pine Flat Road Race • Feb 14 2016
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Christopher Beall Low Factory Racing
3 Adam Naguib Kensington Cycling Club
4 Daniel Cobley La Grange
5 Brad Butterfield Mikes Bikes
6 Sean Yeager
7 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel
8 Joseph Dean
9 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
10 Ryan Ung Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
11 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling
12 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Win: Jeffrey Stern
13 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
14 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Win: Jeffrey Stern
15 Mark Rotondi
16 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
17 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
18 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling
19 Karsten Walker Cycle Sport-Specialized
20 David Baar POC+Ritte
DNF Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Brian Oconnor OTR Racing
3 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
5 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator
6 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
8 Danny Yadron TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Michael Kurnik
9 Baxter Ross Bike Improve
10 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
11 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Mark Farias TeamHeizerCycling
13 Jesse Gibbs TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Jacob Alderete Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
DNF Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Junio SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 James Evans Stanford
3 Troy Kellenberger Fulton Racing
4 Christian Mundloch TCB Courier
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Rooney Rapha Cycling Club
2 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
5 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Henderson
8 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technolgies
9 Jason Siegle Santa Monica Helen's BMW
10 Jeremiah Root
11 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett
DNF Mark Statema Emde Cycling
DNF Lewis Peterson SRAM Factory East
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Weiss Bicycle.net Racing Team
2 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Dan Rugani CBRE
4 Timothy Stuart
5 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Cycling
7 Thomas Higgins Dayka-Hackett
8 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Lenard Lesser
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Padgett
2 Kenneth Bourque Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Andrew Robertson Dayka-Hackett
3 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
4 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/SERT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sky Hansen VRC Giant
2 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
3 Rafael Ortiz
4 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
5 Rockie Stevens
6 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing
7 Kevin Emerzian Off The Front
8 Scott La perle CBRE Racing
9 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/ ChristianCycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Owen Thomas Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
5 Jon Ornstil CA Technologies
6 Mark Fennell Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
8 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
9 David Ripp
10 Anthony D'amico
11 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Timothy Lang LOW// Factory Racing
5 Vincent Owens Clif Bar Cycling
6 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Ryan Brooks XMX Racing
8 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Sydney Newsom Dayka Hackett
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Danaher Dayka Hackett
2 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Jessica Parteno
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wong Thirsty Bear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1